ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 6ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਨਾਲੋਂ ਸਥਿਰ ਰੁਝਾਨ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
13 ਸੂਬਿਆਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਕੇਸ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਹਨ
74% ਨਵੇਂ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਕੇਸ 10 ਸੂਬਿਆਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ
24 SEP 2020 11:12AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਰਣਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਲੋਕ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਕਾਰਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਬਰਦਸਤ ਉਛਾਲ ਆਇਆ ਹੈ ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 6 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਹੈ । ਇਹ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ , ਟਰੇਸਿੰਗ , ਇਲਾਜ , ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਤੇ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਸੁਨੇਹਾਂ ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸਿੱਟਾ ਹੈ , ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ 7 ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦਾ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਲੈਂਦਿਆਂ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 87,374 ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ , ਜਦਕਿ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 86,508 ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਤੋਂ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ 46.7 ਲੱਖ (46,74,987) ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ । ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਦਰ ਵੀ 81.55% ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
ਜਿਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ , ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਅਤੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾੜਾ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵੱਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ । ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਮਾਮਲੇ (46,74,987) ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ (9,66,382) ਤੋਂ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 37 ਲੱਖ ਜਿ਼ਆਦਾ ਹਨ । ਇਸ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ੀਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਤਰ 16.86% ਹੀ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਹੌਲੀ ਹੌਲੀ ਘੱਟਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਰਸਤੇ ਤੇ ਹਨ ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਕਾਰਨ 13 ਸੂਬਿਆਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਕੇਸ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ।
ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 74% ਨਵੇਂ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਮਾਮਲੇ 10 ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ । ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਇਹਨਾਂ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਤੀਜੇ ਦਿਨ 19,476 ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ (22.3%) ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਚੱਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ।
ਇਹ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਮਿਲ ਰਹੇ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਜਨਕ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਾਲੀ ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ੀਲ ਰਣਨੀਤੀ ਟੈਸਟ , ਟਰੈਕ ਅਤੇ ਟਰੀਟ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਸੰਭਵ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਨੀਤੀ ਤਹਿਤ ਵਾਇਰਸ ਦਾ ਪਿੱਛਾ ਕਰੋ , ਪਹੁੰਚ ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ । ਇਹ ਸਾਰਾ ਕੁਝ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸਟੈਂਡਰ ਆਫ ਕੇਅਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕੋਲ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਕੇ ਕੰਮਾਂ , ਜਲਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਰਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਬਰਦਸਤ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ , ਫੌਰੀ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਟਰੈਕਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਆਰੀ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਦਾ ਵਧਣਾ ਸੰਭਵ ਹੋ ਸਕਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਐੱਮ ਵੀ / ਐੱਸ ਜੇ /

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports steady trend of higher New Recoveries than New Cases for the 6th successive day
13 States/UTs have more Recoveries than New Cases
74% of New Recoveries from 10 States/UTs
24 SEP 2020 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
With its focussed strategies and effective people-centric measures, India is reporting exponential increase in recoveries.
New recoveries in India have exceeded the new cases for the last six days. This is a result of focus on testing, tracing, treatment, surveillance and clear messaging, as highlighted by Prime Minister in his review meeting with seven high focus States/UTs yesterday.
87,374 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country, while the number of new confirmed cases stands at 86,508. With this, the total number of recoveries are 46.7 lakh (46,74,987). The Recovery Rate has crossed 81.55%.
As India records more recoveries than the new cases, the gap between Recovered Cases and the Active Cases is continuously widening. The recovered cases (46,74,987) exceed the active cases (9,66,382) by more than 37 lakh. This has also ensured that the active caseload accounts for merely 16.86% of the total positive cases. This has sustained on its steady declining path.
Following the national lead, 13 States/UTs are also reporting higher number of new recoveries than the new cases.
Nearly 74% of the New Recovered cases are found in 10 States/UTs. Maharashtra has maintained this lead with 19,476 cases (22.3%) for the sixth consecutive day.
These sustained encouraging results have been made possible with the Centre-led proactive and calibrated strategy of TEST TRACK TREAT which has focussed on ‘Chase the Virus” approach. Early identification through high & aggressive testing, prompt surveillance & tracking combined with high quality medical care through Standard of Care protocol issued by the Centre has aided the high number of recoveries.
There has been sustained focus of the Union and State/UT governments on improved and effective clinical treatment in hospitals, supervised home isolation, use of non-invasive oxygen support, use of steroids, anticoagulants, and improved services of the ambulances for ferrying patients for prompt and timely treatment. Tireless efforts of ASHA workers have ensured effective surveillance and tracking progress of the patients in supervised home isolation
The ‘eSanjeevani’ digital platform has enabled telemedicine services which have been successful in containing the spread of COVID while simultaneously enabling provisions for non-COVID essential healthcare. The Centre has focussed on building the clinical management capacities of the doctors manning the ICUs. The 'National e-ICU on COVID-19 Management' exercise conducted by domain experts from AIIMS, New Delhi have substantially helped in this. 20 such sessions with 278 Institutions and Centers of Excellence have been conducted in 28 States/UTs.