PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
16 AUG 2020 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
One of the lowest globally, India’s Case Fatality Rate below 2% and sliding; Recovery Rate maintains upwards journey, nearly 72% today; COVID tests nearly 3 cr
On a continuous positive path of slide in its COVID-19 Case Fatality Rate, India has one of the lowest mortality globally. It stands at 1.93%, as of today.
India's Recovery Rate has reached nearly 72% ensuring more and more patients are recovering. 53,322 have recovered and been discharged in the past 24 hours.With this number, the total recovered COVID-19 patients have increased to more than 18.6 lakh (18,62,258).The steady rise in recoveries has ensured that the percentage caseload of the country is reducing. The current active cases (6,77,444) compose the actual case load of the country. It is 26.16% of the total positive cases today, registering further drop in the last 24 hours. They are under active medical supervision.With efficient and aggressive testing India is rapidly moving towards completing 3 crore COVID tests; 2,93,09,703 samples tested so far. 7,46,608 tests were done in the last 24 hours.This has been made possible by a rapidly growing national network of diagnostic labs which comprises 969 labs in the government sector and 500 private labs, adding up to 1469.
For details:
Indian Railways generate more than 5.5 lakhs mandays of work under GareebKalyanRozgarAbhiyan in 6 States
Indian Railways has generated more than 5.5 lakhs mandays of work under GareebKalyanRozgarAbhiyan in 6 States viz. Bihar, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh. Shri PiyushGoyal, Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry is closely monitoring the progress made in these projects and generation of work opportunities for the migrant labours of these states under this scheme. Around 165 Railway infrastructure projects are being executed in these states worth Rs.2988 Crores. Till 14th August, 2020, 11296 workers have been engaged in this Abhiyaan and the payment of Rs 1336.84 Crores has been released to the contractors for the projects being implemented.
For details:
President of India virtually unveils a portrait of Shri AtalBihari Vajpayee at ICCR Headquarters
The President of India, Shri Ram NathKovind, virtually unveiled the portrait of Shri AtalBihari Vajpayee, former Prime Minister of India today (August 16, 2020) on his second death anniversary, at the headquarters of Indian Council for Cultural Relations (ICCR).Speaking on the occasion, the President said thatAtalji was always committed to liberal thinking and democratic ideals. He left indelible mark of his unique personality and contributed a great deal during his different roles. he President said that today the whole world was in peril due to Covid-19. But he shows his confidence that after recovering from this pandemic we will move rapidly on the path of progress and prosperity and will be successful in realisingAtalji's dream of making the 21st century India's century.
For details:
INPUTS FROM FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab: Realising the hardships being faced by the people of Punjab during these trying circumstances amid COVID19, the government has decided that the pensions for the month of July paid in August would be disbursed shortly by directly transferring the funds into saving accounts of the beneficiaries under various social security schemes. On Chief Minister’s directives, Social Security Pensions worth Rs 190 Crore has been released for 25.25 Lac beneficiaries.
• Himachal Pradesh: The Chief Minister said that under the Pradhan Mantri GaribKalyanYojana, poor families of the country would be able to avail free ration till November 2020. He said that in the State of HP, direct financial assistance of Rs. 500 per month was provided to 5.90 lakh accounts of women under Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan and Rs. 2000 per month to the 8.74 lakh farmers under Pradhan Mantri KisanSammanNidhi. He further thanked the Corona warriors for their valuable contribution and people of the State for their cooperation to comply with the guidelines issued by the government from time to time.
• Maharashtra: The State Health Minister Rajesh Tope has expressed concern over the rise in Covid-19 in rural areas of the state due to the influx of migrants from Mumbai. He observed that despite the spike in numbers, the recovery rate in the state has been satisfactory. Maharashtra has
• 5.84 lakh reported cases, out of which 1.56 lakh are active cases.
