হাউছিং আৰু নগৰ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়
৭ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২০ৰ পৰা পৰ্যায়ক্ৰমে পুনৰ আৰম্ভ কৰা হ’ব মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’লৰ চলাচল
সাধাৰণ পৰিচালন নিৰ্দেশনা ঘোষণা কৰিলে শ্ৰী হৰদীপ সিং পুৰীয়ে
মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’লৰ যাত্ৰী আৰু কৰ্মচাৰীয়ে বাধ্যতামূলকভাৱে পিন্ধিব লাগিব মাস্ক
কেৱল লক্ষণহীন ব্যক্তিহে ভ্ৰমণৰ অনুমতি
হিটিং, ভেণ্টিলেচন আৰু বাতানুকুল পদ্ধতি(এইচভিএচি)হে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হ’ব
02 SEP 2020 6:56PM by PIB Guwahati
গৃহ আৰু নগৰ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী(স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব) শ্ৰী হৰদীপ সিং পুৰীয়ে আজি সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ সৈতে হোৱা বাৰ্তালাপত মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’ল চলাচল কৰাৰ কেতবোৰ সাধাৰণ পৰিচালন পদ্ধতি ঘোষণা কৰে৷ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ২৯ আগষ্টত ৪০-৩/২০২০-ডিএম-আই(এ) নং নিৰ্দেশমৰ্মে ৭ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ পৰা পৰ্যায়ক্ৰমে মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’ল পুনৰ আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত উল্লেখ কৰিছিল৷ ইয়াৰ পাছতে গৃহ আৰু নগৰ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এই এছঅ’পিসমূহ ঘোষণা কৰে৷ সেই অনুসৰি,
(ক) ৭ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২০ৰ পৰা পৰ্যায়ক্ৰমে মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’লৰ চলাচল কৰিব৷ বিভিন্ন স্থানত ৭ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত এটা লাইনহে মুকলি কৰা হ’ব আৰু ১২ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ পৰা সকলো লাইন মুকলি কৰাৰ আশা আছে৷ ৰে’ল ষ্টেচন আৰু ৰে’লত যাত্ৰীৰ অধিক সমাগম হোৱাৰ পৰা বিৰত ৰাখিব লাগিব৷
(খ) কনটেইনমেণ্ট জ’নত ষ্টেচন/প্ৰৱেশ-প্ৰস্থান গেট বন্ধ থাকিব৷
(গ) সামাজিক দূৰত্ব সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ ষ্টেচন আৰু ৰে’লৰ ভিতৰত নিৰ্দিষ্ট চিন দিব লাগিব৷
(ঘ) মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’লৰ যাত্ৰী আৰু কৰ্মচাৰীয়ে বাধ্যতামূলকভাৱে মাস্ক পিন্ধিব লাগিব৷ মাস্ক পৰিধান নকৰা যাত্ৰীক মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’ল নিগমে ধনৰ বিনিময়ত মাস্কৰ যোগান ধৰিব৷
(ঙ) ষ্টেচনত থাৰ্মেল স্ক্ৰিনিং কৰাৰ পাছত কেৱল লক্ষণবিহীন ব্যক্তিকহে ভ্ৰমণৰ অনুমতি দিয়া হ’ব৷ লক্ষণযুক্ত ব্যক্তিক সমীপৰ ক’ভিড কেয়াৰ চেণ্টাৰ/হাস্পতালত পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়াব৷ আৰোগ্য সেতু এপ ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে উসাহিত কৰিব৷
(চ)ষ্টেচনত প্ৰৱেশৰ সময়ত যাত্ৰীসকলৰ লগতে সামগ্ৰী ছেনিটাইজেচনৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিব লাগিব৷ তদুপৰি, সমগ্ৰ এলেকা সময়ে সময়ে ছেনিটাইজেচন কৰিব লাগিব৷
(ছ) স্মাৰ্ট কাৰ্ড আৰু নগদবিহীন লেনদেনত উদ্গনি যোগাব৷
(জ) যাত্ৰীসকলক ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত কমকৈ বয়বস্তু আনিবলৈ আৰু ধাতুজাতীয় সামগ্ৰী নানিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়া হৈছে৷
(ঝ) হিটিং, ভেণ্টিলেচন আৰু বাতানুকুল পদ্ধতি(এইচভিএচি)হে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত উপযুক্ত নিৰ্দেশনা মানি চলিব লাগিব৷
(ঞ) বৈদ্যুতিন/ছপা/ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়া, পোষ্টাৰ, বেনাৰ, হৰ্ডিং, ৱেবছাইট ইত্যাদিযোগে যাত্ৰী আৰু কৰ্মচাৰীসকলক তথ্য, শিক্ষা আৰু জনসংযোগ অভিযান হাতত ল’ব লাগিব৷
এই নিৰ্দেশনাৰ ভিত্তিত দিল্লী, নয়দা, চেন্নাই, কোচি, বাংগালুৰু, মুম্বাই ১নং লাইন, জয়পুৰ, হায়দৰাবাদ, মহা মেট্ৰ’(নাগপুৰ), কলকাতা, গুজৰাট আৰু উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ মেট্ৰ’ (লক্ষ্ণৌ)ত মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’ল পুনৰ আৰম্ভ হ’ব৷
সাধাৰাণ পৰিচালন পদ্ধতি সম্পৰ্কে জানিবলৈ ইয়াত ক্লিক কৰক-Click Here To See PPT

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Metro Operations to Resume in a Graded Manner from 7th September 2020
