وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کی شری گرو گرنتھ صاحب جی کے پرکاش پرو پر لوگوں کو مبارکباد
19 AUG 2020 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،19 اگست :
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شری گرو گرنتھ صاحب جی کے پہلے پرکاش پرو کے مبارک موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا ’’ گرو گرنتھ صاحب جی ہمیں خدمت ، ہمدردی اور ہم آہنگی سکھاتے ہیں۔ وہ ایک منصفانہ اور مساوی معاشرے کی راہ ہموار کرتے ہیں۔ یہ ہمیں کبھی بھی ناانصافی کے سامنے جھکنا نہیں سکھاتے ہیں۔ شری گرو گرنتھ صاحب جی کے پہلے پرکاش پرو پر نیک خواہشات۔
شری گرو گرنتھ صاحب جی پوری دنیا کو اپنی خالص تعلیمات سے منور کرتے ہیں۔
اس سے متاثر ہو کر عالمی سطح پر سکھوں نے کئی شعبوں میں اہم خدمات انجام دی ہیں۔ ان کی ہمت اور رحمدلی قابل ذکر ہے۔
شری گرو گرنتھ صاحب جی ہمیشہ انسانیت کی رہنمائی کرتے رہیں۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets People on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji
19 AUG 2020 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the auspicious occasion of the first Parkash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji.
The Prime Minister said, "The Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji teaches us service, compassion and furthers harmony. It lays out the path towards a just and equal society. It also teaches us never to bow to injustice. Best wishes on the first Parkash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji.
The Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji illuminates the entire world with its pure teachings.
Inspired by it, Sikhs globally have done pioneering service in several spheres. Their courage and kindness are remarkable.
May the Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji keep guiding humanity forever."