PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
09 SEP 2020 6:32PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত প্ৰকাশিত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি, পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
ক’ভিড-১৯ পৰীক্ষাত ভাৰতৰ অগ্ৰগতি অব্যাহত; বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১১.৫ লাখতকৈও অধিক নমূনা পৰীক্ষা সম্পন্ন
একেদিনাই সৰ্বাধিক প্ৰায় ৭৫,০০০ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যাৰে ভাৰতে ক’ভিড পৰীক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অভিলেখ ৰচনা কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১১.৫ লাখতকৈও অধিক ক’ভিডৰ নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হয়৷ দৈনিক পৰীক্ষাৰ সক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধিৰে ইতিমধ্যে ১১ লাখৰ সংখ্যা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷ যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১১,৫৪,৫৪৯টা পৰীক্ষা সম্পন্ন কৰাৰ লগতে ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰোগ চিনাক্তকৰণৰ সক্ষমতাও সুদৃঢ় হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ ফলত সৰ্বমুঠ পৰীক্ষাৰ সংখ্যাই ৫.১৮ কোটি (৫,১৮,০৪,৬৭৭)ৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে৷ ইফালে, দেশত মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ (বৰ্তমান ১.৬৯%)লৈহ্ৰাস পাইছে৷ দেশত বৰ্তমান পৰীক্ষাগাৰৰ সংখ্যা ১,৬৭৮টালৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1652562
ভাৰতৰ আৰোগ্যৰ অভূতপূৰ্ব অগ্ৰগতি হৈছে, বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত প্ৰায় ৭৫,০০০গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্য, সৰ্বমুঠ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা প্ৰায় ৩৪ লাখ হৈছে
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ভাৰতৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰে নতুন শিখৰত উপনীত হৈছে৷ এটা দিনতে দেশত ৭৪,৮৯৪গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে সৰ্বমুঠ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা ৩৩,৯৮,৮৪৪জন হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান দেশত ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৭৭.৭৭% হৈছে৷ ইফালে, বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৮৯,৭০৬গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান দেশত ৮,৯৭,৩৯৪গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ১,১১৫গৰাকী লোক ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হৈ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1652545
বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ দক্ষিণ পূব এছিয়া অঞ্চলৰ ৭৩সংখ্যক অধিৱেশনত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ মাধ্যমেৰে অংশগ্ৰহণ ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনৰ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে আজিকেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী কুমাৰ চৌবেৰ উপস্থিতিত বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ দক্ষিণ পূব এছিয়া অঞ্চলৰ ৭৩সংখ্যক অধিৱেশনত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ মাধ্যমেৰে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ এছইএআৰঅ’ৰ অধ্যক্ষ ড০ পুনম খেট্ৰাপাল সিঙো অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকে। কোভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বাবে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ভাৰ্চুৱেল প্লেটফৰ্মৰ মাধ্যমেৰে এই দুদিনীয়া অনুষ্ঠান আয়োজন কৰা হয়। থাইলেণ্ড চৰকাৰে বেংককৰ পৰা ৭৩সংখ্যক অধিৱেশন আয়োজন কৰিছে। বিগত অধিৱেশন অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছিল নতুন দিল্লীত।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1652610
মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ পদ পথৰ ব্যৱসায়ীৰে ‘স্বনিধি সংবাদ’ আয়োজন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মধ্য় প্ৰদেশৰ পদ পথৰ ব্যৱসায়ীসকলৰ সৈতে ‘স্বনিধি সংবাদ’ত ভাগ লয়। ক’ভিড-১৯ৰদ্বাৰা প্ৰভাৱিত হোৱা পদ পথৰ দুখীয়া ব্যৱসায়ীসকলৰ জীৱিকাৰ কাম-কাজৰ পুনৰ আৰম্ভণিত সহায় কৰিবলৈ ভাৰত চৰকাৰখনে ১ জুন, ২০২০ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্বনিধি আঁচনিৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিছিল। মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ ৪.৫ লাখ পদ পথৰ ব্যৱসায়ীয়ে পঞ্জীয়ন কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে ১.৪ লাখ পদ পথৰ ব্যৱসায়ীলৈ ১৪০ কোটি টকা অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছে। এই কাৰ্যসূচীত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুনৰাই কৰ্মত ধৰিবলৈ পদ পথৰ ব্যৱসায়ীসকলে গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ আত্ম-বিশ্বাস, ঐকান্তিকতা আৰু কঠোৰ শ্ৰমৰ শলাগ লয়। মহামাৰীৰ প্ৰভাৱৰ মাজতে ৪.৫ লাখৰো অধিক পদ পথৰ ব্যৱসায়ীক চিনাক্ত কৰি উলিওৱা আৰু ২ মাহৰ ভিতৰতে ইয়াৰে ১ লাখৰো অধিক ব্যৱসায়ীক লোন প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ যাৱতীয় প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সম্পন্ন কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে মধ্য প্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পদপথৰ দোকানীসকলক স্বচ্ছতা বজাই ৰখা আৰু ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধী সকলো পদক্ষেপ ল’বলৈ আহ্বান জনাই কয় যে ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা তেওঁলোকৰ ব্যৱসায় বৃদ্ধি পাব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1652581
মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ পদ পথৰ ব্যৱসায়ীৰে মত বিনিময় কাৰ্যসূচীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1652598
১০ ছেপ্তেম্বৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মৎস্য সম্পদ যোজনা
১০ ছেপ্তেম্বৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মৎস্য সম্পদ যোজনা৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ই-গোপাল এপ্প – এক সৰ্বাঙ্গীন ‘ব্ৰীড’ উন্নয়ন বজাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰ আৰু কৃষকসকলৰ প্ৰত্যক্ষ ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে এক তথ্য প’ৰ্টেলো মুকলি কৰিব৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে একেদিনাই কৃষকসকলৰ প্ৰত্যক্ষ ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে এক তথ্য পোৰ্টেল তথা সৰ্বাঙ্গীন ‘ব্ৰীড’ উন্নয়নৰ বজাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰ ‘ই-গোপাল’ এপ্পো মুকলি কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মৎস্য সম্পদ যোজনা হৈছে দেশত মৎস্য খণ্ডৰ এক দীৰ্ঘম্যাদী আৰু গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ উন্নয়ণৰ বাবে আগবঢ়োৱা এক ফ্লেগশ্বিপ আঁচনি। এই আচনিৰ বাবে বিত্তবৰ্ষ ২০২০-২১ ৰ পৰা ২০২৪-২৫ বৰ্ষলৈ অৰ্থাৎ ৫ বছৰ সময়ছোৱাত ব্যয় কৰিব ২০,০৫০ কোটি টকা। এই ধন আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ অধীনত দেশৰ আটাইকেইখন ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰ শাসিত এলেকাতেই ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হ’ব। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰায় ১২৩৪০ কোটি টকা সমূদ্ৰতীৰ, আভ্যন্তৰীণ মৎস্য পালন আৰু একুৱাকালচাৰৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত হিতাধিকাৰীভিত্তিক কাৰ্যাৱলীৰ বাবে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হ’ব, আনহাতে ৭৭১০ কোটি টকা ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হ’ব মৎস্য পালনৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণ কৰাৰ কামত।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1652573
জিজ্ঞাস কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ অধীনত ক’ভিড-১৯ক প্ৰতিহতকৰণৰ লক্ষ্যেৰে চিএছআইআৰ-চিএমইআৰআই ৰদ্বাৰা বৈজ্ঞানিক আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিগত হস্তক্ষেপ সন্দৰ্ভত ৱেবিনাৰ
‘জিজ্ঞাস’ কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ অংশ হিচাপে ক’ভিড-১৯ ক প্ৰতিহত কৰিবলৈ চিএছআইআৰ-চিএমইআৰআই ৰ দ্বাৰা বৈজ্ঞানিক আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিগত হস্তক্ষেপ সন্দৰ্ভত ০৮-০৯-২০২০ ত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ স্কুল শিক্ষা বিভাগৰ সমগ্ৰ শিক্ষাৰ সহযোগত চিএছআইআৰ-চিএমইআৰআই, দুৰ্গাপুৰৰ দ্বাৰা আয়োজন কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1652515
ভাইৰেল হৈছে খাদীৰ ই-মাৰ্কেট প’ৰ্টেল; থলুৱা সামগ্ৰীক সমৰ্থন জনাইছে ভাৰতীয়সকলে
