ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
സുതാര്യ നികുതി വ്യവസ്ഥ സത്യസന്ധരെ ആദരിക്കൽ 'പദ്ധതി നവ ഇന്ത്യ ക്കായുള്ള പുതിയ ചുവടുവെപ്പ് ആണെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത്ഷാ.
13 AUG 2020 4:06PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
'സുതാര്യ നികുതി വ്യവസ്ഥ സത്യസന്ധരെ ആദരിക്കൽ പദ്ധതി 'നവ ഇന്ത്യക്കായുള്ള പുതിയ ചുവടുവെപ്പാണ് എന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.നമ്മുടെ നികുതിദായകർക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെയും ധനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീമതി നിർമ്മലാ സീതാരാമന്റെയും സമ്മാനമാണിത്.ഈ പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോമിലെ ഫെയ്സ് ലെസ്സ് അസ്സെസ്സ്മെന്റ്, ഫെയ്സ്സ്ലെസ്സ് അപ്പീൽ, ടാക്സ് പെയേഴ്സ് ചാർട്ടർ എന്നീ പരിഷ്കാരങ്ങൾ നമ്മുടെ നികുതി സമ്പ്രദായത്തെ കൂടുതൽ ശാക്തീകരിക്കുമെന്നും ശ്രീ അമിത്ഷാ ട്വിറ്റർ സന്ദേശത്തിൽ കുറിച്ചു. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ വികസനത്തിന്റെയും പുരോഗതിയുടെയും നട്ടെല്ലായ സത്യസന്ധരായ നികുതിദായകരെ ശാക്തീകരിക്കുന്നതിനും ആദരിക്കുന്നതിനും നിരവധി നടപടികൾ മോദി ഗവൺമെന്റ് സ്വീകരിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.'മിനിമം ഗവണ്മെന്റ് മാക്സിമം ഗവേണൻസ് ' എന്ന പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ലക്ഷ്യത്തിലേക്കുള്ള മറ്റൊരു ചുവടുവെപ്പാണ് ഈ പദ്ധതി എന്നും ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ട്വിറ്റർ സന്ദേശത്തിൽ പറഞ്ഞു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said ‘Launch of ‘Transparent Taxation - Honoring the Honest’ platform is an important step for New India
“Modi govt has taken several landmark decisions to empower and honor the honest taxpayers who are the backbone of India’s progress and development”
“‘Transparent Taxation Platform’” is another step toward PM Modi’s resolve of ‘Minimum Government, Maximum Governance’
“Launch of ‘Transparent Taxation - Honoring the Honest’ is a gift to our taxpayers by PM Narendra Modi and FM Nirmala Sitharaman”
“Reforms like faceless assessment, faceless appeal & taxpayers charter will further strengthen our taxation system.”
13 AUG 2020 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Launch of ‘Transparent Taxation - Honoring the Honest’ platform is an important step for New India”. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah through his tweets said “Launch of ‘Transparent Taxation - Honoring the Honest’ is a gift to our taxpayers by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman”. Shri Amit Shah mentioned that “With reforms like faceless assessment, faceless appeal and taxpayers charter, this platform will further strengthen our taxation system”.
Union Home Minister also added that “Modi government has taken several landmark decisions to empower and honor the honest taxpayers who are the backbone of India’s progress and development. This platform is another step toward Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji's resolve of 'Minimum Government, Maximum Governance”.