صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں مسلسل چھٹے دن کورونا وائرس سے صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد نئے کیسوں کے مقابلے میں زیادہ رہی
تیسرہ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں نئے کیسوں کے مقابلے میں زیادہ لوگ شفایاب ہوئے
چوہتر فیصد نئے شفایات ہونے والوں کا تعلق 10 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے ہے
24 SEP 2020 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،24 ستمبر، زیادہ توجہ والی حکمت عملی اور لوگوں پر مرتکز مؤثر اقدامات کے ذریعے بھارت میں صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ ہو رہا ہے۔
بھارت میں مسلسل چھٹے دن صحت یاب ہونے والے افراد کی تعداد نئے کیسوں سے زیادہ ہے۔ یہ جانچ، متاثرہ لوگوں کے رابطے میں آنے والے لوگوں کی تلاش، علاج معالجے اور واضح پیغام پر توجہ کا نتیجہ ہے جسے وزیر اعظم نے کل سات ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتطام علاقوں کے اپنی جائزہ میٹنگ میں اجاگر کیا تھا۔
ملک میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 87374 لوگ شفایاب ہوئے ہیں جبکہ نئے مصدقہ کیسوں کی تعداد 86508 رہی۔ اس طرح سے اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی کل تعداد 46.7 لاکھ (4674987) ہے۔ شفایابی کی شرح 81.55 فیصد کو پار کرگئی ہے۔
اب جبکہ بھارت میں نئے کیسوں کے مقابلے میں زیادہ لوگ شفایاب ہو رہے ہیں تو صحت یاب ہونے والوں اور زیر علاج افراد کے درمیان فرق برابر بڑھتا جارہا ہے۔ شفایاب ہونے والے افراد کی تعداد(4674987) زیر علاج مریضوں (966382) سے 37 لاکھ زیادہ ہے۔اس سے یہ بات بھی یقینی بن گئی ہے کہ سرگرم کیسوں کی تعداد کل مثبت کیسوں کے 16.86 فیصد کے برابر ہے۔ یہ رجحان مسلسل گھٹتا جارہا ہے
قومی رجحان کے مطابق 13 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نےشفایاب ہونے والے نئے افراد کی تعداد نئے کیسوں سے زیادہ بتائی ہے۔
نئے صحت یاب کیسوں کے تقریباً 74 فیصد کا تعلق 10 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے ہے۔ مہاراشٹر نے مسلسل چھٹے دن 19476 کیسوں (22.3 فیصد) کے ساتھ یہ رجحان برقرار رکھا ہے۔
یہ حوصلہ افزا نتائج مرکز کے زیر قیادت سرگرم حکمت عملی کانتیجہ ہیں جو ٹیسٹ (جانچ) ٹریک (متاثرہ افراد کے رابطے میں آنے والوں کی تلاش) اور ٹریٹ (علاج معالجے) سے ہیں۔
‘ای سنجیونی’ ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم نے ٹیلی میڈیسن خدمات کو یقینی بنایا ہے جو کووڈ کے پھیلاؤ کو روکنےمیں کامیاب ہوئی ہیں اور ساتھ ہی ساتھ غیر کووڈ ضروری صحت خدمات کی فراہمی بھی عمل میں آئی ہے۔مرکز نے آئی سی یوز میں کام کرنے والے ڈاکٹروں کی سہولت پر بھی توجہ دی ہے۔ ایمس، نئی دہلی کے ماہرین نے ‘نیشنل ای آئی سی یو آن کووڈ-19 مینجمنٹ’کے ذریعے اس میں بڑی مدد ملی ہے۔ 28 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 278 اداروں اور مہارت کے مرکزوں میں اس طرح کے 20 اجلاس منعقد کیے گئے۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports steady trend of higher New Recoveries than New Cases for the 6th successive day
13 States/UTs have more Recoveries than New Cases
74% of New Recoveries from 10 States/UTs
24 SEP 2020 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
With its focussed strategies and effective people-centric measures, India is reporting exponential increase in recoveries.
New recoveries in India have exceeded the new cases for the last six days. This is a result of focus on testing, tracing, treatment, surveillance and clear messaging, as highlighted by Prime Minister in his review meeting with seven high focus States/UTs yesterday.
87,374 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country, while the number of new confirmed cases stands at 86,508. With this, the total number of recoveries are 46.7 lakh (46,74,987). The Recovery Rate has crossed 81.55%.
As India records more recoveries than the new cases, the gap between Recovered Cases and the Active Cases is continuously widening. The recovered cases (46,74,987) exceed the active cases (9,66,382) by more than 37 lakh. This has also ensured that the active caseload accounts for merely 16.86% of the total positive cases. This has sustained on its steady declining path.
Following the national lead, 13 States/UTs are also reporting higher number of new recoveries than the new cases.
Nearly 74% of the New Recovered cases are found in 10 States/UTs. Maharashtra has maintained this lead with 19,476 cases (22.3%) for the sixth consecutive day.
These sustained encouraging results have been made possible with the Centre-led proactive and calibrated strategy of TEST TRACK TREAT which has focussed on ‘Chase the Virus” approach. Early identification through high & aggressive testing, prompt surveillance & tracking combined with high quality medical care through Standard of Care protocol issued by the Centre has aided the high number of recoveries.
There has been sustained focus of the Union and State/UT governments on improved and effective clinical treatment in hospitals, supervised home isolation, use of non-invasive oxygen support, use of steroids, anticoagulants, and improved services of the ambulances for ferrying patients for prompt and timely treatment. Tireless efforts of ASHA workers have ensured effective surveillance and tracking progress of the patients in supervised home isolation
The ‘eSanjeevani’ digital platform has enabled telemedicine services which have been successful in containing the spread of COVID while simultaneously enabling provisions for non-COVID essential healthcare. The Centre has focussed on building the clinical management capacities of the doctors manning the ICUs. The 'National e-ICU on COVID-19 Management' exercise conducted by domain experts from AIIMS, New Delhi have substantially helped in this. 20 such sessions with 278 Institutions and Centers of Excellence have been conducted in 28 States/UTs.