Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the loss of lives due to fire at Srisailam hydroelectric plant
21 AUG 2020 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over the loss of lives due to fire at the Srisailam hydroelectric plant.
The Prime Minister said, "Fire at the Srisailam hydroelectric plant is deeply unfortunate. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope those injured recover at the earliest."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्रीशैलम जलविद्युत संयंत्र में आग लगने से हुई जानमाल की हानि पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है
21 AUG 2020 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्रीशैलम जलविद्युत संयंत्र में आग लगने से हुई जानमाल की हानि पर गहरा शोक व्‍यक्‍त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "श्रीशैलम जलविद्युत संयंत्र में आग लगना बहुत दुर्भाग्यपूर्ण है। मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं। मुझे उम्मीद है कि घायल हुए लोग जल्द से जल्द ठीक हो जाएंगे।"