খাদী আৰু গ্ৰামীণ উদ্যোগ আয়োগৰ অনলাইন মাৰ্কেটিং অংশই কেভিআইচি ই-প’ৰ্টেলৰ জৰিয়তে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ কাৰিকৰসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ সামগ্ৰী বিক্ৰী কৰাত সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ চলিত বৰ্ষৰ ৭ জুলাই তাৰিখে খাদী ফে’চ মাস্কৰ অনলাইন বিক্ৰী মুকলি কৰা হৈছিল আৰু আজি প্ৰায় ১৮০ বিধ সামগ্ৰী এই ই-মাৰ্কেট প্লেটফ’ৰ্মত উপলব্ধ হৈছে৷ কেভিআইচিৰ সামগ্ৰীসমূহত হাতে বোৱা কাপোৰ যেনে মুছলিন, ছিল্ক, ডেনিম আৰু কটন, ৰিতু বেৰীৰ ইউনিছেক্স বিচাৰ বস্ত্ৰ, খাদীৰ ছিগনেচাৰ হাতৰ ঘড়ী, বিভিন্ন ধৰণৰ মৌ, হাৰ্বেল আৰু গ্ৰীণ টী, হাৰ্বেল ঔষধ আৰু চাবোন, পাপৰ, মিঠাতেল ইত্যাদি অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে৷ কেভিআইচিয়ে অনলাইন সামগ্ৰীত প্ৰতিদিনে ১০টাকৈ নতুন সামগ্ৰী সংযোজিত কৰি আছে আৰু চলিত বৰ্ষৰ ২ অক্টোবৰলৈ অতি কমেও এহেজাৰটা সামগ্ৰী অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰাৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰিছে৷ দুমাহতকৈও কম সময়ৰ ভিতৰতে কেভিআইচিৰ সৈতে প্ৰায় ৪০০০ গ্ৰাহক সংযোজিত হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1652546
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুটসমূহ
- পাঞ্জাৱঃ ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ সংক্ৰমিত লোকসকলক সময়মতে চিনাক্তকৰণেৰে মহামাৰীৰ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ পাঞ্জাৱ চৰকাৰে জিলাৰ স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্তৃপক্ষৰ সৈতে এক তালিকা প্ৰস্তুত কৰি সকলো ব্যক্তিগত হাস্পতাল/ক্লিনিক/গৱেষণাগাৰত ৰেপিড এণ্টিজেন টেষ্ট সম্পন্ন কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে৷
- মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ তিনি মাহৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰথমবাৰলৈ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ন’ভেল ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ সংক্ৰমণৰ বৃদ্ধি হাৰ দেশৰ সামগ্ৰিক হাৰতকৈ অধিক হৈছে৷ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হাৰ ২.১৪%ৰ বিপৰীতে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত এই হাৰ ২.২১%লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ পূৰ্বতে প্ৰতিদিনে ১০-১২হাজাৰৰ বিপৰীতে এতিয়া এদিনতে ২০,০০০তকৈ অধিক লোক আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত বৰ্তমান ২,৪৩,৮০৯গৰাকী ৰোগী আক্ৰান্ত হৈ আছে৷
- গুজৰাটঃ মঙলবাৰে নিশা বদোদৰা পৌৰ নিগমৰ অধীনস্ত এছএছজি হাস্পতাল অগ্নিকাণ্ডৰ সুত্ৰপাত হয়, য’ত ২৭২গৰাকী ক’ভিড ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছিল৷ ক’ভিড আইছ’লেচন বিল্ডিঙৰ প্ৰথম মহলাৰ আইচিইউ ৱাৰ্ডত শ্বৰ্ট চাৰ্কিৰ বাবে জুইৰ সুত্ৰপাত হয়৷ অৱশ্যে এই ঘটনাত কোনো লোক হতাহত হোৱা নাই৷
- ৰাজস্থানঃ ৰাজস্থানৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী গেহলটে চিকিৎসকৰ পৰামৰ্শমতে এমাহৰ বাবে সকলো বৈঠক বাতিল কৰিছে৷ এই সময়ছোৱাত তেওঁ কেৱল ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে প্ৰশাসনৰ কাম-কাজ তদাৰক কৰিব৷ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী আৱাসৰ ৪০গৰাকী কৰ্মচাৰী ক’ভিড পজিটিভ হোৱাৰ পাছতে এই ঘোষণা কৰে৷
- মধ্যপ্ৰদেশঃ মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰে সমগ্ৰ ৰাজ্যখনৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ পৰীক্ষা বিনামূলীয়া বুলি ঘোষণা কৰিছে৷ শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহানৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত বৈঠকত এই সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰে৷
- চত্তীশগড়ঃ ২,৫৪৫গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্তৰে চত্তীশগড়ত ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৫০,১১৪গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ২৬,৯১৫গৰাকী লোক চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ ইয়াৰে প্ৰায় ৪০%ই গ্ৰামাঞ্চলৰ৷
- অৰুণাচলপ্ৰদেশঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৰাজ্যখনত ২২১গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে এজনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ অৰুণাচলত বৰ্তমান ১,৬৭০গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত আৰোগ্য হাৰ ৬৯.৪২% আৰু এতিয়ালৈকে ৯জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
- অসমঃ কালিৰ দিনটোত অসমত ২,৫৭৯গৰাকী লোক ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ২,১৬৬গৰাকীক ডিছচাৰ্জ দিয়া হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত সৰ্বমুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ ভিতৰত ২৯,২০৩গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে আৰু মুঠ ১,০১২৩৯গৰাকী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
- মনিপুৰঃ মনিপুৰত কালি ৯৬জন ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ১২৬জন আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ মুঠ ১,৬৭৯গৰাকী লোক চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ থকা মনিপুৰৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৭৬%৷
