രാസവസ്തു, രാസവളം മന്ത്രാലയം
കുറഞ്ഞ വിലയില്‍ കര്‍ഷകര്‍ക്കു രാസവളം ലഭ്യമാക്കാന്‍ ഫലപ്രദമായ വില നിരീക്ഷണ സംവിധാനം സഹായിക്കുന്നുണ്ടെന്ന് കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ സദാനന്ദഗൗഡ
21 AUG 2020 12:24PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാസവളങ്ങളുടെ ഉല്‍പ്പാദന ചെലവ്, ഇറക്കുമതി എന്നിവയില്‍ കൃത്യമായ നിരീക്ഷണവും ഇടപെടലും നടത്തുന്നതിനായി രാസവളം വകുപ്പ് പ്രത്യേക നടപടികള്‍ ആരംഭിച്ചതായി കേന്ദ്ര രാസവസ്തു- രാസവളം മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ഡി വി സദാനന്ദ ഗൗഡ പറഞ്ഞു. നൂട്രിയന്റ് ബേസ്ഡ് സബ്സിഡി (എന്‍ബിഎസ്) സ്‌കീമിനു കീഴിലാണ് രാസവളങ്ങളുടെ കാര്യത്തില്‍ ഗവണ്‍മെന്റ് ഇടപെടല്‍ നടത്തുന്നത്. ഈ നിരീക്ഷണസംവിധാനം കുറഞ്ഞവിലയില്‍ കര്‍ഷകര്‍ക്കു രാസവളം ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നതായും കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി വ്യക്തമാക്കി.
കഴിഞ്ഞ വര്‍ഷം ആഗസ്റ്റില്‍ മെട്രിക് ടണ്ണിന് 26396 രൂപയായിരുന്ന ഡൈ അമോണിയം ഫോസ്‌ഫേറ്റിന് ഈ വര്‍ഷം 24626 രൂപയായി കുറഞ്ഞു. ഗവണ്‍മെന്റ് ഇടപെടല്‍ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര മാര്‍ക്കറ്റില്‍ റീഗ്യാസിഫൈഡ് ലിക്വിഫൈഡ് പ്രകൃതിവാതകത്തിന്റെ (ആര്‍.എല്‍.എന്‍.ജി) വില കുറയ്ക്കാനും സഹായിച്ചു. പി&കെ വളങ്ങളുടെ ഉല്‍പ്പാദനത്തിന് സഹായിക്കുന്ന ഫീഡ്‌സ്റ്റോക്ക് ആണ് ആര്‍.എല്‍.എന്‍.ജി.
18 എന്‍പികെ (നൈട്രജന്‍, ഫോസ്ഫറസ്, പൊട്ടാസ്യം) രാസവളങ്ങളില്‍ 15 എണ്ണത്തിന്റെയും വിലയില്‍ കുറവുണ്ടായി. കഴിഞ്ഞ വര്‍ഷം ഓഗസ്റ്റില്‍ മെട്രിക് ടണ്ണിന് 13213 രൂപ ഉണ്ടായിരുന്ന അമോണിയം സള്‍ഫേറ്റിന് ഈ വര്‍ഷം 13149 രൂപ ആയി കുറഞ്ഞതായും മന്ത്രി അറിയിച്ചു.

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Effective price monitoring system is helping the farmers to get fertilizers at cheaper price: Shri Gowda
Department of Fertilizers has initiated thorough scrutiny of cost of production / imports for all fertilizers under Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) Scheme.
During August 2020, DAP prices have come down to Rs. 24626 per MT as compared to Rs. 26396 per MT during August 2019
21 AUG 2020 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri DV Sadananda Gowda has said that the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers has initiated thorough scrutiny of the cost of production / imports in the country for all fertilizers under the Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) Scheme.
Due to this initiative of effective monitoring system by the Department, Shri Gowda informed that the fertilizer companies have now adopted a voluntary self-regulatory mechanism and as such the benefit of price drop in the international market of Regasified Liquefied Natural Gas - RLNG has been passed on to the farmers by the manufacturing companies.
RLNG is used as feedstock for production of P&K fertilizers by the manufacturing companies of Diammonium phosphate (DAP), Ammonium Sulphate and other P&K fertilizers.
Shri Gowda further informed that during August 2020, DAP prices have come down to Rs. 24626 per MT as compared to Rs. 26396 per MT during August 2019. Similarly, out of 18 NPK fertilizer formulations, the MRP for 15 formulations has decreased during August 2020 as compared to the MRP prevailing in August 2019. Price of Ammonium Sulphate has decreased from Rs. 13213 per MT in August 2019 to Rs. 13149 per MT in August 2020.
Department of Fertilizers is committed toward providing fertilizers at reasonable prices to the farmer of the country at the right time.