Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
On a steep rising curve, India’s Recovery Rate touches 78%
There are 28 lakh more Recoveries than Active Cases
60% of Total Active Cases in 5 Most Affected States
14 SEP 2020 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
India’s journey of a fast growing Recovery Rate has crossed a milestone today. On a continuous upward trajectory, the Recovery Rate has touched 78.00% reflecting the increasing number of high recoveries per day.
77,512 patients have been discharged in the last 24 hours. The total recovered cases are 37,80,107. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases is consistently increasing. This has touched nearly 28 lakh today (27,93,509).
The total number of active cases in the country stands at 9,86,598 as on date.
More than 60% of the Active Cases are concentrated in 5 States viz Maharashtra, Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh and Tamil Nadu. These States are also reporting 60% of the total recovered cases.
92,071 new cases have been reported in the last 24 hours in the country. Maharashtra continues to contribute a high number. In the last 24 hours it has reported more than 22,000 new cases. Andhra Pradesh has contributed more than 9,800 new cases.
Nearly 60% of the total cases are being contributed by five States viz. Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka and Uttar Pradesh.
1,136 deaths have been logged in the past 24 hours. Of the new deaths, nearly 53% are concentrated in three States of Maharashtra, Karnataka, and Uttar Pradesh. These are followed by Tamil Nadu, Punjab and Andhra Pradesh.
More than 36% of deaths reported yesterday are from Maharashtra (416 deaths).
#
Name of State / UT
Active cases
Confirmed cases
Cumulative Cured/ Discharged/Migrated Cases
Cumulative Deaths
As on 14.09.2020
As on 14.09.2020
As on 13.09.2020
Change since yesterday
As on 14.09.2020
As on 13.09.2020
Changes since yesterday
As on 14.09.2020
As on 13.09.2020
Change since yesterday
TOTAL CASES
986598
4846427
4754356
92071
3780107
3702595
77512
79722
78586
1136
1
Maharashtra
290716
1060308
1037765
22543
740061
728512
11549
29531
29115
416
2
Karnataka
99222
459445
449551
9894
352958
344556
8402
7265
7161
104
3
Andhra Pradesh
95072
567123
557587
9536
467139
457008
10131
4912
4846
66
4
Uttar Pradesh
68122
312036
305831
6205
239485
233527
5958
4429
4349
80
5
Tamil Nadu
47012
502759
497066
5693
447366
441649
5717
8381
8307
74
6
Odisha
31539
150807
146894
3913
118642
115279
3363
626
616
10
7
Chhattisgarh
31505
63991
61763
2228
31931
27978
3953
555
539
16
8
Telangana
30532
158513
157096
1417
127007
124528
2479
974
961
13
9
Kerala
30140
108278
105139
3139
77699
75844
1855
439
425
14
10
Delhi
28812
218304
214069
4235
184748
181295
3453
4744
4715
29
11
Assam
28161
141763
140471
1292
113133
110885
2248
469
453
16
12
West Bengal
23624
202708
199493
3215
175139
172085
3054
3945
3887
58
13
Madhya Pradesh
20487
88247
85966
2281
65998
64398
1600
1762
1728
34
14
Haryana
20079
93641
91115
2526
72587
70713
1874
975
956
19
15
Punjab
19787
79679
77057
2622
57536
55385
2151
2356
2288
68
16
J&K (UT)
17481
54096
52410
1686
35737
35285
452
878
864
14
17
Rajasthan
16654
102408
100705
1703
84518
82902
1616
1236
1221
15
18
Gujarat
16407
113500
112174
1326
93883
92678
1205
3210
3195
15
19
Jharkhand
14336
61474
60460
1014
46583
45074
1509
555
542
13
20
Bihar
14113
158285
156703
1582
143350
141499
1851
822
808
14
21
Uttarakhand
10519
31973
30336
1637
21040
20153
887
414
402
12
22
Tripura
7429
19165
18910
255
11536
11132
404
200
194
6
23
Goa
5173
24592
24185
407
19129
18576
553
290
286
4
24
Puducherry
4878
19833
19445
388
14570
14228
342
385
370
15
25
Himachal Pradesh
3364
9555
9229
326
6114
5962
152
77
73
4
26
Chandigarh
2728
7991
7542
449
5170
4864
306
93
92
1
27
Arunachal Pradesh
1732
6121
5975
146
4379
4253
126
10
10
0
28
Manipur
1638
7875
7731
144
6191
6102
89
46
45
1
29
Meghalaya
1623
3724
3615
109
2075
2020
55
26
25
1
30
Nagaland
1172
5083
5064
19
3901
3839
62
10
10
0
31
Ladakh (UT)
869
3345
3294
51
2436
2414
22
40
39
1
32
Mizoram
598
1428
1414
14
830
823
7
0
0
0
33
Sikkim
567
2086
2055
31
1505
1503
2
14
11
3
34
D&D & D&N
255
2745
2725
20
2488
2444
44
2
2
0
35
A&N Islands
252
3546
3521
25
3243
3202
41
51
51
0
36
Lakshdweep
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोरोनातून रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा देशाचा चढता आलेख, दर पोहोचला 78 % पर्यंत
सक्रीय रुग्णाच्या संख्येपेक्षा बरे झालेल्या रुग्णांची संख्या 28 लाखांनी अधिक
एकूण सक्रीय रुग्णांपैकी 60% रुग्ण 5 सर्वाधिक बाधित राज्यात
14 SEP 2020 1:44PM by PIB Mumbai
कोरोनातून रुग्ण लवकर बरे होण्याच्या प्रवासात भारताने आज नवा टप्पा गाठला. कोरोनातून रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा देशाचा आलेख चढता असून हा दर 78 % पर्यंत पोहोचला आहे. दररोज बरे होणाऱ्यांची वाढती संख्या यातून प्रतीत होत आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 77,512 रुग्णांना रुग्णालयातून घरी पाठवण्यात आले असून बरे झालेल्यांची एकूण संख्या आता 37,80,107 झाली आहे. बरे झालेले आणि सक्रीय रुग्ण यातले अंतर सातत्याने वाढत असून आज हे अंतर सुमारे 28 लाख (27,93,509) झाले आहे.
