Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates cities which have secured top positions in Swachh Survekshan-2020
20 AUG 2020 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated cities which have secured top positions in Swachh Survekshan-2020.
The Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to all those cities who have secured top positions in Swachh Survekshan-2020. May other cities also be inspired to further ramp up their efforts towards ensuring cleanliness. Such competitive spirit strengthens the Swachh Bharat Mission and benefits millions."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
স্বচ্ছ সর্বেক্ষণ-২০২০তে শীর্ষ স্থানাধিকারী শহরগুলিকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
20 AUG 2020 8:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২০শে আগস্ট, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী স্বচ্ছ সর্বেক্ষণ-২০২০ প্রতিযোগিতায় যে সব শহর শীর্ষ স্থান অধিকার করেছে, তাদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “স্বচ্ছ সর্বেক্ষণ-২০২০ প্রতিযোগিতায় যে সব শহর শীর্ষ স্থান অধিকার করেছে, তাদের অভিনন্দন জানাই। পরিচ্ছন্নতা নিশ্চিত করার জন্য, অন্য শহরগুলি এর ফলে অনুপ্রাণিত হয়ে তাদের উদ্যোগ বাড়াবে বলে আশা করি। এই ধরণের প্রতিযোগিতামূলক মানসিকতা স্বচ্ছ ভারত মিশনকে শক্তিশালী করে তুলবে, যার ফলে লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষ উপকৃত হবেন।“