صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
پریس کے لئے بیان
18 SEP 2020 7:37AM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند نے آئین کی دفعہ 75 کی شق (2) کے تحت وزیراعظم کے مشورہ پر فوری اثر سے مرکزی وزراء کی کونسل سے محترمہ ہرسمرت کور بادل کا استعفیٰ قبول کرلیا ہے۔
مزید برآں، وزیراعظم کی تجویز پر صدر جمہوریہ نے ہدایت دی ہے کہ کابینی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر کو ان کی موجودہ پورٹ پولیو کے ساتھ ساتھ فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹریز کی وزارت کی ذمہ داری بھی سونپ دی جائے۔

President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
18 SEP 2020 7:37AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, The President has directed that Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Food Processing Industries, in addition to his existing portfolios.