Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said ‘Launch of ‘Transparent Taxation - Honoring the Honest’ platform is an important step for New India
“Modi govt has taken several landmark decisions to empower and honor the honest taxpayers who are the backbone of India’s progress and development”
“‘Transparent Taxation Platform’” is another step toward PM Modi’s resolve of ‘Minimum Government, Maximum Governance’
“Launch of ‘Transparent Taxation - Honoring the Honest’ is a gift to our taxpayers by PM Narendra Modi and FM Nirmala Sitharaman”
“Reforms like faceless assessment, faceless appeal & taxpayers charter will further strengthen our taxation system.”
13 AUG 2020 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Launch of ‘Transparent Taxation - Honoring the Honest’ platform is an important step for New India”. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah through his tweets said “Launch of ‘Transparent Taxation - Honoring the Honest’ is a gift to our taxpayers by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman”. Shri Amit Shah mentioned that “With reforms like faceless assessment, faceless appeal and taxpayers charter, this platform will further strengthen our taxation system”.
Union Home Minister also added that “Modi government has taken several landmark decisions to empower and honor the honest taxpayers who are the backbone of India’s progress and development. This platform is another step toward Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji's resolve of 'Minimum Government, Maximum Governance”.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
“স্বচ্ছ কর ব্যবস্থা – সৎ ব্যক্তিদের সম্মান জানানোর”-জন্য প্ল্যাটফর্মের সূচনা নতুন ভারত গঠনে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পদক্ষেপ বলে মনে করেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী
13 AUG 2020 4:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৩ই আগস্ট, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ্‌ বলেছেন, “ স্বচ্ছ কর ব্যবস্থা- সৎ ব্যক্তিদের সম্মান জানানোর জন্য প্ল্যাটফর্মের সূচনা নতুন ভারত গঠনে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পদক্ষেপ”। এক গুচ্ছ ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী শাহ্‌, বলেছেন,” প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ও অর্থমন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারমন আমাদের করদাতাদের স্বচ্ছ কর ব্যবস্থা- সৎ ব্যক্তিদের সম্মান জানানোর জন্য প্ল্যাটফর্মটি উপহার দিলেন। “শ্রী শাহ আরো বলেছেন, “ স্বয়ংক্রিয় পদ্ধতিতে মূল্যায়ন ও আবেদন এবং করদাতাদের সনদের মত সংস্কারের মধ্য দিয়ে আমাদের কর কাঠামো শক্তিশালী হল।“
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, ”ভারতের প্রগতি ও উন্নয়নের মেরুদন্ড হলেন সৎ করদাতারা। মোদী সরকার এঁদের ক্ষমতায়ন ও সম্মান জানানোর জন্য বেশ কিছু যুগান্তকারী পদক্ষেপ গ্রহণ করেছেন। এই প্ল্যাটফর্ম সূচনার মধ্য দিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ‘নূনতম সরকারী হস্তক্ষেপে সর্বোচ্চ প্রশাসন’ এই ধারণকে বাস্তবায়িত করার ক্ষেত্রে আরো এক ধাপ অগ্রসর হলেন।“