Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
NDA Government has taken various initiatives to boost fertilizer Sector- Shri Gowda
10 AUG 2020 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri DV Sadananda Gowda has said NDA Government has taken various initiatives to boost fertilizer sector towards servicing farmers. Shri Gowda said that with a view to disseminate knowledge on optimum usage of fertilizer nutrients to sustain the agriculture productivity and to make farmers aware of new developments in the field of fertilizer usage, Department of Fertilizers, Department of Agriculture Cooperation & Farmers Welfare and Department of Agricultural Research and Education jointly organized Fertilizer Application Awareness Programme for farmers .
Shri Gowda further stated that in order to encourage research and innovation in fertilizer and fertilizer technology, CPSEs under Department of Fertilizers formed a separate think tank body called “Indian Council for Fertilizers and Fertilizer Technology Research (ICFFTR)”. The Council has been registered as society under the Societies Registration Act, 1860 on 19th August 2019. The Council will undertake / promote R&D and research work in the area of fertilizer and fertilizer manufacturing technology, use of raw materials and innovation in products through partnership and collaboration with various research institutions, fertilizer industry and other stakeholders. So far, the General Council have held two meetings and the Executive Committee have held three meetings.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
این ڈی اے حکومت نے کھاد کے سیکٹر کو فروغ دینےکیلئے متعدد اقدامات کئے ہیں:ڈی وی سدانند گوڑا
10 AUG 2020 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:10 اگست ، 2020:
کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ڈی وی سدانند گوڑا نے کہا ہے کہ این ڈی اے حکومت نے کسانوں کی آسانی کیلئے کھاد کے سیکٹر کو فروغ دینےکیلئے متعدد اقدامات کئے ہیں۔ جناب گوڑا نے کہا کہ زرعی پیداواریت کو پائیدار رکھنے کیلئے کھادوں کے بہترین استعمال کے سلسلے میں معلومات کی تشہیر کرنے اور کھادوں کے استعمال کے سیکٹر میں ہوئی نئی ترقی کے بارے میں کسانوں کو بیدار کرنے کیلئے کھادوں کے محکمے، زرعی اشتراک وتعاون اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے محکمے اور زرعی تحقیق اور تعلیم کے محکمے نے مشترکہ طور سے کسانوں کیلئے فرٹیلائزر ایپلی کیشن بیداری پروگرام کاانعقاد کیاہے۔
جناب گوڑا نے مزید کہا کہ کھادوں اور کھادوں سے متعلق ٹیکنالوجیوں میں تحقیق اور اختراع کو فروغ دینے کیلئے کھادوں کے محکمے کے تحت مرکزی سیکٹر کی سرکاری کمپنیوں (سی پی ایس ای) نے ایک الگ تھنک ٹینک ادارہ قائم کیا ہے جس کا نام ہے انڈین کونسل فار فرٹیلائزرس اینڈ فرٹیلائزر ٹیکنالوجی ریسرچ(آئی سی ایف ایف ٹی آر) کونسل کو 19 اگست 2019 کو سوسائٹی رجسٹریشن ایکٹ 1860 کے تحت سوسائٹی کے طور پر رجسٹرڈ کیا گیا ہے۔ کونسل فرٹیلائزراور فرٹیلائزر مینوفیکچرنگ ٹیکنالوجی، پیداوار کے لئے کچے مال کے استعمال اور اختراع کے شعبے میں تحقیق وترقی اورتحقیقی کام کریگا/فروغ دیگا نیز اس کے لئے مختلف تحقیقی اداروں، فرٹیلائزر انڈسٹری اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈروں کے ساتھ اشتراک/ ساجھیداری کریگا۔ اب تک جنرل کونسل کی دوبار میٹنگ ہوئی ہے اور ایگزیکٹیو کمیٹی نے تین میٹنگیں کی ہیں۔
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 4443