Shri Hardeep Singh Puri Announces SOP Guidelines
Masks Mandatory for Metro Passengers And Staff
Only Asymptomatic Persons to be Allowed
Heating, Ventilation and Air-Conditioning (HVAC) System to be Used
02 SEP 2020 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Hardeep S Puri, MoS, (I/C), Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs has announced the SOP guidelines for metro operations in a media interaction today. As per MHA order No 40-3/2020-DM-I(A) dated 29.8.2020, metro services will resume from 7th September, 2020 in a graded manner. For this purpose, SOP guidelines have been prepared by Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, which have been concurred by the Ministry of Home Affairs.
Broad features of the same are as below: -
a. Metro operations to be resumed in graded manner. Metros having more than one line should open different lines staring from 7th September, 2020 onwards in a graded manner so that all corridors become operational by 12th September 2020. Daily hours of operations may be staggered initially, which needs to be increased gradually with resumption of full revenue service by 12th September, 2020. Frequency of trains to be regulated to avoid passenger crowding at stations and in trains.
b.​Stations/ entry-exit gates in containment zones to be closed.
c.​​In order to ensure social distancing, suitable markings at stations and inside trains to be done.
d.​Wearing of face mask to be mandatory for all passengers and staff. Metro rail corporations may make arrangements for supply of masks on payment basis to the persons arriving without mask.
e.​Only asymptomatic persons to be allowed to travel after thermal screening at entry into the stations. Symptomatic persons should be advised to go to nearby COVID Care Centre/Hospital for testing/medical attention. Use of Aarogya Setu App to be encouraged.
f.​Provision of sanitizers to be made at entry into the stations for use by passengers. Sanitization of all areas having human interface viz. equipment, train, working area, lift, escalators, handrail, AFC gate, toilets etc. needs to be done at regular intervals.
g.​Use of Smart Card and cashless/online transactions to be encouraged. Tokens and paper slips/ticket to be used with proper sanitization.
h.​Adequate dwell time at stations to be provided to enable smooth boarding/deboarding ensuring social distancing. Metro rail corporations may also resort to skipping of stations to ensure proper social distancing.
i.​Passengers to be advised to travel with minimum luggage and avoid carrying metallic items for easy and quick scanning.
j.​Operation of Heating, Ventilation and Air-Conditioning (HVAC) system as per the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) & Indian Society of Heating, Refrigerating and Air Conditioning Engineers (ISHRAE) guidelines. Intake of fresh air in air-conditioning system to be increased to the extent possible.
k.​Information, Education and Communication (IEC) campaign to be launched for passenger and staff through electronic/print/social media, poster, banner, hoarding, website etc.
l.​Metro rail corporations to keep close liaison with state police and local administration for regulating crowd outside station and to deal with contingencies.
Based on above guidelines, Delhi, Noida, Chennai, Kochi, Bangalore, Mumbai Line-1, Jaipur, Hyderabad, Maha Metro (Nagpur) Kolkata, Gujarat and UP Metro (Lucknow) have prepared their SOPs. Government of Maharashtra has decided not to resume operation of metro during September, 2020. Hence, Mumbai Line-1 and Maha Metro operations shall commence from October, 2020 or as State Government may decide further.
Click Here To See PPT