Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Malayalam New Year
17 AUG 2020 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Malayalam New Year.
“As the month of Chingam commences, my greetings to everyone, especially my Malayali sisters and brothers. I pray that the coming year brings with it success, good health and prosperity for all”, the Prime Minister said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মালয়লী নববর্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
17 AUG 2020 12:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৭ই আগস্ট, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মালয়লী নববর্ষে জনসাধারণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক শুভেচ্ছা বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “চিঙ্গম মাসের সুচনায় সকলকে, বিশেষত আমার মালয়লী বোন ও ভাইদের শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। প্রার্থনা করি নতুন বছর সকলের জন্য সাফল্য, সুস্বাস্থ্য ও সমৃদ্ধি নিয়ে আসুক।“