Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates cities which have secured top positions in Swachh Survekshan-2020
20 AUG 2020 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated cities which have secured top positions in Swachh Survekshan-2020.
The Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to all those cities who have secured top positions in Swachh Survekshan-2020. May other cities also be inspired to further ramp up their efforts towards ensuring cleanliness. Such competitive spirit strengthens the Swachh Bharat Mission and benefits millions."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘स्वच्छ सर्वेक्षण-2020’ में शीर्ष स्थान हासिल करने वाले शहरों को बधाई दी
20 AUG 2020 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने ‘स्वच्छ सर्वेक्षण-2020’ में शीर्ष स्थान हासिल करने वाले शहरों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, ‘‘स्वच्छ सर्वेक्षण-2020 में शीर्ष स्थान हासिल करने वाले सभी शहरों को बधाई। अन्य शहर भी स्वच्छता सुनिश्चित करने की दिशा में अपने प्रयासों को और तेज करने के लिए प्रेरित हों। इस तरह की प्रतिस्पर्धात्मक भावना से स्वच्छ भारत मिशन को नया बल मिलता है और लाखों लोग लाभान्वित होते हैं।’’