Ministry of Defence
CAS Addresses Officers at College of Air Warfare
04 SEP 2020 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria, Chief of the Air Staff (CAS) visited College of Air Warfare (CAW) on 03 Sep 20. The Secunderabad based CAW with its origins dating back to 1959 is an IAF institution of higher learning, which conducts courses on Air Warfare for tri-service officers in an integrated manner.
During his visit to CAW the CAS addressed officers from all the three Services undergoing the 44th Higher Air Command Course (HACC). He sensitized them about the emerging contours of National Security, emphasized the unique attributes of air power that would allow its employment in likely scenarios and apprised the course officers about the progress being made in deliberations that are ongoing for creating integrated structures towards enhancing synergy in future war fighting.

రక్ష‌ణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌
'కాలేజ్‌ ఆఫ్‌ వార్‌ఫేర్‌'లో అధికారులను ఉద్దేశించి సీఏఎస్‌ ప్రసంగం
04 SEP 2020 2:11PM by PIB Hyderabad
చీఫ్‌ ఆఫ్‌ ఎయిర్‌ స్టాఫ్‌, ఎయిర్‌ చీఫ్‌ మార్షల్‌ ఆర్‌కేఎస్‌ భాదురియా, సికింద్రాబాద్‌లోని 'కాలేజ్‌ ఆఫ్‌ ఎయిర్‌ వార్‌ఫేర్‌' (సీఏడబ్ల్యూ)ను సందర్శించారు. ఈ కళాశాలను 1959లో స్థాపించారు. ఇది ఐఏఎఫ్‌కు చెందిన ఉన్నత విద్యాసంస్థ. త్రివిధ దళాధికారులకు గగన యుద్ధ విద్య కోర్సులను సమగ్రంగా నేర్పుతారు.
44వ హైయ్యర్‌ ఎయిర్‌ కమాండ్‌ కోర్స్‌ (హెచ్‌ఏసీసీ) నేర్చుకుంటున్న త్రివిధ దళాధికారులను ఉద్దేశించి సీఏఎస్‌ ప్రసంగించారు. జాతీయ భద్రతకు సంబంధించి ప్రస్తుత పరిణామాల్ని వివరించారు. ఈ తరహా పరిస్థితులు ఉత్పన్నమైనపుడు సంపూర్ణ సామర్థ్యాన్ని ప్రదర్శించగల వాయుసేన ప్రత్యేక లక్షణాన్ని నొక్కివక్కాణించారు. భవిష్యత్ యుద్ధాల్లో త్రివిధ దళాలు కలిసి పోరాడేలా సమగ్ర విధానాలు రూపొందించడానికి జరుగుతున్న చర్చలలో పురోగతి గురించి అధికారులకు ఎయిర్‌ చీఫ్‌ మార్షల్‌ భాదురియా వివరించారు.