Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates cities which have secured top positions in Swachh Survekshan-2020
20 AUG 2020 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated cities which have secured top positions in Swachh Survekshan-2020.
The Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to all those cities who have secured top positions in Swachh Survekshan-2020. May other cities also be inspired to further ramp up their efforts towards ensuring cleanliness. Such competitive spirit strengthens the Swachh Bharat Mission and benefits millions."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தூய்மை கணக்கெடுப்பு 2020-ல் முன்னிலை வகிக்கும் நகரங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
20 AUG 2020 8:32PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, தூய்மை கணக்கெடுப்பு 2020-ல் முன்னிலை வகிக்கும் நகரங்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“தூய்மை கணக்கெடுப்பு 2020-ல் முன்னிலை வகிக்கும் அனைத்து நகரங்களுக்கும் எனது நல்வாழ்த்துகள். மற்ற நகரங்களும் இதனால் ஊக்கம் பெற்று, தூய்மை நிலையை உறுதி செய்யும் நடவடிக்கைகளைத் தொடர வேண்டும். இந்த போட்டி மனநிலை, தூய்மை இந்தியா இயக்கத்தை வலுப்படுத்துவதோடு, லட்சக்கணக்கானவர்களுக்கும் பயனளிக்கும்” என்று பிரதமர் கூறியுள்ளார்.