देशातल्या सक्रीय रुग्णांची सध्याची संख्या 9,86,598 आहे.
सक्रीय रुग्णांपैकी 60 % पेक्षा जास्त रुग्ण महाराष्ट्र, कर्नाटक, आंध्रप्रदेश, उत्तर प्रदेश आणि तामिळनाडू या पाच राज्यात आहेत.एकूण बरे झालेल्यांपैकीही 60 % संख्या या पाच राज्यातली आहे.
देशात गेल्या 24 तासात 92,071 नव्या रुग्णांची नोंद झाली. यामध्ये महाराष्ट्रातली संख्या जास्त असून गेल्या 24 तासात महाराष्ट्रात 22,000 पेक्षा जास्त रुग्णांची नोंद झाली. तर आंध्रप्रदेशात 9,800 पेक्षा जास्त नवे रुग्ण नोंदवले गेले आहेत.
एकूण रुग्णांपैकी सुमारे 60 % रुग्ण महाराष्ट्र, आंध्रप्रदेश, तामिळनाडू कर्नाटक आणि उत्तर प्रदेश या पाच राज्यात आहेत.
गेल्या 24 तासात 1,136 मृत्यू झाले असून त्यापैकी सुमारे 53 % महाराष्ट्र, कर्नाटक आणि उत्तर प्रदेश या तीन राज्यातले आहेत. त्यानंतर तामिळनाडू, पंजाब आणि आंध्रप्रदेश ही राज्ये आहेत.
काल नोंद झालेल्या मृत्यूपैकी 36 % पेक्षा जास्त मृत्यू महाराष्ट्रात(416 मृत्यू ) झाले आहेत.
#
Name of State / UT
Active cases
Confirmed cases
Cumulative Cured/ Discharged/Migrated Cases
Cumulative Deaths
As on 14.09.2020
As on 14.09.2020
As on 13.09.2020
Change since yesterday
As on 14.09.2020
As on 13.09.2020
Changes since yesterday
As on 14.09.2020
As on 13.09.2020
Change since yesterday
TOTAL CASES
986598
4846427
4754356
92071
3780107
3702595
77512
79722
78586
1136
1
Maharashtra
290716
1060308
1037765
22543
740061
728512
11549
29531
29115
416
2
Karnataka
99222
459445
449551
9894
352958
344556
8402
7265
7161
104
3
Andhra Pradesh
95072
567123
557587
9536
467139
457008
10131
4912
4846
66
4
Uttar Pradesh
68122
312036
305831
6205
239485
233527
5958
4429
4349
80
5
Tamil Nadu
47012
502759
497066
5693
447366
441649
5717
8381
8307
74
6
Odisha
31539
150807
146894
3913
118642
115279
3363
626
616
10
7
Chhattisgarh
31505
63991
61763
2228
31931
27978
3953
555
539
16
8
Telangana
30532
158513
157096
1417
127007
124528
2479
974
961
13
9
Kerala
30140
108278
105139
3139
77699
75844
1855
439
425
14
10
Delhi
28812
218304
214069
4235
184748
181295
3453
4744
4715
29
11
Assam
28161
141763
140471
1292
113133
110885
2248
469
453
16
12
West Bengal
23624
202708
199493
3215
175139
172085
3054
3945
3887
58
13
Madhya Pradesh
20487
88247
85966
2281
65998
64398
1600
1762
1728
34
14
Haryana
20079
93641
91115
2526
72587
70713
1874
975
956
19
15
Punjab
19787
79679
77057
2622
57536
55385
2151
2356
2288
68
16
J&K (UT)
17481
54096
52410
1686
35737
35285
452
878
864
14
17
Rajasthan
16654
102408
100705
1703
84518
82902
1616
1236
1221
15
18
Gujarat
16407
113500
112174
1326
93883
92678
1205
3210
3195
15
19
Jharkhand
14336
61474
60460
1014
46583
45074
1509
555
542
13
20
Bihar
14113
158285
156703
1582
143350
141499
1851
822
808
14
21
Uttarakhand
10519
31973
30336
1637
21040
20153
887
414
402
12
22
Tripura
7429
19165
18910
255
11536
11132
404
200
194
6
23
Goa
5173
24592
24185
407
19129
18576
553
290
286
4
24
Puducherry
4878
19833
19445
388
14570
14228
342
385
370
15
25
Himachal Pradesh
3364
9555
9229
326
6114
5962
152
77
73
4
26
Chandigarh
2728
7991
7542
449
5170
4864
306
93
92
1
27
Arunachal Pradesh
1732
6121
5975
146
4379
4253
126
10
10
0
28
Manipur
1638
7875
7731
144
6191
6102
89
46
45
1
29
Meghalaya
1623
3724
3615
109
2075
2020
55
26
25
1
30
Nagaland
1172
5083
5064
19
3901
3839
62
10
10
0
31
Ladakh (UT)
869
3345
3294
51
2436
2414
22
40
39
1
32
Mizoram
598
1428
1414
14
830
823
7
0
0
0
33
Sikkim
567
2086
2055
31
1505
1503
2
14
11
3
34
D&D & D&N
255
2745
2725
20
2488
2444
44
2
2
0
35
A&N Islands
252
3546
3521
25
3243
3202
41
51
51
0
36
Lakshdweep
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0