- মিজোৰামঃ ৰাজ্যখনত কালি নতুনকৈ ৬৯জন লোক ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ মুঠ আক্ৰান্ত ১,১৯২গৰাকী ৰোগী ভিতৰত এতিয়ালৈ ৪৪৭জন চিকিৎসাধীন আৰু ৭৪৫জন আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
- নাগালেণ্ডঃ ডিমাপুৰৰ উপায়ুক্তই সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহণ আৰু যাত্ৰীবাহী বাহনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সুৰক্ষাজনিত নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে৷ সামগ্ৰী পৰিবাহী বাহনৰ চালক আৰু হেণ্ডিমেনৰ স্ক্ৰিনিং বাধ্যতামূলক কৰা হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৪,২৪৫লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত ১,৮২৩গৰাকী সেনাবাহনীৰ লোকো আছে৷
- কেৰালাঃ ৰাজ্যিক স্বাস্থ্য বিভাগে মালাপ্পুৰমস কেছাৰগড, থিৰুৱন্তপুৰম আৰু এৰ্নাকুলাম জিলাত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰীক্ষাৰ হাৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে৷ বিভাগৰ তথ্যমতে কান্নুৰ থিৰুৱন্তপুৰম আৰু ক’ঝিকোড়েত ক’ভিড-১৯ত মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ সৰ্বাধিক৷ কালিৰ দিনটোত কেৰালাত পুনৰ ৩,০২৬গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত বৰ্তমান ২৩,২১৭গৰাকী লোক চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ চৰকাৰী তথ্যমতে কেৰালাত বৰ্তমানলৈকে ক’ভিড ৩৭২গৰাকী লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
- তামিলনাডুঃ ৰাইজৰ বিপুল দাবীত বৃহস্পতিবাৰৰ পৰা চেন্নাই মেট্ৰ’ এক্সপ্ৰেছ চলাচলৰ সময় নিশা ৯ বজালৈকে বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷ মেট্ৰ’ৰ প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়ৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কাম জুন মাহতে সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা কথা আছিল যদিও ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ডিচেম্বৰৰ ভিতৰত সম্পূৰ্ণ হ’ব বুলি সদৰি কৰিছে৷ কালি তামিলনাডুত ৫,৬৮৪জন নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত, ৬,৫৯৯জন ডিছচাৰ্জড আৰু ৮৭জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ খবৰ পোৱা গৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ৫০,২১৩গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ ৰাজ্যখন এতিয়ালৈকে ৮,০১২গৰাকী ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
- কৰ্ণাটকঃ উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী ড০ চি.এন. অশ্বথ নাৰায়ণে আজি ক’ভিড-১৯ নিৰ্মূল কৰিবপৰা ২২টা সামগ্ৰী মুকলি কৰে৷ ইফালে বিধানসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষই কয় যে ২১ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ পৰা হ’বলগীয়া বিধানসভা অধিৱেশনত উপস্থিত থাকিবলগীয়া সকলোৱে বাধ্যতামূলক ক’ভিড টেষ্ট কৰাব লাগিব৷
- অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ চিকিৎসা খৰতকীয়া কৰাৰ বাবে ৰাজ্যখনত প্লাজমা দান কাৰ্যসূচী আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত প্ৰতিগৰাকী প্লাজমা দাতাক ৫,০০০টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত প্ৰায় ৩৭,০০০ গৰাকী প্লাজমা দিবপৰা লোক আছে৷
- তেলেংগানাঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৰাজ্যখনত ২,৪৭৯ নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত, ২,৪৮৫ আৰোগ্য আৰু ১০জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ৩১,৬৫৪গৰাকী লোক চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভিডত এতিয়ালৈকে ৯১৬গৰাকী ৰোগীৰ মৃত্য হৈছে৷

PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
09 SEP 2020 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
India continues to scale new heights in COVID-19 tests, Over 11.5 lakh tests conducted in the last 24 hour
On the day when India has registered the highest single day recoveries of nearly 75,000, it continues to set a record in testing too. More than 11.5 lakh COVID samples have been tested in the last 24 hours. India is one of the few countries that have reported very high numbers of daily testing. The daily testing capacity has already crossed 11 lakh. With 11,54,549 tests conducted in the last 24 hours, India has further strengthened the national diagnostic capacity. With this achievement, the cumulative tests have crossed 5.18 crore (5,18,04,677).Timely diagnosis through higher levels of country-wide testing has facilitated lower mortality rates (1.69% today) and speedy recovery. The Tests Per Million have seen a sharp increase to 37,539. It continues to maintain the constant upward trend. From one testing lab in Pune in January 2020, today the country stands strengthened with 1678 labs including 1040 labs in the government sector and 638 private labs.
