Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Malayalam New Year
17 AUG 2020 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Malayalam New Year.
“As the month of Chingam commences, my greetings to everyone, especially my Malayali sisters and brothers. I pray that the coming year brings with it success, good health and prosperity for all”, the Prime Minister said.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਲਿਆਲਮ ਨਵੇਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
17 AUG 2020 12:32PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮਲਿਆਲਮ ਨਵੇਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਚਿੰਗਮ ਦਾ ਮਹੀਨਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਹੀ, ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ, ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕਰਕੇ ਮੇਰੇ ਮਲਿਆਲੀ ਭੈਣਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਈਆਂ ਨੂੰ। ਮੈਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਆਉਂਦਾ ਵਰ੍ਹਾ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਸਫਲਤਾ, ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਲਿਆਵੇ।”
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1295239470518870018
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1295239520682749952