প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰম সংস্কাৰ বিধেয়ক গৃহীত হোৱাক স্বাগতম প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ; শ্ৰম সংস্কাৰে শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ কল্যাণ নিশ্চিত কৰিব আৰু অৰ্থনীতি উন্নত কৰিব
23 SEP 2020 8:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি সংসদত শ্ৰম সংস্কাৰ বিধেয়ক গৃহীত হোৱা বিষয়টোক স্বাগতম জনাইছে।
এলানি টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজি কয়, “ দীৰ্ঘ সময়ৰ বকেয়া আৰু বহু প্ৰতীক্ষিত শ্ৰম সংস্কাৰ বিধেয়ক সংসদত গৃহীত হৈছে। এই সংস্কাৰে আমাৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ কল্যাণ নিশ্চিত কৰিব আৰু আৰ্থিক বিকাশলৈ গতি আনিব। এইবোৰ দিশ ‘ন্যূনতম শাসনত সৰ্বোচ্চ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ’-ৰ আদৰ্শ উদাহৰণ হৈ উঠিব।
নতুন শ্ৰম কোডে সৰ্বস্তৰতে ন্যূনতম মজুৰি আৰু সঠিক সময়ত সেয়া দিয়াৰ বিষয়টো নিশ্চিত কৰিব আৰু শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ পেছাগত সুৰক্ষাক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিব। এই সংস্কাৰৰ ফলত ভাল কামৰ পৰিৱেশ সৃষ্টি হৈ উঠিব, যিয়ে অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশলৈ গতি আনিব।
শ্ৰম সংস্কাৰে ‘সহজে ব্যৱসায় কৰাৰ বিষয়টোও নিশ্চিত কৰিব। বিভিন্ন নিয়মৰ মেৰপেচ, ৰঙাফিটাৰ মেৰপেচ আৰু ‘ইনস্পেক্টৰ ৰাজ’ হ্ৰাস কৰি শিল্পোদ্যোগবোৰক ভৱিষ্যতমুখী আইনৰ মাধ্যমেৰে শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিব। এই সংস্কাৰে শ্ৰমিক আৰু উদ্যোগ উভয়ৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবেই প্ৰযুক্তিক কামে কাজে লগোৱাত সহায়ক হ’ব।

Prime Minister's Office
PM hails passage of Labour reforms bills; says labour reforms will ensure well being of workers and boost economy
23 SEP 2020 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the passage of Labour reforms bills by Parliament today.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, “Long due and much awaited Labour reforms have been passed by Parliament. The reforms will ensure well-being of our industrious workers and give a boost to economic growth. They are also shining examples of ‘Minimum Government, Maximum Governance.'
The new Labour code universalises minimum wages & timely payment of wages and gives priority to occupational safety of the workers. The reforms will contribute to a better working environment, which will accelerate the pace of economic growth.
The Labour reforms will ensure ‘Ease of Doing Business.’ These are futuristic legislations to empower enterprises by reducing compliance, red-tapism and ‘Inspector Raj.’ The reforms also seek to harness the power of technology for the betterment of the workers and industry both.”