Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Malayalam New Year
17 AUG 2020 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Malayalam New Year.
“As the month of Chingam commences, my greetings to everyone, especially my Malayali sisters and brothers. I pray that the coming year brings with it success, good health and prosperity for all”, the Prime Minister said.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மலையாள புத்தாண்டு தினத்தையொட்டி நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
17 AUG 2020 12:32PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, மலையாள புத்தாண்டு தினத்தையொட்டி நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“ சிங்க மாதம் துவங்கியுள்ளது, அனைவருக்கும், குறிப்பாக எனது மலையாள சகோதர சகோதரிகளுக்கு நல்வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். பிறக்கும் இந்தப் புதிய புத்தாண்டு, வெற்றியையும், நல்ல உடல் நலத்தையும், வளத்தையும் அனைவருக்கும் கொண்டு வரட்டும்” என்று பிரதமர் கூறியுள்ளார்.