Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said ‘Launch of ‘Transparent Taxation - Honoring the Honest’ platform is an important step for New India
“Modi govt has taken several landmark decisions to empower and honor the honest taxpayers who are the backbone of India’s progress and development”
“‘Transparent Taxation Platform’” is another step toward PM Modi’s resolve of ‘Minimum Government, Maximum Governance’
“Launch of ‘Transparent Taxation - Honoring the Honest’ is a gift to our taxpayers by PM Narendra Modi and FM Nirmala Sitharaman”
“Reforms like faceless assessment, faceless appeal & taxpayers charter will further strengthen our taxation system.”
13 AUG 2020 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Launch of ‘Transparent Taxation - Honoring the Honest’ platform is an important step for New India”. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah through his tweets said “Launch of ‘Transparent Taxation - Honoring the Honest’ is a gift to our taxpayers by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman”. Shri Amit Shah mentioned that “With reforms like faceless assessment, faceless appeal and taxpayers charter, this platform will further strengthen our taxation system”.
Union Home Minister also added that “Modi government has taken several landmark decisions to empower and honor the honest taxpayers who are the backbone of India’s progress and development. This platform is another step toward Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji's resolve of 'Minimum Government, Maximum Governance”.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ‘ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਕਰਾਧਾਨ-ਇਮਾਨਦਾਰ ਦਾ ਸਨਮਾਨ’ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਦੇ ਲਾਂਚ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਊ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਕਦਮ ਦੱਸਿਆ
“ਇਮਾਨਦਾਰ ਕਰਦਾਤਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਦੀ ਰੀੜ੍ਹ ਹਨ, ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਫ਼ੈਸਲੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ”
ਇਹ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ‘ਮਿਨੀਮਮ ਗਵਰਨਮੈਂਟ, ਮੈਕਸੀਮਮ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ’ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ
“’ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਕਰਾਧਾਨ- ਇਮਾਨਦਾਰ ਦਾ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ’ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਿਰਮਲਾ ਸੀਤਾਰਮਣ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਾਡੇ ਕਰਦਾਤਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਉਪਹਾਰ ਹੈ”
“ਫ਼ੇਸਲੈੱਸ ਅਸੈੱਸਮੈਂਟ, ਫ਼ੇਸਲੈੱਸ ਅਪੀਲ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਸਪੇਅਰਸ ਚਾਰਟਰ ਜਿਹੇ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਇਹ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਸਾਡੀ ਟੈਕਸ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ”
13 AUG 2020 4:06PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ‘ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਕਰਾਧਾਨ-ਇਮਾਨਦਾਰ ਦਾ ਸਨਮਾਨ’ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਊ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਕਦਮ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਹੈ। ਆਪਣੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “’ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਕਰਾਧਾਨ-ਇਮਾਨਦਾਰ ਦਾ ਸਨਮਾਨ’ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਦਾ ਲਾਂਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਲਾ ਸੀਤਾਰਮਣ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਾਡੇ ਕਰਦਾਤਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਉਪਹਾਰ ਹੈ। ਫ਼ੇਸਲੈੱਸ ਅਸੈੱਸਮੈਂਟ, ਫ਼ੇਸਲੈੱਸ ਅਪੀਲ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਸਪੇਅਰਸ ਚਾਰਟਰ ਜਿਹੇ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਇਹ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਸਾਡੀ ਟੈਕਸ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਇਮਾਨਦਾਰ ਕਰਦਾਤਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਦੀ ਰੀੜ੍ਹ ਹਨ, ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਫ਼ੈਸਲੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ‘ਮਿਨੀਮਮ ਗਵਰਨਮੈਂਟ, ਮੈਕਸੀਮਮ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ’ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ।
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1293823098232307712
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1293823379569426434