Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said ‘Launch of ‘Transparent Taxation - Honoring the Honest’ platform is an important step for New India
“Modi govt has taken several landmark decisions to empower and honor the honest taxpayers who are the backbone of India’s progress and development”
“‘Transparent Taxation Platform’” is another step toward PM Modi’s resolve of ‘Minimum Government, Maximum Governance’
“Launch of ‘Transparent Taxation - Honoring the Honest’ is a gift to our taxpayers by PM Narendra Modi and FM Nirmala Sitharaman”
“Reforms like faceless assessment, faceless appeal & taxpayers charter will further strengthen our taxation system.”
13 AUG 2020 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Launch of ‘Transparent Taxation - Honoring the Honest’ platform is an important step for New India”. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah through his tweets said “Launch of ‘Transparent Taxation - Honoring the Honest’ is a gift to our taxpayers by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman”. Shri Amit Shah mentioned that “With reforms like faceless assessment, faceless appeal and taxpayers charter, this platform will further strengthen our taxation system”.
Union Home Minister also added that “Modi government has taken several landmark decisions to empower and honor the honest taxpayers who are the backbone of India’s progress and development. This platform is another step toward Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji's resolve of 'Minimum Government, Maximum Governance”.

गृह मंत्रालय
‘पारदर्शक करप्रणाली –प्रामाणिकाचा सन्मान’ मंचाचा शुभारंभ नवभारतासाठी महत्त्वाचे पाऊल: केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह
“मोदी सरकारने प्रामाणिक करदाते, जे भारताच्या प्रगती आणि विकासाचा कणा आहेत, त्यांच्या सबलीकरण आणि सन्मानासाठी अनेक महत्त्वपूर्ण निर्णय घेतले”
“पारदर्शी करप्रणाली मंच” हे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदींच्या ‘मिनिमम गव्हर्नमेंट, मॅक्झीमम गव्हर्नन्स’ च्या कटीबद्धतेच्या दिशेने टाकलेले आणखी एक पाऊल”
“पारदर्शक करप्रणाली-प्रामाणिकाचा सन्मान’ चा शुभारंभ ही करदात्यांना पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी आणि अर्थमंत्री निर्मला सीतारामन यांच्याकडून मिळालेली भेट”
“फेसलेस मूल्यांकन, फेसलेस अपील आणि करदात्यांची सनद या सुधारणा आपल्या करप्रणालीला अधिक मजबूत करतील”
13 AUG 2020 4:06PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 13 ऑगस्ट 2020
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी म्हटले, “पारदर्शक करप्रणाली-प्रामाणिकतेचा सन्मान या मंचाचा शुभारंभ म्हणजे नवभारताच्या दिशेने टाकलेले महत्त्वाचे पाऊल आहे”. केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी आपल्या ट्वीट संदेशात म्हटले की, “पारदर्शक करप्रणाली-प्रामाणिकतेचा सन्मान” ही करदात्यांना पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी आणि अर्थमंत्री निर्मला सीतारामन यांनी दिलेली भेट आहे. अमित शाह म्हणाले, फेसलेस मूल्यांकन, फेसलेस अपील आणि करदात्यांची सनद, या सुधारणांमुळे, या मंचाद्वारे आपली करप्रणाली आणखी मजबूत होईल”.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले, मोदी सरकारने देशाची प्रगती आणि विकासाचा कणा असणाऱ्या करदात्यांचे सबलीकरण आणि सन्मान करण्यासाठी अनेक महत्त्वपूर्ण निर्णय घेतले आहेत. हा मंच म्हणजे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदींच्या ‘मिनिमम गव्हर्नमेंट, मॅक्झीमम गव्हर्नन्स’ च्या कटीबद्धतेच्या दिशेने टाकलेले आणखी एक पाऊल होय”.