Ministry of Home Affairs
Nation Flag to Fly at Half Mast in Delhi on September 24th on Buildings where it is usually Flown as Mark of Respect to Union Minister of State for Railways, Shri Suresh C. Angadi who has passed away
24 SEP 2020 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India announces with profound sorrow the death of Shri Suresh C. Angadi, Union Minister of State for Railways, Government of India on September 23, 2020, at the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi.
As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the National Flag will fly at half mast in Delhi on September 24, 2020 on the buildings where it is usually flown and on the day of the funeral, at the place where the funeral takes place.
The date, time and venue of the funeral will be intimated later.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಅಗಲಿದ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಖಾತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಸುರೇಶ್ ಸಿ. ಅಂಗಡಿ ಅವರ ಗೌರವಾರ್ಥ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 24 ರಂದು ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಕಟ್ಟಡಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಧ್ವಜವನ್ನು ಅರ್ಧಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಹಾರಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ
24 SEP 2020 10:56AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಖಾತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಸುರೇಶ್ ಸಿ ಅಂಗಡಿ ಅವರು ನವ ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಭಾರತೀಯ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನಗಳ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ (ಏಮ್ಸ್)ಯಲ್ಲಿ 2020ರ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 23ರಂದು ನಿಧನ ಹೊಂದಿದರು ಎಂದು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಅತೀವ ದುಃಖದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಿದೆ.
ಅಗಲಿದ ಗಣ್ಯರ ಗೌರವಾರ್ಥ ಅವರ ಪಾರ್ಥಿವ ಶರೀರದ ಅಂತ್ಯಕ್ರಿಯೆ ನಡೆಯುವ ದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 2020ರ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 24ರಂದು ಅಲ್ಲಿನ ಕಟ್ಟಡಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯವಾಗಿ ಹಾರಿಸಲಾಗುವ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಧ್ವಜ ಅರ್ಧಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಹಾರಲಿದೆ.
ಅಂತ್ಯಕ್ರಿಯೆ ನಡೆಯುವ ಸ್ಥಳ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮಯವನ್ನು ನಂತರ ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.