Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates cities which have secured top positions in Swachh Survekshan-2020
20 AUG 2020 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated cities which have secured top positions in Swachh Survekshan-2020.
The Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to all those cities who have secured top positions in Swachh Survekshan-2020. May other cities also be inspired to further ramp up their efforts towards ensuring cleanliness. Such competitive spirit strengthens the Swachh Bharat Mission and benefits millions."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સ્વચ્છ સર્વેક્ષણ -2020માં મોખરાનું સ્થાન પ્રાપ્ત કરનારા શહેરોને અભિનંદન આપ્યા
20 AUG 2020 8:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સ્વચ્છ સર્વેક્ષણ -2020માં મોખરાનું સ્થાન પ્રાપ્ત કરનારા શહેરોને અભિનંદન આપ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, "સ્વચ્છ સર્વેક્ષણ -2020માં ટોચનું સ્થાન મેળવનારા તમામ શહેરોને અભિનંદન. અન્ય શહેરો પણ સ્વચ્છતા સુનિશ્ચિત કરવાના પ્રયત્નોને આગળ વધારવા પ્રેરણા લેશે. આવી સ્પર્ધાત્મક ભાવના સ્વચ્છ ભારત મિશનને મજબૂત બનાવે છે અને લાખો લોકોને લાભ કરે છે."
Congratulations to all those cities who have secured top positions in #SwachhSurvekshan2020. May other cities also be inspired to further ramp up their efforts towards ensuring cleanliness. Such competitive spirit strengthens the Swachh Bharat Mission and benefits millions.
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) August 20, 2020