Ministry of Home Affairs
Nation Flag to Fly at Half Mast in Delhi on September 24th on Buildings where it is usually Flown as Mark of Respect to Union Minister of State for Railways, Shri Suresh C. Angadi who has passed away
24 SEP 2020 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India announces with profound sorrow the death of Shri Suresh C. Angadi, Union Minister of State for Railways, Government of India on September 23, 2020, at the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi.
As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the National Flag will fly at half mast in Delhi on September 24, 2020 on the buildings where it is usually flown and on the day of the funeral, at the place where the funeral takes place.
The date, time and venue of the funeral will be intimated later.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় রেল প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী সুরেশ সি অঙ্গদির প্রয়াণে বৃহস্পতিবার সমস্ত ভবনে জাতীয় পতাকা অর্ধনমিত থাকবে
24 SEP 2020 10:56AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
নতুন দিল্লীর অল ইন্ডিয়া ইন্সটিটিউট অফ মেডিক্যাল সায়েন্সে বুধবার কেন্দ্রীয় রেল প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী সুরেশ সি অঙ্গদির প্রয়াণে ভারত সরকারের পক্ষ থেকে গভীর শোকপ্রকাশ করা হয়েছে।
বিশিষ্ট এই ব্যক্তির প্রয়াণে দিল্লীর যেসব ভবনের ওপর জাতীয় পতাকা উত্তোলন করা হয় তা বৃহস্পতিবার (২৪শে সেপ্টেম্বর) অর্ধনমিত থাকবে।
শেষকৃত্যের দিন, সময় এবং স্থান পরে জানানো হবে।