Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Effective price monitoring system is helping the farmers to get fertilizers at cheaper price: Shri Gowda
Department of Fertilizers has initiated thorough scrutiny of cost of production / imports for all fertilizers under Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) Scheme.
During August 2020, DAP prices have come down to Rs. 24626 per MT as compared to Rs. 26396 per MT during August 2019
21 AUG 2020 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri DV Sadananda Gowda has said that the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers has initiated thorough scrutiny of the cost of production / imports in the country for all fertilizers under the Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) Scheme.
Due to this initiative of effective monitoring system by the Department, Shri Gowda informed that the fertilizer companies have now adopted a voluntary self-regulatory mechanism and as such the benefit of price drop in the international market of Regasified Liquefied Natural Gas - RLNG has been passed on to the farmers by the manufacturing companies.
RLNG is used as feedstock for production of P&K fertilizers by the manufacturing companies of Diammonium phosphate (DAP), Ammonium Sulphate and other P&K fertilizers.
Shri Gowda further informed that during August 2020, DAP prices have come down to Rs. 24626 per MT as compared to Rs. 26396 per MT during August 2019. Similarly, out of 18 NPK fertilizer formulations, the MRP for 15 formulations has decreased during August 2020 as compared to the MRP prevailing in August 2019. Price of Ammonium Sulphate has decreased from Rs. 13213 per MT in August 2019 to Rs. 13149 per MT in August 2020.
Department of Fertilizers is committed toward providing fertilizers at reasonable prices to the farmer of the country at the right time.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
قیمت کی نگرانی کا مؤثر نظام سستے دام پر کھاد حاصل کرنے کے لئے کسانوں کی مدد کر رہا ہے:سدانند گوڑا
کھادوں کے محکمے نے تغذیہ بخش بنیاد کی سبسڈی اسکیم کے تحت تمام کھادوں کے لئے پیداوار ؍ در آمدات کی لاگت کی جانچ کے ذریعے پہل کی ہے
اگست 2020 کے دوران ڈی اے پی کی قیمتیں اگست 2019 کے مقابلے میں کم ہوئی ہیں
21 AUG 2020 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،21؍اگست،کیمیکل اور کھادوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ڈی وی سدا نند گوڑا نے کہا ہے کہ کیمیکل اور کھادوں کی وزارت میں کھادوں کے محکمے نے تغذیہ بخش بنیاد پر سبسڈی اسکیم این بی ایس کے تحت تمام کھادوں کے لئے ملک میں پیداوار ؍ در آمدات کی لاگت کی جانچ کے ذریعے پہل کی ہے۔
محکمے کی طرف سے نگرانی کے مؤثر نظام کے اس اقدام کی وجہ سے جناب گوڑا نے بتایا کہ کھاد کمپنیوں نے اب ایک رضا کارانہ خود انضباطی طریقہ کار اپنایا ہے اور ریگاسی فائڈ لیکوی فائڈ قدرتی گیس - آر ایل این جی کی بین الاقوامی بازار میں کم ہونے والی قیمت کا فائدہ مینوفیکچرنگ کمپنیوں کے ذریعے کسانوں کو پہنچا گیا ہے۔
ڈائیامونیم فوس فیٹ (ڈی اے پی) ایمونیم سلفیٹ اور دیگر پی اینڈ کے فرٹیلائز کی مینوفیکچرنگ کمپنیوں کے ذریعے پی اینڈ کے کھادوں کی پیداوار کے لئے آر ایل این جی فیڈ اسٹاک کے طور پر استعمال ہوئی ہے۔
جناب گوڑا نے مزید بتایا کہ اگست 2020 کے دوران ڈی اے پی کی قیمتیں 24626 فی میٹرک ٹن تک کم ہوئی ہیں، جبکہ اگست 2019 کے دوران ڈی اے پی کی قیمتیں 26396 فی میٹرک ٹن تھیں۔ اسی طرح 18 این پی کے فرٹیلائزر فارمولیشن میں سے 15 فارمولیشن کے لئے ایم آر پی اگست 2019 کے مقابلے میں اگست 2020 کے دوران میں کم ہوئی ہیں۔ ایمونیم سلفیٹ کی قیمت اگست 2019 کے 13213 روپے فی ایم ٹی سے گھٹ کر اگست 2020 میں 13149 روپے فی ایم ٹی ہوگئی ہیں۔
کھادوں کا محکمہ صحیح وقت ملک کے کسانوں کو مناسب قیمتوں پر کھاد فراہم کرنے کے تئیں عہد بستہ ہے۔