ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়
‘এইচআৰএমএছ’ প্ৰকল্পৰ অধীনত ‘চিআৰআইএছ’-য়ে বিকশিত কৰা আৰু ৰে’ল-কৰ্মচাৰীয়ে বুকিং কৰিবলগীয়া টিকট আৰু ই-পাছ-ৰ বিশেষ ভাগ মুকলি কৰিলে ৰে’ল ব’ৰ্ডৰ অধ্যক্ষই
ৰে’ল-কৰ্মচাৰীসকলে যিকোনো স্থানৰ পৰা এই ‘ই-পাছ’ বিচাৰি অনলাইনৰে আবেদন কৰিব পাৰিব আৰু অনলাইনৰেই এই ‘ই-পাছ’ উপলব্ধ কৰিব পাৰিব
কাৰ্যালয়ৰ বিভিন্ন কামত ৰে’ল-কৰ্মচাৰীসকলে য’লৈ ত’লৈ গৈ থাকিবলগীয়া হয়। এই ব্যৱস্থাই এনে কাম-কাজ সম্পন্ন কৰা প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটোক অধিক পাৰদৰ্শিতা প্ৰদান কৰিব
13 AUG 2020 12:48PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰে’ল বৰ্ডৰ অধ্যক্ষ আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিং ব্যৱস্থাৰে বিভাগৰ ‘মানৱ সম্পদ প্ৰবন্ধন প্ৰণালী’(এইচআৰএমএছ)ৰ অধীনত ‘চিআৰআইএছ’-য়ে বিকশিত কৰা আৰু ৰে’ল-কৰ্মচাৰীয়ে বুকিং কৰিবলগীয়া টিকট আৰু ‘ই-পাছ’-ৰ বিশেষ ভাগ মুকলি কৰে।এই অনুষ্ঠানত ৰে’ল বিভাগৰ ‘এফচি’ গৰাকীৰ লগতে ব’ৰ্ডৰ সকলো সদস্য, ‘আইআৰচিটিচি’ৰ মুখ্য পৰিচালন সঞ্চালক, ‘চিআৰআইএছ’-ৰ পৰিচালন সঞ্চালক, সকলোকেইগৰাকী মহা প্ৰবন্ধক, ‘পিচিপিঅ’এছ’, ‘পিচিচিএমএছ’, ‘পিএফএ’ আৰু ‘ডিআৰএম’সকল উপস্থিত থাকে।
অনুষ্ঠানত ‘মানৱ সম্পদ বিভাগ’ৰ সঞ্চালক প্ৰধানে এই বিশেষ ‘ই-পাছসমূহ’ৰ বিভিন্ন দিশত আলোকপাত কৰি বক্তব্য প্ৰদান কৰে।
‘এইচআৰএমএছ’ প্ৰকল্পৰ অধীনত ‘চিআৰএছআই’-য়ে বিকশিত কৰা এই ‘ই-পাছ’সমূহ বিভাগৰ সকলো স্তৰলৈ পৰ্যায়ক্ৰমে প্ৰৱৰ্তনৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হ’ব। এই ব্যৱস্থাৰ সুবাদত ৰে’ল-কৰ্মচাৰীসকলে যিকোনো স্থানৰ পৰা এই ‘পাছ’ বিচাৰি অনলাইনৰে আবেদন কৰিব পাৰিব আৰু অনলাইনৰেই এই ‘ই-পাছ’ উপলব্ধ কৰিব পাৰিব।
কাৰ্যালয়ৰ বিভিন্ন কামত ৰে’ল-কৰ্মচাৰীসকলে য’লৈ ত’লৈ গৈ থাকিবলগীয়া হয়। এই ব্যৱস্থাই এনে কাম-কাজ সম্পন্ন কৰা প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটোক অধিক পাৰদৰ্শিতা প্ৰদান কৰিব।
‘চিআৰআইএছ’-য়ে অচিৰেই ‘মানৱ সম্পদ প্ৰবন্ধন প্ৰণালী’ৰ ‘কাৰ্যালয় নিৰ্দেশনা’ আৰু ‘নিষ্পত্তি’ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰভাগ দুটাও মুকলি কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিব।

Ministry of Railways
CHAIRMAN RAILWAY BOARD RELEASES E-PASS MODULE UNDER HRMS PROJECT DEVELOPED BY CRIS FOR ONLINE PASS GENERATION AND TICKET BOOKING BY RAILWAY EMPLOYEES
Employees will be able to apply for pass online from anywhere and get the E-Pass generated online
Railway officials need to travel across distances for official work. This will Boost operational efficiency of officials
13 AUG 2020 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
Chairman Railway Board has launched E-pass module of Human Resource Management System (HRMS) developed by CRIS through video conferencing which was also attended by FC/Railways, all Board Members, CMD/IRCTC, MD/CRIS, all GMs, PCPOS, PCCMS, PFAs and DRMs.
DG/HR briefed about the various aspects of the e-Pass module and its phased implementation strategy.
Process for issuance of pass have been largely manual in IR. Also there was no facility for booking of ticket online on Pass for Railway employee.
The E-Pass module has been developed by CRIS under HRMS project and will be rolled out over Indian Railways in phased manner. With this facility Railway employee is neither supposed to come to office for applying for Pass nor has to wait for pass being issued. Employee will be able to apply for pass online from anywhere and get the E-Pass generated online. Complete process of application and generation of Pass is mobile friendly. Ticket booking on pass may also be done online on IRCTC site apart from earlier facility of counter booking from PRS/UTS counter.
This facility will help Railway employee in using their pass hassle free and simultaneously make working of all officials involve in issuance of Pass smooth.
HRMS project is a comprehensive plan for digitization of complete HR process of Indian Railway. Total 21 modules has been planned in HRMS. Basic data entry of around 97% railway employees has been completed in Employee master and E-Service record modules of HRMS which had been launched last year.
CRIS is also going to launch Office order module and settlement modules of HRMS very shortly .