गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय रेल राज्य मंत्री श्री सुरेश सी. अंगड़ी के निधन पर उनको श्रद्धा सुमन अर्पित करने के लिए 24 सितंबर को दिल्ली में भवनों पर फहराया जाने वाला राष्ट्र ध्वज आधा झुका रहेगा
24 SEP 2020 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने 23 सितंबर, 2020 को अखिल भारतीय आयुर्विज्ञान संस्थान (एम्स), नई दिल्ली में केंद्रीय रेल राज्य मंत्री, श्री सुरेश सी. अंगड़ी के निधन की घोषणा करते हुए गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
दिवंगत गणमान्य के सम्मान में, 24 सितंबर को दिल्ली में भवनों पर फहराया जाने वाला राष्ट्र ध्वज और उनके अंतिम संस्कार वाले स्थल के दिन भी राष्ट्र ध्वज आधा झुका रहेगा।
अंतिम संस्कार की तिथि, समय और स्थल की जानकारी बाद में दी जाएगी।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Nation Flag to Fly at Half Mast in Delhi on September 24th on Buildings where it is usually Flown as Mark of Respect to Union Minister of State for Railways, Shri Suresh C. Angadi who has passed away
24 SEP 2020 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India announces with profound sorrow the death of Shri Suresh C. Angadi, Union Minister of State for Railways, Government of India on September 23, 2020, at the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi.
As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the National Flag will fly at half mast in Delhi on September 24, 2020 on the buildings where it is usually flown and on the day of the funeral, at the place where the funeral takes place.
The date, time and venue of the funeral will be intimated later.