ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
இரு திறன்வளர்ப்பு மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப ஆதரவு மையங்களை பாகல்பூர் மற்றும் வாரணாசியில் சிபெட் அமைக்கவுள்ளது
08 SEP 2020 3:43PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கி வரும் மத்திய பெட்ரோகெமிக்கல் பொறியியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனம் (சிபெட்) இரு திறன்வளர்ப்பு மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப ஆதரவு மையங்களை பாகல்பூர் (பீகார்) மற்றும் வாரணாசியில் (உத்திரப் பிரதேசம்) விரைவில் அமைக்கவுள்ளது.
பெட்ரோகெமிக்கல் மற்றும் அதை சார்ந்த துறைகளில் வேலைவாய்ப்புகளைப் பெறுவதற்காக பட்டயம் மற்றும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு பயிற்சிகள் ஒவ்வொரு வருடமும் தலா 1000 இளைஞர்களுக்கு இந்த மையங்களின் மூலம் வழங்கப்படும் என்று ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் செயலாளர் திரு ஆர் கே சதுர்வேதி கூறினார்.
இந்தப் பகுதியில் ஏற்கனவே இருக்கும் மற்றும் புதிய தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் வளர்ச்சிக்கான வினையூக்கியாக இந்த மையங்களின் தொழில்நுட்ப ஆதரவு சேவைகள் வழங்கும்.
தற்போது 43 செயல்பாட்டு மையங்கள் சிபெட்டுக்கு இருக்கும் நிலையில், பாலிமர் மற்றும் அதை சார்ந்த தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் தேவைகளை பூர்த்தி செய்வதற்காக நாட்டின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் கூடுதலாக 9 மையங்களை அமைக்கும் பணிகள் நடந்து வருகின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த செய்தி குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1652269

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
CIPET will open two new CSTS Centers at Bhagalpur and Varanasi
08 SEP 2020 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering & Technology (CIPET) under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers Department of chemicals and petrochemicals will be shortly establishing two new Centres for Skilling and Technical Support- CSTS at Bhagalpur (Bihar) and Varanasi (UP) .
Secretary, Chemicals and Petrochemicals Shri R.K Chaturvedi said that every year 1000 youths will be trained in each centres through Diploma & Skill Development programmes for gainful employment in petrochemicals & allied industries.
Technical Support Services offered by these centres will act as a catalyst for development and growth of new and existing industries in the region.
Presently CIPET is having 43 operational centres and 9 more centres are in the process of establishment across the country catering to the needs of Polymer and allied industries. The Institute has completed 50 years of its dedicated service to the Nation. Currently it also has 31 Skilling and Technology Support CST Centres (CSTS)where Diploma, PG Diploma and Skill development training programmes are being organized ) in the field of Polymer Science, Engineering and Technology.
CIPET is actively contributing towards several Govt. of India initiatives viz., Skill India, Make in India, Swatchh Bharat Abhiyan, Stand up India, Start Up India and Digital India etc.
CIPET's Alumni has more than one Lakh students and the passed out are enrolled on regular basis every year. Global presence, occupying key positions and entrepreneurship are some of the key attributes of CIPET.