Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister’s Medal for Excellence in Investigation, 2020
12 AUG 2020 12:31PM by PIB Delhi
The “Union Home Minister’s Medal for Excellence in Investigation” for the year 2020 have been awarded to 121 Police personnel. This medal was constituted in 2018 with the objective to promote high professional standards of investigation of crime and to recognize such Excellence in Investigation by investigating officers.
Among the personnel receiving these awards, 15 are from CBI, 10 each are from Madhya Pradesh and Maharashtra Police, 8 are from Uttar Pradesh Police, 7 each are from Kerala and West Bengal Police, and the remaining from the other States/UTs. These include twenty one (21) women police officers.
For list of awardees click here

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
તપાસની શ્રેષ્ઠ કામગીરી માટેનું કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રીનું ચંદ્રક, 2020
12 AUG 2020 12:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
વર્ષ 2020 માટે “તપાસની શ્રેષ્ઠ કામગીરી માટેનું કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રીનું ચંદ્રક” 121 પોલીસ કર્મચારીઓને એનાયત કરવામાં આવે છે. ગુનાની તપાસના ઉચ્ચ વ્યાવસાયિક ધોરણોને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા અને તપાસ અધિકારીઓ દ્વારા તપાસમાં આવી શ્રેષ્ઠ કામગીરીને માન્યતા આપવાના ઉદ્દેશ સાથે આ ચંદ્રક એનાયત કરવાની રચના 2018માં કરવામાં આવી હતી.
આ એવોર્ડ મેળવનારા કર્મચારીઓમાં 15 સીબીઆઈના 10 મધ્યપ્રદેશ અને મહારાષ્ટ્ર પોલીસના છે 8 ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ પોલીસના છે, 7 કેરળ અને પશ્ચિમ બંગાળના પ્રત્યેક પોલીસના છે અને બાકીના અન્ય રાજ્યો / કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશના કર્મચારીઓ છે. જેમાં એકવીસ (21) મહિલા પોલીસ અધિકારીઓ સામેલ છે.
પુરસ્કાર વિજેતાઓની યાદી જોવા અહીં ક્લિક કરો:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/PIB%20Delhi/HM'S%20MEDAL%20FOR%20INVESTIGATION,%202020%20-%20LIST%20OF%20AWARDEES.pdf