মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
নতুন দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত এক অনলাইন সমাৰোহত চিবিএছইৰ অনুমোদিত স্কুলৰ ৩৮ শিক্ষক আৰু অধ্যক্ষক ‘চিবিএছই শিক্ষক বঁটা’ প্ৰদান কৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰীয়ে
09 SEP 2020 4:19PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পোখৰিয়াল ‘নিশাংক’-এ আজি নতুন দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত এক অনলাইন সমাৰোহত চিবিএছই অনুমোদিত স্কুলৰ ৩৮ শিক্ষক আৰু অধ্যক্ষক ‘চিবিএছই শিক্ষক বঁটা’ৰে সন্মানিত কৰে। এই অনুষ্ঠানত শিক্ষা বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সঞ্জয় ধোত্ৰেৰ লগতে বিদ্যালয় শিক্ষা আৰু সাক্ষৰতা বিভাগৰ সচিব শ্ৰীমতী অনিতা কাৰৱাল আৰু চিবিএছইৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী মনোজ আহুজাও উপস্থিত আছিল। অনুষ্ঠান প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিবলৈ অনলাইনযোগে সংযোজিত হৈছিল শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়, এনভিএছ, কেভিএছ,চিবিএছইৰ বহুকেইগৰাকী বিশিষ্ট অতিথি, অধ্যক্ষ, শিক্ষক, শিক্ষাৰ্থী আৰু অভিভাৱকসকল। স্কুলীয়া শিক্ষা উন্নত কৰা, উদ্ভাৱন, নিষ্ঠা সহকাৰে আগবঢ়োৱা মূল্যৱান অৱদানৰ স্বীকৃতিস্বৰূপে ২০১৯-২০বৰ্ষৰ বাবে শিক্ষক আৰু অধ্যক্ষসকলক এই বঁটাৰে সন্মানিত কৰা হয়।
অনুষ্ঠানত শ্ৰী পোখৰিয়ালে কয় যে শিক্ষকসকলে শিক্ষাৰ মূল ভেটি নিৰ্মাণ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে শিক্ষা হৈছে আটাইতকৈ সন্মানীয় বৃত্তি আৰু এই বঁটা প্ৰদানৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে দেশৰ কেইগৰাকীমান শ্ৰেষ্ঠ শিক্ষকৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী অৱদানক স্বীকৃতি দিয়া যিয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ অংগীকাৰেৰে বিদ্যালয় শিক্ষাৰ মানেই উন্নীত নকৰে, শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ জীৱনো সমৃদ্ধ কৰে।
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে নতুন শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০ত শিক্ষকসকলক শিক্ষা ব্যৱস্থাৰ কেন্দ্ৰস্থলত ৰখা হৈছে। মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বঁটাপ্ৰাপক শিক্ষকসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
শ্ৰী সঞ্জয় ধোত্ৰেই শিক্ষকসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে গুৰু হিচাপে তেওঁলোকৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালনৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে যিহেতু প্ৰতিগৰাকী শিক্ষাৰ্থীয়েই পৃথক আৰু ব্যতিক্ৰম সেয়ে তেওঁলোকে বিচৰা ধৰণে শিক্ষা পদ্ধতি প্ৰস্তুত কৰা উচিত।
বঁটা প্ৰাপকসকলক এখন প্ৰশংসা পত্ৰ, এখন শ্বল আৰু নগদ ৫০,০০০টকা প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। ২০১৮ চনৰ পৰাই চিবিএছই-এ অনলাইনৰ মাধ্যমেৰে নিৰ্বাচন প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সম্পন্ন কৰি আহিছে। আজি পুৰস্কৃত ৩৮গৰাকী শিক্ষক প্ৰাথমিক আৰু মাধ্যমিক পৰ্যায়ৰ শিক্ষক, ভাষা শিক্ষক, বিজ্ঞান, সমাজ বিজ্ঞান, শাৰিৰীক শিক্ষা, অংক, অৰ্থনীতি, আইটি, ফাইন আৰ্টছ শিক্ষক, স্কুল কাউন্সেলৰ্ছ, উপাধ্যক্ষ আৰু অধ্যক্ষ।

Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister confers ‘CBSE Teachers Award’ to 38 Teachers and Principals of CBSE affiliated schools during an online ceremony in New Delhi
09 SEP 2020 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' today felicitated and conferred CBSE Teachers Award to 38 Teachers and Principals of CBSE affiliated schools during an online ceremony in New Delhi today. Minister of State for Education, Shri Sanjay Dhotre also graced the occasion. Secretary, Department of School Education & Literacy, Smt. Anita Karwal, and Chairman CBSE Shri Manoj Ahuja were also present on the occasion. Several other distinguished guests from Ministry of Education, NVS, KVS, CBSE, Principals, teachers, students, parents and families from all over joined online to watch this program. These awards were presented for the year 2019-20 in honour of the Teachers and Principals for their valuable contribution towards improving school education, innovation and dedication.
Speaking on the occasion Shri Pokhriyal said that Teachers lay the basic foundation of education. He said that teaching is a most respected profession and the purpose of these awards is to celebrate the unique contribution of some of the finest teachers in the country and to honor those teachers, who through their commitment have not only improved the quality of school education but also enriched the lives of their students.
The Minister highlighted that in the New Education Policy 2020, teachers have been placed right at the centre of the education system. It has been mentioned in the policy that all the schools must have adequate number of teachers and such environment shall be provided so that work culture in the schools is enhanced. The Minister congratulated the teacher awardees for their excellent service, dutifulness and extraordinary contribution in the field of education.
Shri Sanjay Dhotre congratulated the awardee teachers and commended them for their important role as a mentor and for successful discharge of their duties. He said that since every student is different and unique, education should be according to the individual needs and nature of each student so that children become courageous, confident human beings with strong character and may be able to build their bright future.
Each award consists of a Merit Certificate, a shawl and an amount of Rs 50,000/-. Since 2018, CBSE follows an online selection process. The applicants are evaluated on the basis of General and Specific criterion under each category and several parameters related to school education and their contribution. The 38 awardees are Primary and, Middle Level Teachers, Language teachers, Science, Social Science, Physical Education, Mathematics, Economics, IT, Fine Arts teachers, School Counsellors, Vice-Principals and Principals.
Click here to see the list of awardees