• Gujarat:As many as 23 prisoners of the Rajkot Central Jail in Gujarat have tested positive for Coronavirus. Rapid antigen tests were conducted on 94 inmates and results of 23 of them, including undertrials and convicts, came out positive on Saturday night. Earlier, 11 inmates had tested positive for coronavirus on various occasions. With this, the total number of COVID-19 cases in the jail has gone up to 34. The state has 14,359 active Covid cases in total.
• Rajasthan: The Chief Justice of the Rajasthan High Court in Jaipur, Justice IndrajitMahanty has tested positive for Covid. The state recorded highest single-day spike of 1,287 fresh Covid cases and 16 deaths on Saturday taking the total infection tally to 59,979. The active cases are 14,265.
• Madhya Pradesh: The number of active cases of COVID-19 has dropped belowTen thousand. Although 1,098 new cases were reported on Saturday, the active cases stood at 9,986.
• Chhattisgarh: With 428 new COVID-19 cases and four deaths, Chhattisgarh's case count rose to 14,987 and death toll to 134 on Saturday. The day also saw discharge of 189 patients following recovery from the infection. The state has 4,807 active cases now.
• Goa: The state reported 369 new Covid infections during the last 24 hours. BJPleader UtpalParrikar, who is the son of former Goa chief minister ManoharParrikar has tested positive. The number of active cases in Goa is 3,753.
• Kerala:As many as 12 Covid-19 casualties have been reported in the state till noon. The death toll so far is 158. Sunday lockdown has been imposed from today in Malappuram, where the spread of the virus is rampant. Sunday lockdown in Kozhikode has been partially withdrawn following reduction in new clusters. 145 more inmates of Central prison in Thiruvananthapuram have been tested positive. Relaxations have been announced in the containment of the coastal areas in the district. 1,608 new Covid-19 cases were confirmed in Kerala yesterday. 14,891 patients are currently undergoing treatment and 1,60,169 people under observation across the state.
• Tamil Nadu:IMA Tamil Nadu branch has stated that a total of 32 doctors have died of Covid-19 in TN so far and another 15 doctors who died had symptoms of Covid-19 but tested negative for the infection. Covid-19 contact tracing fetches award for TN cyber crime wing during the Independence Day celebrations in Chennai. A majority of the service and non-service PG doctors, who were deputed to Chennai for Covid-19 duty, are yet to receive their salaries for two months. Chennai’s daily count tops 1,000 for the second day in a row with 1,179 new cases yesterday. 5860 new cases, 5236 recoveries & 127 deaths were reported yesterday. Total cases in TN : 3,32,105; Active cases: 54,213; Deaths: 5641.
• Karnataka:State Health Department to supply more automated machines to labs across Karnataka so that RT-PCR results can be obtained in just two hours. A shramik train leaves for Guwahati left from Bengaluru yesterday with 976 people, The three-digit single-day spike in Covid cases continues to haunt Mysuru, with the district reporting 635 fresh cases on Saturday; the total number stands at 9,915. State reported 7908 new cases, 6940 discharges & 104 deaths yesterday. Total cases : 2,11,108; Active cases: 79,201; Deaths: 3717; Discharges: 1,28,182.
• Andhra Pradesh:Though the infections are rising rapidly in Kurnool, the number of people getting discharged from hospitals is also increasing gradually as the district has a recovery rate of 72.46 per cent, second best in the state. Visakhapatnam is set to cross 25,000 mark while 1,316 Covid-19 patients discharged from hospitals. The Covid recovery rate in Kadapa district has improved in the last few days. As many as 6,907 persons were discharged from Covid-19 hospitals and care centres in the past 12 days. 8732 new cases and 87 deaths were reported in the State yesterday. The death toll has reached 2562 and there are 88,138 active cases in the State.
• Telangana: State's Covid-19 tally breaches 90,000-mark. 1102 new cases, 1930 recoveries & 09 deaths reported in the last 24 hours in the State; out of 1102 cases, 234 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases till now: 91,361; Active cases: 22,542; Deaths: 684; Discharges: 68,126. The recovery rate stands at 74.56 per cent, while it was 71.6 per cent in the country.