For details:
India sees an unprecedented surge in Recoveries, Nearly 75,000 recoveries in last 24 hours,Total number of Recovered Cases nearly 34 lakh
In the last 24 hours, India has scaled a new high of recoveries. The total number of recovered patients in a single day has surged to a record 74,894. With this, the total number of recoveries has touched 33,98,844 taking the Recovery Rate to 77.77%. The total number of recoveries on a weekly basis has increased from 1,53,118 during the third week of July to 4,84,068 in the first week of September 2020. A total of 89,706 new cases have been reported in the last 24 hours, of which Maharashtra has alone contributed more than 20,000 and Andhra Pradesh has contributed more than 10,000. 60% of the new cases are reported from only 5 States. The total number of active cases in the country stands at 8,97,394 as on date. Maharashtra is leading this tally with more than 2,40,000 whereas Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh follow with more than 96,000 each. Five States of Maharashtra, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh and Tamil Nadu contribute 61% of the total active cases. A total of 1,115 deaths have been registered in the past 24 hours. Maharashtra has reported 380 deaths followed by Karnataka with 146 deaths, whereas Tamil Nadu has logged 87 deaths.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan attends 73rd session of WHO South East Asia Region through Video Conferencing
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare digitally attended the73rd session of WHO South East Asia Region today. This is the first time the two-day event is being held entirely through virtual platforms owing to the COVID pandemic. Representing India in the meet, Dr. Harsh Vardhan highlighted the giant strides the country had made under the guidance of Prime Minister Sh. Narendra Modi to protect the lives and livelihood of its citizens from the pandemic and “left no stones unturned to contain and mitigate the virus.”Speaking on the multi-faceted and multi-sectoral nature of health governance that demands linkages to solutions, resources and interventions to deliver tangible benefits, he said, “The Swachh Bharat Abhiyaan, Housing for All by 2022, Nutrition Mission, Skill Development, Smart Cities, Eat Right India, Fit India and many such multi-sectoral initiatives have been launched which are bringing us dividends in terms of elevating the quality of life of our people thereby elevating their health condition.”
For details:
PM holds 'Svanidhi Samvaad' with street vendors from Madhya Pradesh
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held 'Svanidhi Samvaad' with street vendors from Madhya Pradesh. The Government of India had launched PM Svanidhi scheme on 1st June, 2020 to help poor street vendors, impacted by COVID-19, resume livelihood activities. 4.5 lakh street vendors were registered in Madhya Pradesh, out of which acceptance has been granted to around 1.4 lakh street vendors of amount worth Rs 140 crore.Speaking on the occasion, Prime Minister praised the efforts of the Street Vendors to bounce back and appreciated their self - confidence, perseverance and hard work. The Prime Minister said any calamity first affects the poor impacting their jobs, food and savings.He referred to the tough times when most of the poor migrants had to return to the villages.The Prime Minister asked the Street Vendors to maintain cleanliness and follow all the measures to prevent the spread of COVID-19. This he said would help them increase their business.
