ریلوے کی وزارت
انڈین ریلویز 15اگست سے لے کر 2 اکتوبر 2020 تک چلنے والے ’’ فٹ انڈیا فریڈم رن‘‘ کے نفاذ کی پوری حمایت کرے گا
’فٹ انڈیا فریڈم رن ‘ کا جمعہ کے روز نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج ) اور اقلیتی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب کرن رجیجو نے آغاز کیا تھا اور اس موقع پر ریلوے بورڈ کے
چیئر مین جناب وی کے یادو بھی موجود تھے
’فٹ انڈیا فریڈم رن ‘کو ایک بڑی کامیابی بنانے کے لئے تمام جنرل منیجروں سے کہا گیا ہے کہ وہ ریلوے خاندان کے درمیان زیادہ سے زیادہ بیداری پھیلائیں اورپروگرام میں زیادہ سے زیادہ شرکت کو یقینی بنائیں
انڈین ریلویز میں29 کھیلوں کے زمروں سے متعلق 10 ہزار کھلاڑی اور 300 کوچز ملاز م ہیں سال 20-2019 میں مجموعی 32 کھیلوں کے قومی ایوارڈ میں سے 6 انڈین ریلویز کے کھلاڑیوں کودئے گئے تھے
14 AUG 2020 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی17اگست 2020۔انڈین ریلویز نے حکومت ہند کی نوجوانوں کے امور اورکھیلوں کی وزارت کے ذریعہ شروع کی گئی نئی پہل ’فٹ انڈیا فریڈم رن ‘ کو پوری حمایت دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ یہ پروگرام 15 اگست سے دو اکتوبر 2020 تک جاری رہے گا۔یہ پہل فٹ انڈیا موومنٹ کے زیر اہتمام کی جارہی ہے ۔
’فٹ انڈیا رن ‘ کا پروگرام سماجی دوری برقراررکھتے ہوئے اپنے آپ کو فٹ رکھنے کی اہم ترین ضرورت کے پیش نظر تیار کیا گیا ہے ۔اس رن میں کوئی بھی اپنی سہولت کے مطاب کسی بھی وقت اپنی پسندکے راستے پر دوڑ سکتا ہے یا ٹہل سکتا ہے ۔ایسی دوڑ لگانے /ٹہلنے کے دوران وقفہ بھی کیا جاسکتا ہے۔بنیادی طورپر کوئی بھی اپنی ہی دوڑ لگائے گا ، اپنے ہی وقت اور اپنے ہی مقام پر ۔
’فٹ انڈیا فریڈم رن ‘ کو جمعہ کےروز نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج ) اور اقلیتی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب کرن رجیجو نے شروع کیا تھا اور اس موقع پر ریلوے بورڈ کے چیئر مین جناب وی کے یادوبھی موجود تھے۔ اس پہل کو کامیاب بنانے کے لئے تمام زونل ریلویز / یونٹوں کو مشورہ دیا گیا ہے کہ وہ بیداری پھیلائیں اور ’فٹ انڈیا فریڈم رن ‘ میں ریلوے افسروں ریلوے افسروں ، ان کے خاندانوںاوررشتہ داروں کی بڑی تعداد میں شرکت کے لئے حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کی تحریک میں بڑے پیمانے پر شرکت کو یقینی بنائیں اور انہیں حکومت ہند کی نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوںکی وزارت کے ِذریعہ دئے گئے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق عمل کرتے ہوئے اپنے آپ کو فٹ بنائیں ۔یہ رہنما خطوط ویب سائٹ : www.fitindia.gov.in.پر بھی دئے گئے ہیں۔
کھیلوں سے متعلق بنیادی ڈھانچے کو جدید بنانے اورتربیت فراہم کرانے کے لئے تمام تخمینوں میں 0.5 فیصد کھیلوںکی ترقی کے لئے ڈی این جی چارجز شامل کئے جانے کا التزام ہے۔کھیلوںکی ترقی اور فٹ انڈیا پہل کا حصہ بننے کے لئے انڈین ریلویز کی منفرد پہل ہے ۔
’فٹ انڈیا فریڈم رن ‘کو ایک بڑی کامیابی بنانے کے لئے تمام جنرل منیجروں سے کہا گیا ہے کہ وہ ریلوے خاندان کے درمیان زیادہ سے زیادہ بیداری پھیلائیں اورپروگرام میں زیادہ سے زیادہ شرکت کو یقینی بنائیں۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔اگ۔رم
4576U-

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways to fully support implementation of “Fit India Freedom Run” starting from 15th August to 2nd October 2020
‘Fit India Freedom Run’ was launched on Friday by Minister of State for Youth Affairs & Sports (Independent Charge) and Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju and was graced by Shri V.K. Yadav, Chairman, Railway Board
To make ‘Fit India Freedom Run’ a great success, all the General Managers have been asked to spread maximum awareness among Railway family and to ensure maximum participation
Indian Railways have around 10,000 sport spersons and 300 coaches in 29 game disciplines on its roll. 6 out of total 32 National Sports Awards in 2019-20 were conferred on Indian Railways Sports persons
14 AUG 2020 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways has decided to fully support the new initiative “Fit India Freedom Run" introduced by the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Government of India . This event would continue from 15th August to 2nd October 2020. The initiative is being taken up under the aegis of the Fit Indian Movement.
"Fit India Run" has been conceived keeping in view the indispensable need to keep ourselves fit while maintaining social distancing. In this run one can run/walk along a route of his/her choice, at a time that suits him/her. One can even take breaks during such run/walk. Basically, one runs his own race and times his own pace.
‘Fit India Freedom Run’ was launched on Friday by Minister of State for Youth Affairs & Sports (Independent Charge) and Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju and was graced by Shri V.K. Yadav, Chairman, Railway Board. To make the initiative successful, all the Zonal Railways/Units have been advised to spread the awareness and ensure large participation in the movement by encouraging participation of a large number of Railway officials, their families and relatives in the ‘Fit India Freedom Run’ and to make themselves fit by taking simple steps as given in the guidelines set by the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Government of India and stated on their website : www.fitindia.gov.in.
Indian Railways have great legacy of sports promotion in India since beginning. It is the biggest promoter of Sports in India by way of providing employment to 300-400 sportspersons every year and giving them all facility and a conducive atmosphere for them to excel in sports to bring laurel to the country. Indian Railways have around 10,000 sportspersons and 300 coaches in 29 game disciplines on its roll. 6 out of total 32 National Sports Awards in 2019-20 were conferred on Indian Railways Sportspersons.
In order to create state of the art sports infrastructure and training, a provision of 0.5% D&G Charges for ‘Sports Development’ has been included in all estimates. This is an unique initiative taken by Indian Railways for sports promotion and as a part of Fit India initiative.
To make ‘Fit India Freedom Run’ a great success, all the General Managers have been asked to spread maximum awareness among Railway family and to ensure maximum participation.