President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
18 SEP 2020 7:37AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, The President has directed that Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Food Processing Industries, in addition to his existing portfolios.

রাস্ত্রপতিগী লোইশঙ
প্রেস কম্ম্যুনিক
18 SEP 2020 7:37AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী পাউতাক মতুং ইন্না ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতিনা শ্রীমতী হর্সিমরত কৌর বাদলবু য়ুনিয়ন কাউন্সিল ওফ মিনিস্তরদগী
খুদক্তা থবক্তগী পোৎথাজনবা, কন্সতিত্যুসনগী আর্তিকল ৭৫কী ক্লোজ (২)গী মতুংইন্না অয়াবা পীখ্রে।
মখা তানা প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী পাউতাক মতুং ইন্না ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতিনা কেবিনেৎ মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র সিংহ তোমারবু মহাক্কী হান্নগী লৈরিবা পোর্তফোলিওগী মথক্তা মিনিস্ত্রী ওফ ফুদ প্রোসেসিং ইন্দস্ত্রীগী চার্জ শিন্নখ্রে।