Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the loss of lives due to fire at Srisailam hydroelectric plant
21 AUG 2020 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over the loss of lives due to fire at the Srisailam hydroelectric plant.
The Prime Minister said, "Fire at the Srisailam hydroelectric plant is deeply unfortunate. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope those injured recover at the earliest."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রীশৈলম জলবিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদন কেন্দ্রের অগ্নিকান্ডে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক জ্ঞাপন
21 AUG 2020 6:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২১শে আগস্ট, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শ্রীশৈলম জলবিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদন কেন্দ্রে অগ্নিকান্ডে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় দুঃখ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, ”শ্রীশৈলম জলবিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদন কেন্দ্রে অগ্নিকান্ডের ঘটনা অত্যন্ত দুর্ভাগ্যজনক। নিহতদের পরিবারবর্গকে সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি।“