• Arunachal Pradesh: In Arunachal Pradesh, 51 new Covid cases have been detected. With the recovery of 23 cases, the total active cases in the state now stands at 882.
• Assam: In Assam, 1593 COVID-19 patients discharged yesterday. With this 53286 patients have been discharged so far in the state and there are 22087 active cases in the state.
• Manipur: 192 new Covid19 cases confirmed in Manipur. Out of these 131 are of Central Security force personnel. There are 1989 active cases of COVID-19 in the state of Manipur with a recovery rate of 55%.
• Mizoram: In Mizoram, the highest number of Covid19 positive confirmed in a day yesterday with 64 new cases. The total COVID-19 tally in the state stands at 777. Out of them 421 are active cases and 356 have been cured so far.
• Meghalaya: Meghalaya reported 64 fresh COVID-19 cases, mostly civilians, while 15 patients also recovered yesterday.
• Nagaland: Nagaland sees lowest single day spike on Saturday with only 18 positive cases. Number of recovered cases stands at 1321.CM of Nagaland informed that Rs 6.8 cr has been collected as COVID Cess till June and the amount has been deposited to state govt's consolidated fund for use in COVID-19 related activities.
• Sikkim: In Sikkim, 19 new COVID-19 cases found today. With this, the active case in the state stands at 493 and 671 have been discharged so far.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
16 AUG 2020 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
Description: Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadDescription: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image00234CO.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
ہندوستان میں عالمی سطح پر اموات کی شرح سب سے کم ۔ آج 1.93 فیصد ہے۔
بھارت کی بازیافت کی شرح تقریبا 72فیصد تک پہنچ چکی ہے ، گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 53322 مریض ٹھیک ہوگئے ہیں۔
موجودہ فعال معاملات (677444) کل مثبت معاملات میں سے 26.16فیصد ہیں۔
اب تک 2.93 کروڑ نمونوں کا تجربہ کیا گیا۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 7.46 لاکھ ٹیسٹ ہوئے۔
صدر کا کہنا ہے کہ اس وبائی بیماری سے صحت یاب ہونے کے بعد ہم ترقی اور خوشحالی کی راہ پر تیزی سے آگے بڑھیں گے۔
Description: Image
دنیا میں کم از کم میں سے ایک بھارت کی معاملہ شرح اموات 2 فیصد سے نیچے اور اس میں مسلسل گراوٹ،صحت یابی کی شرح مسلسل بہتر ہورہی ہے، آج 72 فیصد کے قریب،کووڈ کی جانچ تقریباً 3 کروڑ
Description: Image
