Ministry of Defence
CAS Addresses Officers at College of Air Warfare
04 SEP 2020 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria, Chief of the Air Staff (CAS) visited College of Air Warfare (CAW) on 03 Sep 20. The Secunderabad based CAW with its origins dating back to 1959 is an IAF institution of higher learning, which conducts courses on Air Warfare for tri-service officers in an integrated manner.
During his visit to CAW the CAS addressed officers from all the three Services undergoing the 44th Higher Air Command Course (HACC). He sensitized them about the emerging contours of National Security, emphasized the unique attributes of air power that would allow its employment in likely scenarios and apprised the course officers about the progress being made in deliberations that are ongoing for creating integrated structures towards enhancing synergy in future war fighting.

وزارت دفاع
سی اے ایس نے ائر وارفئیرکالج میں افسران سے خطاب کیا
04 SEP 2020 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 04 ستمبر 2020 ۔ بھارتی فضائیہ کے سربراہ (سی اے ایس ) ائر چیف مارشل آر کے ایس بھدوریا نے 3ستمبر 2020 کو ائروار فئیر کالج (سی اے ڈبلیو )کادورہ کیا۔سکندرآبادمیں1959 میں قائم کردہ سی اے ڈبلیو بھارتی فضائیہ کا ایک اعلیٰ آموزشی ادارہ ہے،جو فوج کے تینوں شاخوں کے افسران کے لئے فضائیہ کے جنگی حربوں (وار فئیر )کے کورس کراتا ہے۔
سی اے ڈبلیو کے اپنے دورے کے دوران سی اے ایس نے تینوں افواج کے ان تمام افسران سے خطاب کیا جو 44ویں اعلیٰ فضائی کمان فورس (ایچ اے سی سی)میں شامل ہیں۔انہوں نے افسران کو قومی سلامتی کے ابھرتے ہوئے منظرنامے سےمطلع کرتے ہوئے فضائی قوت کی منفرد خصوصیات پرزور دیا جنہیں ابھرتے ہوئے منظرنامے میں استعمال کیا جاسکتا ہے اور انہیں اس بات چیت میں ہونے والی پیش رفت کے بارے میں بتایا جو مستقبل کی جنگوںمیں تال میل میں اضافہ کرنے کی خاطر مربوط ڈھانچہ قائم کرنے کے لئے کی جارہی ہیں۔