Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the loss of lives due to fire at Srisailam hydroelectric plant
21 AUG 2020 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over the loss of lives due to fire at the Srisailam hydroelectric plant.
The Prime Minister said, "Fire at the Srisailam hydroelectric plant is deeply unfortunate. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope those injured recover at the earliest."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰীছাইলাম জলবিদ্যুৎ প্ৰকল্পত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণ হানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
21 AUG 2020 6:22PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰীছাইলাম জলবিদ্যুৎ প্ৰকল্পত সুত্ৰপাত হোৱা অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণ হানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
এক শোকবাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “শ্ৰীছাইলাম জলবিদ্যুৎ প্ৰকল্পত সুত্ৰপাত হোৱা অগ্নিকাণ্ডৰ ঘটনা অতি দূৰ্ভাগ্যজনক৷ শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ মই আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো৷”