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 کی شرح اموات میں مسلسل گراوٹ آرہی ہے اور بھارت کی شرح اموات دنیا میں سب سے کم میں سے ایک ہے۔ آج یہ 1.93 فیصد ہے۔ بھارت کی بازیابی کی شرح قریب 72 فیصد تک پہنچ چکی ہے اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ زیادہ سے زیادہ مریض ٹھیک ہو رہے ہیں۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 53322 افراد بازیاب ہوچکے ہیں اور انھیں چھٹی کردی گئی ہے۔ اس تعداد کے ساتھ ، مجموعی طور پر بازیافت ہونے والے کووڈ 19 مریضوں کی تعداد 18.6 لاکھ (1862258) سے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے۔
موجودہ فعال مقدمات (677444) ملک کا اصل معاملہ مرتب کرتے ہیں۔ یہ آج کل 24 مثبت معاملات میں سے 26.16فیصد ہے ، جو پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں مزید کمی کا اندراج کر رہا ہے۔ وہ فعال طبی نگرانی میں ہیں۔ موثر اور جارحانہ جانچ کے ساتھ بھارت 3 کروڑ کوویڈ ٹیسٹ مکمل کرنے کی طرف تیزی سے بڑھ رہا ہے۔ اب تک 29309703 نمونوں کا تجربہ کیا گیا۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 746608 ٹیسٹ ہوئے۔ یہ تشخیصی لیبز کے تیزی سے بڑھتے ہوئے قومی نیٹ ورک کے ذریعہ ممکن ہوا ہے جس میں سرکاری شعبے میں 969 لیبز اور 500 نجی لیبز شامل ہیں ، جن میں 1469 تک کا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1646259
ہندوستانی ریلوے 6 ریاستوں میں گریب کلیان روزگار مہم کے تحت 5.5 لاکھ سے زیادہ یومیہ کام تیار کررہی ہے
بھارتی ریلوے نے چھ ریاستوں یعنی بہار، جھارکھنڈ،مدھیہ پردیش، اڈیشہ، راجستھان اور اترپردیش میں غریب کلیان روزگار مہم کے تحت 5.5 لاکھ سے زیادہ روزگار دنوں کو طے کیا ہے۔ریل ، کامرس اور صنعت کے وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل ، ان پروجیکٹس میں ہوئی ترقی اور اس مہم کے تحت ان ریاستوں کے تارکین مزدوروں کے لئے شروع کئے گئے کام کے مواقع کے بارے میں نزدیکی سے نگرانی کررہے ہیں۔ ان ریاستوں میں 2ہزار 988کروڑ روپے کی لاگت کی تقریباً 165 ریلوے بنیادی ڈھانچہ پروجیکٹس پر عمل درآمد کیا جارہا ہے۔ 14 اگست 2020 تک، 11 ہزار 296 مزدور اس مہم میں شامل کئے گئےہیں اور نافذ کئے جارہے ان پروجیکٹس کے لئے ٹھیکداروں کو 1336.84کروڑروپے کی ادائیگی جاری کی گئی ہے۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1646280
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے آئی سی سی آر صدر دفتر پر ورچول طریقے سے جناب اٹل بہاری واجپئی کی تصویر کی نقاب کشائی کی
صدرجمہوریہ ہند ، شری رام ناتھ کووند نے ہندوستانی ثقافتی تعلقات (آئی سی سی آر) کے صدر دفتر میں ، آج (16 اگست ، 2020) کی سابقہ وزیر اعظم ، شری اٹل بہاری واجپئی کی تصویر کا عملی طور پر نقاب کشائی کیا۔ اس موقع پر ، صدر نے کہا کہ اٹلجی ہمیشہ آزاد خیال سوچ اور جمہوری نظریات کے پابند ہیں۔ انہوں نے اپنی انفرادیت کی انمٹ نقوش چھوڑی اور اپنے مختلف کرداروں کے دوران ان کا بہت بڑا حصہ ڈالا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ صدر کویوڈ 19 کی وجہ سے آج پوری دنیا خطرے میں پڑ گئی ہے۔ لیکن انہوں نے اپنا اعتماد ظاہر کیا ہے کہ اس وبائی بیماری سے باز آ جانے کے بعد ہم تیزی سے ترقی اور خوشحالی کی راہ پر گامزن ہوں گے اور اٹل جی کے 21 ویں صدی کی ہندوستان کی سنچری بنانے کے خواب کو حقیقت میں سمجھنے میں کامیاب ہوں گے۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1646266
فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
پنجاب: کووڈ 19 کے دوران ان مشکل حالات میں پنجاب کے عوام کو درپیش مشکلات کا ادراک کرتے ہوئے حکومت نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ اگست میں ادا کی جانے والی ماہ جولائی کے لئے پنشن جلد ہی براہ راست رقوم سے مستفید افراد کے بچت اکاو ¿نٹس میں رقوم کی منتقلی کے ذریعے تقسیم کردی جائے گی۔ مختلف سماجی تحفظ کی اسکیمیں۔ وزیر اعلی کی ہدایت پر ، 25.25 لاکھ مستحقین کے لئے 190 کروڑ روپے کی سوشل سیکیورٹی پنشن جاری کردی گئی ہے۔
ہماچل پردیش: وزیر اعلی نے کہا کہ پردھان منتری گریب کلیان یوجنا کے تحت ، نومبر 2020 تک ملک کے غریب خاندان مفت راشن حاصل کرسکیں گے۔ پردھان منتری جان دھن کے تحت خواتین کے 5.90 لاکھ اکاو ¿نٹس اور 500 روپے ماہانہ فراہم کیا گیا تھا۔ پردھان منتری کسانسمان نیدھی کے تحت 8.74 لاکھ کسانوں کو 2000 ہر ماہ۔ انہوں نے کرونا کے جنگجوو ¿ں کی قیمتی شراکت اور ریاستی عوام سے وقتا فوقتا حکومت کی طرف سے جاری کردہ رہنما اصولوں کی تعمیل کرنے کے لئے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
· مہاراشٹر: ممبئی سے نقل مکانی کرنے والوں کی آمد کے سبب ریاست کے وزیر صحت راجیش ٹوپے نے ریاست کے دیہی علاقوں میں کوویڈ 19 میں اضافے پر تشویش کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مشاہدہ کیا کہ تعداد میں اضافے کے باوجود ، ریاست میں بازیابی کی شرح تسلی بخش رہی ہے۔ مہاراشٹر میں 5.84 لاکھ کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں ، ان میں سے 1.56 لاکھ سرگرم کیس ہیں۔
گجرات: گجرات کی راجکوٹ سینٹرل جیل کے زیادہ تر 23 قیدیوں نے کورونا وائرس کے لئے مثبت تجربہ کیا ہے۔ ریپڈ اینٹیجن ٹیسٹ 94 قیدیوں پر کئے گئے تھے اور ان میں سے 23 کے نتائج ہفتہ کی رات مثبت سامنے آئے تھے۔ اس سے قبل ، 11 قیدیوں نے مختلف مواقع پر کورونا وائرس کے لئے مثبت تجربہ کیا تھا۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی جیل میں کوویڈ 19 کے کیسوں کی کل تعداد 34 ہوگئی ہے۔ ریاست میں مجموعی طور پر 14359 کوویڈ کیس ہیں۔
راجستھان: جے پور میں راجستھان ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس ، جسٹس اندریجیت مہانتی نے کوڈ کے لئے مثبت تجربہ کیا ہے۔ ریاست میں ہفتے کے روز ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ 1287 تازہ کوویڈ کیسز اور 16 اموات ریکارڈ کی گئیں ، جس سے انفیکشن کی کل تعداد 59979 ہوگئی۔ فعال معاملات 14265 ہیں۔
