President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
18 SEP 2020 7:37AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, The President has directed that Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Food Processing Industries, in addition to his existing portfolios.

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
প্রেস বিজ্ঞপ্তি
18 SEP 2020 7:37AM by PIB Kolkata
১৮ই সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
রাষ্ট্রপতি, প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পরামর্শ অনুসারে শ্রীমতী হরসিমরাত কৌর বাদলের কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রীসভা থেকে পদত্যাগ গ্রহণ করেছেন। সংবিধানের ৭৫ অনুচ্ছেদে (২) এর ধারার অধীনে এই পদত্যাগ তাৎক্ষনিকভাবে কার্যকর করা হল।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পরামর্শ অনুসারে রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্দেশ দিয়েছেন যে মন্ত্রিসভার সদস্য নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমারকে তার মন্ত্রক ছাড়াও খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ শিল্প মন্ত্রকের দায়িত্ব অর্পণ করতে হবে।