For details:
Text of Prime Minister's interaction with street vendors from Madhya Pradesh
For details:
PM to launch Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana on 10th September
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will digitally launch the Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY) on 10th September. Prime Minister will also launch e-Gopala App, a comprehensive breed improvement marketplace and information portal for direct use of farmers. Several other initiatives in the fisheries and animal husbandry sectors in Bihar will also be launched by the Prime Minister on the occasion. PMMSY is a flagship scheme for focused and sustainable development of fisheries sector in the country with an estimated investment of Rs. 20,050 crores for its implementation during a period of 5 years from FY 2020-21 to FY 2024-25 in all States/Union Territories, as a part of AatmaNirbhar Bharat Package. The investment of Rs. 20,050 crores under PMMSY is the highest ever in the fisheries sector. Out of this, an investment of about Rs 12340 crores is proposed for beneficiary-oriented activities in Marine, Inland fisheries and Aquaculture and about Rs 7710 crores investment for Fisheries Infrastructure.
For details:
Webinar on Scientific & Technological Interventions by CSIR-CMERI combating COVID-19 under Jigyasa programme
CSIR-CMERI Durgapur in association with Samagra Siksha, Department of School Education, Jammu & Kashmir organized a webinar yesterday on Scientific & Technological Interventions by CSIR-CMERI combating COVID-19 as a part of the ‘Jigyasa’ programme.
For details:
Khadi’s E-Market Portal Goes Viral; Indians Go Vocal for Local
Khadi and Village Industry Commission’s (KVIC) venture into the online marketing segment has quickly established a pan-India reach enabling the artisans sell their products to the remotest parts of India through the KVIC E-Portal - www.kviconline.gov.in/khadimask/. The online sale that was launched with just Khadi Face Masks on July 7 this year has evolved into a full-fledged E-market platform with 180 products as on today and many more in the pipeline. KVIC is adding at least 10 new products to its online inventory on a daily basis and it has set a target of adding at least 1000 products by October 2 this year. In less than two months’ time, KVIC has served nearly 4000 customers.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab: With a view to strengthen screening of the population for timely detection of corona virus positive patients to contain the spread of pandemic, Punjab Government has decided to allow private hospitals/clinics/labs to conduct Rapid Antigen Testing (RAT) for COVID-19 after empanelment with District Health Authorities.
• Maharashtra: For the first time in more than three months, the novel Coronavirus numbers in Maharashtra have now started to grow at a faster rate than the country as a whole. The daily growth rate (seven-day compounded rate) in Maharashtra has gone up to 2.21 per cent, while at the national level this has remained at 2.14 per cent. From a level of about 10,000 to 12,000 cases per day, Maharashtra has beginning to report more than 20,000 cases now. Maharashtra itself seems to be driven by Pune, which has been reporting more than 4,000 cases for the last few days, the highest in the country. The number of active cases in Maharashtra is 2,43,809. According to data given by the Municipal authorities, 7,099 buildings have been sealed in the city, while the number of containment zones is 568. Meanwhile, Maharashtra Government has directed all Oxygen manufacturing units in the state to allocate 80% of their production for medical purposes. It has stationed teams of government officials drawn from the Food & Drug Administration Department, Excise Department and Police at oxygen manufacturing units, in the wake of instances of black marketing being reported.
• Gujarat: A fire broke out at the Vadodara Municipal Corporation-run SSG hospital on Tuesday night where 272 Covid-19 positive patients were undergoing treatment. The fire broke out in one of the ICU wards on the first floor of the Covid-19 isolation building, caused by a short circuit in the wiring of one of the ventilators in the ICU. Though no one was injured, all 39 patients from the ICU ward have been evacuated.
• Rajasthan: The Rajasthan Chief Minister Shri Ashok Gehlot has cancelled all meetings for a month on the advice of doctors. During this period, he will only hold video conferences for governance. The announcement comes in the wake of more than 40 employees of CM residence and office testing positive for Covid. These include policemen and Rajasthan Armed Constabulary jawans posted as CM’s security.