مدھیہ پردیش: کووڈ19 کے فعال معاملات کی تعداد دس ہزار سے نیچے آگئی ہے۔ اگرچہ ہفتے کے روز 1098 نئے معاملات رپورٹ ہوئے ، تاہم فعال کیس 9986 پر کھڑے رہے۔
چھتیس گڑھ: 428 نئےکوو19 کیس اور چار اموات کے ساتھ ، چھتیس گڑھ میں کیس کی گنتی بڑھ کر 14987 اور ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 134 ہوگئی۔ اس دن میں بھی انفیکشن سے بازیابی کے بعد 189 مریض خارج ہوئے تھے۔ ریاست میں اب 4807 فعال معاملات ہیں۔
گوا: ریاست نے پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 369 کوویڈ میں 369 نئے انفیکشن کی اطلاع دی۔ بی جے پی کے لیڈر اتل پیریکر ، جو گوا کے سابق وزیر اعلی منوہرپریکر کے بیٹے ہیں ، نے مثبت تجربہ کیا ہے۔ گوا میں سرگرم مقدمات کی تعداد 3753 ہے۔
کیرالہ: ریاست میں دوپہر تک 12 کوویڈ 19 ہلاکتوں کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ اموات کی تعداد اب تک 158 ہے۔ آج سے اتوار کو ملپم پورم میں لاک ڈاون نافذ کردیا گیا ہے ، جہاں وائرس پھیلنے کا عمل بہت زیادہ ہے۔ نئے جھرمٹ میں کمی کے بعد کوزیکوڈ میں اتوار کو لاک ڈاو ¿ن جزوی طور پر واپس لے لیا گیا ہے۔ ترواننت پورم میں سنٹرل جیل کے مزید 145 قیدیوں کا مثبت تجربہ کیا گیا ہے۔ ضلع میں ساحلی علاقوں کے کنٹینمنٹ میں نرمی کا اعلان کیا گیا ہے۔ کیرالہ میں گذشتہ روز 1608 نئے کوویڈ 19 کیسوں کی تصدیق ہوگئی۔ اس وقت 14891 مریض زیر علاج ہیں اور ریاست بھر میں 160169 افراد زیر مشاہدہ ہیں۔
تمل ناڈو: آئی ایم اے تامل ناڈو شاخ نے بتایا ہے کہ ٹی این میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 32 ڈاکٹرز کوویڈ۔19 کی موت ہوچکے ہیں اور 15 دیگر ڈاکٹروں کی موت ہوگئی ہے جن کو کوڈ 19 کی علامت تھی لیکن انفیکشن کے لئے منفی تجربہ کیا گیا تھا۔ چنئی میں یوم آزادی کی تقریبات کے دوران ٹی وی سائبر کرائم ونگ کے لئے کوویڈ۔19 رابطہ ٹریسنگ ایوارڈ لے رہا ہے۔ سروس اور نان سروس پی جی ڈاکٹروں کی اکثریت ، جنہیں کوئیڈ 19 ڈیوٹی کے لئے چنئی بھیج دیا گیا تھا ، کو ابھی دو ماہ کی تنخواہیں ملنی ہیں۔ چنئی کی روز مرہ کی گنتی گزشتہ روز 1،179 نئے کیسز کے ساتھ لگاتار دوسرے دن ایک ہزار میں ہے۔ گذشتہ روز 5860 نئے کیس ، 5236 بازیافت اور 127 اموات کی اطلاع ملی۔ ٹی این میں کل مقدمات: 332105؛ فعال مقدمات: 54213؛ اموات: 5641۔
کرناٹک: ریاستہائے صحت کا محکمہ کرناٹک کے تمام لیبز میں خودکار مشینیں زیادہ مہیا کرے گا تاکہ آر ٹی پی سی آر کے نتائج صرف دو گھنٹوں میں حاصل کیے جاسکیں۔ گوہاٹی کے لئے ایک شرمک ٹرین کل بنگلور سے 6 976 افراد کے لئے روانہ ہوئی ، کوویڈ کے معاملات میں تین ہندسوں کے ایک دن میں اضافے سے میسورو کو ہراساں کیا جارہا ہے ، ضلع میں ہفتے کے روز 635 تازہ واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل تعداد 9915 ہے۔ ریاست نے کل 7908 نئے کیسز ، 6940 خارج ہونے اور 104 اموات کی اطلاع دی۔ کل معاملات: 211108؛ فعال مقدمات: 79201؛ اموات: 3717؛ ڈسچارجز: 128182۔
