President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
18 SEP 2020 7:37AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, The President has directed that Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Food Processing Industries, in addition to his existing portfolios.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
பத்திரிகை தகவல்
18 SEP 2020 7:37AM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின் பரிந்துரையை ஏற்று, திருமதி ஹர்சிம்ரத் கவுர் பாதல் மத்திய அமைச்சரவையில் இருந்து ராஜினாமா செய்ததை அரசியலமைப்பின் 75 சட்டப்பிரிவின் இரண்டாவது உட்பிரிவின் கீழ் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் உடனடியாக ஏற்றார்.
மேலும், பிரதமரின் பரிந்துரையை ஏற்று, மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு நரேந்திர சிங் தோமர், அவரிடம் ஏற்கனவே உள்ள துறைகளுடன் சேர்த்து உணவுப் பதப்படுத்துதல் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகத்துக்கும் பொறுப்பேற்பார் என்று குடியரசுத் தலைவர் அறிவித்துள்ளார்.