• Madhya Pradesh: The Madhya Pradesh government has announced free of cost Covid-19 test for all in the state. The decision was taken in a state cabinet meeting chaired by Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan, who has also decided to increase the number of fever clinics in the state. It has also been decided in the meeting that number of oxygen beds will be increased with additional 3,700 beds, after which, the number of oxygen beds will reach to 11,700.
• Chhattisgarh: The Covid-19 tally in Chhattisgarh has crossed the 50,000-mark and reached 50,114 with 2,545 fresh cases. The toll from the pandemic has gone up to 407 in the state, which now has 26,915 active cases. Around 40% of cases reported are from rural areas.
• Arunachal Pradesh: In Arunachal Pradesh, 221 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and one death in the state. Active cases 1670 and recovery rate 69.42 %. A total of 9 people have lost their lives due to COVID-19 so far.
• Assam: In Assam, 2579 more people tested positive for COVID-19 yesterday and discharged 2166 people. Total cases 1,30,823, active 29,203 and total discharged 101239.
• Manipur: In Manipur, 96 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and 126 recoveries with 76 percent recovery rate. There are 1679 active cases.
• Mizoram: In Mizoram, 69 new cases of COVID-19 confirmed yesterday. Total cases 1192, active cases 447 and 745 patients recovered so far.
• Nagaland: In Nagaland, Dimapur DC issues safety guidelines for goods & passenger vehicles. All drivers/helpers of goods carriers to be screened at entry and passenger vehicles to maintain log book for travellers. Break up of the state's 4245 positive cases: armed forces account for 1823 cases, returnees 1312, frontline workers 309 & traced contacts 801.
• Kerala: The State Health Department has decided to increase Covid-19 testing in the districts of Malappuram, Kasargod, Thiruvananthapuram and Ernakulam. A report of the health department points out that Covid-19 death rates are higher in Kannur, Thiruvananthapuram and Kozhikode. The death rate in these districts during the month of August is higher than the State’s average. The interval after which cases double in the State has increased to 27.9 days. Meanwhile, 108 inmates of a destitute home in the capital tested positive today. Kerala’s Covid cases crossed 3000 mark for second time yesterday, with 3,026 new ones taking the total number of active cases in the state to 23,217. As many as 1.98 lakh people are under observation across the State. The official death toll has risen to 372.
• Tamil Nadu: Chennai Metro extends operations till 9 pm from Thursday considering several requests from the public; Phase-1 extension of the metro to be ready by December which was earlier to be inaugurated by June after the work was hit due to the Covid-19 pandemic. Four divisions in Alandur are Chennai’s new hotspots; in Chennai Alandur has the highest number of active cases, 13 per cent as on Monday. 5684 new cases, 6599 discharges & 87 deaths reported yesterday. Total cases reported in TN : 4,74,940; Active cases: 50,213; Deaths: 8012; Discharges: 4,16,715; Active cases in Chennai: 11,029.
• Karnataka:Deputy Chief Minister Dr.C.N.Ashwatha Narayana, who is also the Minister for the Department of Electronics & IT, today launched 22 products which would help to mitigate the Covid-19 pandemic. Among these, 6 products were supervised by the Bengaluru Bio-Innovation Center (BBC) under the aegis of Karnataka Innovation and Technology Society (KITS), and 16 products were supervised by others. Speaker Vishwsha Hegde Kageri said that Covid test must for those who attending legislative session starting from September 21.
• Andhra Pradesh:To quicken the process of Covid-19 treatment, Andhra Pradesh has launched a plasma donation drive, as part of which a database of all the eligible recovered patients is being maintained. Each donor will be rewarded with Rs 5,000 to encourage others. At present, the State has 37,000 potential plasma donors and the process of taking their consent is going on. The state is currently conducting 65,000 to 70,000 Covid-19 tests every day and spending Rs 15 crore per day (approx.) for all Covid-related arrangements including food, lodging, medicines and tests.
• Telangana: 2479 new cases, 2485 recoveries & 10 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 2479 cases, 322 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 1,47,642; Active cases: 31,654; Deaths: 916; Discharges:1,15,072. Osmania General Hospital's junior doctors have boycotted OPD, elective surgeries and ward duties indefinitely until their demands of having basic amenities such as monitors in post operative wards to see vitals & oxygen supply are met. CM KCR announces task force to regulate Covid treatment in Corporate Sector. In view of the hurdles created by the Covid pandemic, the Registrar of Companies for Telangana under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs on Tuesday granted a three-month extension to companies from the State to hold their AGM for the last financial year.