صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی حکومت نے ریاستوں کو تین کروڑسے زائد این 95ماسک تقسیم کرکے تاریخ رقم کی
مرکزی حکومت نے 1.28کروڑسے زائد پی پی ای اور 10کروڑایچ سی کیو مفت میں تقسیم کئے
13 AUG 2020 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،12 اگست : کووڈ۔19پر قابوپانے اوراس کی روک تھام کے لئے ریاست /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطے کی حکومتوں کی انتھک کوشش میں وباء سے نمٹنے اوراس کی موثرروک تھام کے لئے صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط کرنے میں مرکزی حکومت کا مرکزی کرداررہاہے ۔
کووڈ 19کی سہولتوں میں اضافے کے ساتھ مرکز ی حکومت ریاست /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطے کی حکومتوں کو ان کی کوششو ں کو تقویت دینے کے لئے مفت میں طبی سازوسامان فراہم کررہی ہے ۔ حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ فراہم کی گئی زیادہ ترمصنوعات کی مینوفیکچرنگ ملک میں شروع میں نہیں کی جارہی تھیں ۔وباء کی وجہ سے بڑھتی عالمی مانگ کے نتیجے میں عالمی بازاروں میں ان کی دستیابی میں کمی آگئی تھی ۔
صحت اورخاندانی وبہبود کی وزارت ( ایم اویچ ایف ڈبلیو) ، کپڑوں کی وزارت اور ادویہ سازی کی وزارت ، صنعت اورداخلی تجارت کے فروغ کے محکمے ( ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی ) ، دفاعی تحقیق اورترقی تنظیم ( ڈی آرڈی او) کی مشترکہ کوششوں سے گھریلوصنعت کی حوصلہ افزائی کی گئی ہے اوروباء کی اس مدت میں پی پی ای ،این 95ماسک ، اوروینٹی لیٹروغیرہ جیسے لازمی طبی سازوسامان کی مینوفیکچرنگ کرنے اور اسے سپلائی کرنے کا راستہ ہموار کیاگیاہے ۔ نتیجہ کے طورپر ‘آتم نربھربھارت ’اور میک ان انڈیا کے عزم کو مضبوطی ملی ہے اورمرکزی حکومت کے ذریعہ فراہم کی گئیں زیادہ ترمصنوعات گھریلوسطح پرتیارکی جارہی ہیں ۔
11مارچ ، 2020سے مرکزی حکومت نے ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں /مرکزی اداروں کو مفت میں 3.04کروڑ سے زائد این 95ماسک اور 1.28کروڑسے زائد پی پی ای کٹس تقسیم کئے ہیں ۔ نیز 10.83کروڑسے زائد ایچ سی کیوٹیبلٹ ان میں تقسیم کئے گئے ہیں ۔
مزید برآں ، 22533‘میک ان انڈیا ’ وینٹی لیٹرمختلف ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں /مرکزی اداروں کو فراہم کئے گئے ہیں ۔ مرکزی حکومت ان کی تنصیب اورانھیں شروع کئے جانے کو بھی یقینی بنارہی ہے ۔
کووڈ۔ 19 سے متعلق تکنیکی معاملات کے بارے میں تمام مستند اور اپ ڈیٹ شدہ معلومات ، رہنما خطوط اور مشاورتی نوٹ کے لئے برائے کرم مستقل طور پر دیکھیں : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ اور @MoHFW_INDIA

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Govt reaches the landmark of distributing more than 3 Cr N95 Masks to States
More than 1.28 Cr PPEs and 10 cr HCQ distributed Free of Cost by Central Government
13 AUG 2020 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
In the relentless work of State/UT governments for containment and management of COVID-19, the Union Government’s central role has been in strengthening health infrastructure to fight the pandemic and its effective management.
Along with augmenting COVID-19 facilities, the Union Government has been providing medical supplies free of cost to the State/UT governments to supplement their efforts. Most of the products supplied by Government of India were not being manufactured in the country in the beginning. The rising global demand due to the pandemic resulted in their scarce availability in the foreign markets.
With the combined efforts of Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MoHFW), Ministry of Textiles and Ministry of Pharmaceuticals, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) and others, the domestic industry has been encouraged and facilitated to manufacture and supply essential medical equipment like PPEs, N95 masks, ventilators etc., during this period. As a result, resolve for ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’ and ‘Make in India’ has been strengthened and most of the supplies made by the Union Government are domestically manufactured.
Since 11th March 2020, the Union Government has distributed more than 3.04 crore N95 masks and more than 1.28 crore PPE kits to States / UTs / Central Institutions, free of cost. Also, more than 10.83 crore HCQ tablets have been distributed to them.
In addition, 22533 ‘Make in India’ ventilators have been delivered to various States / UTs / Central Institutions. The Centre is also ensuring their installation and commissioning.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.