সারওরসায়নমন্ত্রক
মূল্যের সফল নজরদারী ব্যবস্থার জন্য কৃষকরা সস্তায় সার পাচ্ছেনঃ শ্রী গৌড়া
21 AUG 2020 12:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২১শে আগস্ট, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় সার ও রসায়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী ডি ভি সদানন্দ গৌড়া জানিয়েছেন, পুষ্টিভিত্তিক ভর্তুকি ব্যবস্থায় দেশে সব ধরণের সারের উৎপাদন বা আমদানী ব্যয়ের উপর সার দপ্তর নজরদারী শুরু করেছে। এর ফলে সার উৎপাদক সংস্থাগুলি স্বেচ্ছায় আত্মনিয়ন্ত্রণ ব্যবস্থাপনা চালু করেছে। আন্তর্জাতিক বাজারেও তরল প্রাকৃতিক গ্যাসের, গ্যাসিয় অবস্থায় ফিরিয়ে দেবার প্রক্রিয়াটির খরচ কমেছে। এই সবের সুফল কৃষকরা পাচ্ছেন।
ডায়মোনিয়াম ফসফেট, অ্যামোনিয়াম সালফেট সহ অন্যান্য নানা ধরণের সার উৎপাদনে তরল প্রাকৃতিক গ্যাসের গ্যাসিয় অবস্থায় ফিরিয়ে দেবার প্রক্রিয়াটি ব্যবহৃত হয়।
মন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন, আগস্ট মাসে প্রতি মেট্রিক টনে ডায়মোনিয়াম ফসফেটের দাম ২৪৬২৬টাকা। গতবছরে এই সময়ে এর দাম ছিল ২৬,৩৯৬ টাকা। অন্যদিকে ১৮ রকমের এনপিকে সারের মধ্যে ১৫টি সারের দাম, গতবছরের এই সময়ের থেকে কমে গেছে। গত বছর অ্যামোনিয়াম সালফেটের দাম আগস্ট মাসে ছিল প্রতি মেট্রিক টনে ১৩২১৩টাকা। এই বছর আগস্টে সেই দাম হয়েছে ১৩১৪৯ টাকা।
দেশের প্রতিটি কৃষকের কাছে যথাযথ দামে মধ্যে সার পৌঁছে দিতে সার দপ্তর দায়বদ্ধ।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Effective price monitoring system is helping the farmers to get fertilizers at cheaper price: Shri Gowda
Department of Fertilizers has initiated thorough scrutiny of cost of production / imports for all fertilizers under Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) Scheme.
During August 2020, DAP prices have come down to Rs. 24626 per MT as compared to Rs. 26396 per MT during August 2019
21 AUG 2020 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri DV Sadananda Gowda has said that the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers has initiated thorough scrutiny of the cost of production / imports in the country for all fertilizers under the Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) Scheme.
Due to this initiative of effective monitoring system by the Department, Shri Gowda informed that the fertilizer companies have now adopted a voluntary self-regulatory mechanism and as such the benefit of price drop in the international market of Regasified Liquefied Natural Gas - RLNG has been passed on to the farmers by the manufacturing companies.
RLNG is used as feedstock for production of P&K fertilizers by the manufacturing companies of Diammonium phosphate (DAP), Ammonium Sulphate and other P&K fertilizers.
Shri Gowda further informed that during August 2020, DAP prices have come down to Rs. 24626 per MT as compared to Rs. 26396 per MT during August 2019. Similarly, out of 18 NPK fertilizer formulations, the MRP for 15 formulations has decreased during August 2020 as compared to the MRP prevailing in August 2019. Price of Ammonium Sulphate has decreased from Rs. 13213 per MT in August 2019 to Rs. 13149 per MT in August 2020.
Department of Fertilizers is committed toward providing fertilizers at reasonable prices to the farmer of the country at the right time.