રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
પ્રેસ વિજ્ઞપ્તિ
18 SEP 2020 7:37AM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ પ્રધાનમંત્રીની સલાહ મુજબ બંધારણની અનુચ્છેદ 75ની કલમ (2) હેઠળ મંત્રી પરિષદમાંથી શ્રીમતી હરસિમરત કૌર બાદલના રાજીનામાને તાત્કાલિક અસરથી સ્વીકાર્યું છે.
આ સાથે રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ પ્રધાનમંત્રીના નિર્દેશ અનુસાર કેબિનેટ મંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્રસિંહ તોમરને તેમના હાલના વિભાગો ઉપરાંત ખાદ્ય પ્રસંસ્કરણ ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલયનો હવાલો સોંપ્યો છે.

President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
18 SEP 2020 7:37AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, The President has directed that Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Food Processing Industries, in addition to his existing portfolios.