Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Malayalam New Year
17 AUG 2020 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Malayalam New Year.
“As the month of Chingam commences, my greetings to everyone, especially my Malayali sisters and brothers. I pray that the coming year brings with it success, good health and prosperity for all”, the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মালয়ালম নৱবৰ্ষ উপলক্ষে জনসাধাৰণক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
17 AUG 2020 12:32PM by PIB Guwahati
মালয়ালম নৱবৰ্ষ উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
“চিংগম মাহৰ আৰম্ভণি উপলক্ষে, প্ৰতিজন লোক, বিশেষতঃ মোৰ মালায়ালী ভগ্নী আৰু ভাতৃসকললৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো। আগন্তুক বৰ্ষটোৱে যেন সকলোৰে বাবে সফলতা, সু স্বাস্থ্য আৰু সমৃদ্ধি কঢ়িয়াই আনে তাৰে মই কামনা কৰিলো”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীজনে কয়।