آندھرا پردیش: اگرچہ کرنول میں انفیکشن تیزی سے بڑھ رہا ہے ، لیکن اسپتالوں سے فارغ ہونے والے لوگوں کی تعداد بھی بتدریج بڑھ رہی ہے کیونکہ ضلع میں بازیافت کی شرح 72.46 فیصد ہے جو ریاست کا دوسرا بہترین درجہ ہے۔ وشاکھاپٹنم 25000 کا ہندسہ عبور کرنے کے لئے تیار ہے جبکہ کوویڈ 19 کے 133 مریض اسپتالوں سے فارغ ہوگئے۔ پچھلے دنوں ضلع کڑپہ میں کوویڈ کی بازیابی کی شرح میں بہتری آئی ہے۔ گزشتہ 12 دنوں میں کوویڈ 19 اسپتالوں اور نگہداشت کے مراکز سے 6907 افراد کو چھٹی دی گئی۔ گذشتہ روز ریاست میں 8732 نئے کیس اور 87 اموات کی اطلاع ملی تھی۔ اموات کی تعداد 2562 تک پہنچ چکی ہے اور ریاست میں 88138 فعال واقعات ہیں۔
تلنگانہ: ریاست کی کوویڈ 19 نے 90000 کے نشان کی خلاف ورزی کی۔ ریاست میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1102 نئے معاملات ، 1930 کی بازیابی اور 09 اموات کی اطلاع؛ 1102 مقدمات میں سے 234 مقدمات جی ایچ ایم سی سے رپورٹ ہوئے۔ اب تک کل معاملات: 91361؛ فعال مقدمات: 22542؛ اموات: 684؛ ڈسچارجز: 68126۔ بازیابی کی شرح 74.56 فیصد ہے ، جبکہ ملک میں یہ 71.6 فیصد ہے۔
اروناچل پردیش: اروناچل پردیش میں ، کوویڈ کے 51 نئے کیسز کا پتہ چلا ہے۔ 23 کیسوں کی بازیابی کے ساتھ ، ریاست میں اب کل فعال کیس 882 ہیں۔
آسام: آسام میں ، 1593 کوویڈ 19 مریضوں کو گزشتہ روز چھٹی ملی۔ اس کے ساتھ ریاست میں اب تک 53286 مریضوں کو چھٹکارا دیا گیا ہے اور ریاست میں 22087 فعال کیس ہیں۔
منی پور: منی پور میں 192 کوویڈ 19 کیسوں کی تصدیق ہوگئی۔ ان میں سے 131 سنٹرل سیکیورٹی فورس کے اہلکار ہیں۔ ریاست منی پور میں کواویڈ 19 کے 1989 فعال واقعات ہیں جن کی بازیابی کی شرح 55فیصد ہے۔
میزورم: میزورم میں ، کل ایک دن میں 64 نئے کیسوں کے ساتھ کوویڈ 19 مثبت کی سب سے زیادہ تعداد کی تصدیق ہوئی۔ ریاست میں کوویڈ 19 کی مجموعی تعداد 777 ہے۔ ان میں سے 421 فعال معاملات ہیں اور اب تک 356 کو علاج کیا جا چکا ہے۔
میگھالیہ: میگھالیہ میں کووڈ19 میں تازہ ترین 64 واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے جن میں زیادہ تر عام شہری ہیں جبکہ 15 مریض بھی کل بازیاب ہوئے۔
ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ میں ہفتے کے روز سب سے کم سنگل دن دیکھنے کو ملا ہے جن میں صرف 18 مثبت واقعات ہیں۔ بازیاب ہونے والے کیسوں کی تعداد 1321 ہے۔ ناگالینڈ کے سی ایم نے بتایا کہ جون تک 6.8 کروڑ روپے کوویڈ سیس کے طور پر جمع ہوچکے ہیں اور یہ رقم سرکاری حکومت کے کوسوڈ 19 سے متعلقہ سرگرمیوں میں استعمال کرنے کے لئے جمع شدہ فنڈ میں جمع کردی گئی ہے۔
سکیم : سکیم میں ، آج کوویڈ 19 کے 19 نئے کیس ملے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی ، ریاست میں سرگرم کیس 493 اور 671 میں اب تک چھٹ چکے ہیں۔
FACT CHECK
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image008VSMY.jpg
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0096FGD.jpg
(م ن – ک ا)
U-4614