Ministry of Defence
CAS Addresses Officers at College of Air Warfare
04 SEP 2020 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria, Chief of the Air Staff (CAS) visited College of Air Warfare (CAW) on 03 Sep 20. The Secunderabad based CAW with its origins dating back to 1959 is an IAF institution of higher learning, which conducts courses on Air Warfare for tri-service officers in an integrated manner.
During his visit to CAW the CAS addressed officers from all the three Services undergoing the 44th Higher Air Command Course (HACC). He sensitized them about the emerging contours of National Security, emphasized the unique attributes of air power that would allow its employment in likely scenarios and apprised the course officers about the progress being made in deliberations that are ongoing for creating integrated structures towards enhancing synergy in future war fighting.

প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রক
বায়ুসেনা প্রধান কলেজ অফ এয়ার ওয়ারফেয়ারের আধিকারিকদের উদ্দেশে ভাষণ দিয়েছেন
04 SEP 2020 2:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
বায়ুসেনা প্রধান এয়ারচিফ মার্শাল আর কে এস ভাদৌরিয়া তেশরা সেপ্টেম্বর কলেজ অফ এয়ার ওয়ারফেয়ার (সিএডাব্লু) সফর করেন। এই কলেজটি ১৯৫৯ সালে প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়। এখানে বায়ুসেনার সদস্যদের উচ্চশিক্ষার ব্যবস্থা করা হয়। এছাড়াও তিন বাহিনীর সেনা আধিকারিকদের সুসংহত পদ্ধতিতে এয়ার ওয়ারফেয়ারের বিষয়ে পাঠদান করা হয়।
বায়ুসেনা প্রধান সিএডাব্লু-তে তাঁর সফরের সময় ৪৪তম হায়ার এয়ার কম্যান্ড কোর্সে অংশগ্রহণকারী তিন বাহিনীর সদস্যদের উদ্দেশে বক্তব্য রেখেছেন। তিনি আধিকারিকদের রাষ্ট্রীয় সুরক্ষার নতুন নতুন চ্যালেঞ্জের বিষয়ে সংবেদনশীলতার প্রসঙ্গে আলোচনা করেছেন। তিনি এই পাঠক্রমে অংশ নেওয়া সমস্ত আধিকারিককে ভবিষ্যতে যুদ্ধের সময়ে সুসংহত রণকৌশলের প্রসঙ্গেও বিস্তারিতভাবে জানিয়েছেন।