Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the loss of lives due to fire at Srisailam hydroelectric plant
21 AUG 2020 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over the loss of lives due to fire at the Srisailam hydroelectric plant.
The Prime Minister said, "Fire at the Srisailam hydroelectric plant is deeply unfortunate. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope those injured recover at the earliest."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਸੈਲਮ ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗ ਲਗਣ ਨਾਲ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
21 AUG 2020 6:22PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਸੈਲਮ ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗ ਲਗਣ ਨਾਲ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਸ਼੍ਰੀਸੈਲਮ ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗ ਲਗਣਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਦੁਰਭਾਗਪੂਰਨ ਹੈ। ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਹਨ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਜਖ਼ਮੀ ਹੋਏ ਲੋਕ ਜਲਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋ ਜਾਣਗੇ।"
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1296775051807789057