రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
పత్రిక సమాచారం
18 SEP 2020 7:37AM by PIB Hyderabad
శ్రీమతి హర్‌సిమ్రత్‌ కౌర్‌ కేంద్ర ఆహార శుద్ధి పరిశ్రమల శాఖ మంత్రి పదవికి చేసిన రాజీనామాను,
ప్రధాని సూచన మేరకు, రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీ రామ్‌నాథ్‌ కోవింద్‌ ఆమోదించారు. ఈ ఆమోదం, రాజ్యాంగంలోని 75వ ఆర్టికల్‌, 2వ నిబంధన కింద తక్షణం అమల్లోకి వచ్చింది.
ప్రధాని సూచన మేరకు, కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర సింగ్‌ తోమర్‌కు, ఆహార శుద్ధి పరిశ్రమల శాఖ
అదనపు బాధ్యతలను రాష్ట్రపతి అప్పగించారు.

President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
18 SEP 2020 7:37AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, The President has directed that Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Food Processing Industries, in addition to his existing portfolios.