President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
18 SEP 2020 7:37AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, The President has directed that Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Food Processing Industries, in addition to his existing portfolios.

ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি সচিবালয়
প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি
18 SEP 2020 7:37AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীৰ পৰামর্শ ক্ৰমে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে শ্ৰীমতী হৰছিমৰাত কৌৰ বাদলৰ কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রীসভাৰ পৰা কৰা পদত্যাগ পত্ৰ গ্রহণ কৰে৷ সংবিধানৰ ৭৫নং অনুচ্ছেদৰ(২)ৰ ধাৰাৰ অধীনত এই পদত্যাগ তাৎক্ষনিকভাৱে কার্যকৰী কৰা হয়৷
তদুপৰিস প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ পৰামর্শ ক্ৰমে ৰাষ্ট্রপতিয়ে কেবিনেট মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্র সিং টোমাৰক খাদ্য সংসাধন উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰীৰ অতিৰিক্ত দায়িত্ব অর্পণ কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে৷