Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
MSME Minister Shri Nitin Gadkari launches Khadi’s Gift Box of Silk Mask
01 AUG 2020 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
You can now gift your families and friends an attractive gift box of exclusive Khadi Silk Face Masks. Union Minister for MSME, Shri Nitin Gadkari yesterday launched the Gift Box, developed by Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC). The gift box consists of four handcrafted silk masks in different colors and prints. The masks are packed in a beautifully crafted handmade paper box in black color with golden embossed printing.
Shri Gadkari appreciated the gift box saying it is an apt product to celebrate the spirit of festivals while also ensuring safety. He lauded the mask-making initiative of KVIC saying this provided the artisans with sustainable livelihood during the most difficult time of Corona pandemic.
1EE3.jpg)
The silk mask gift boxes are priced at just Rs 500 per box and now available at all KVIC outlets in Delhi NCR.
KVIC Chairman Shri Vinai Kumar Saxena said the idea behind launching the gift box is to tap the foreign market and a large Indian population looking for reasonably priced gift items for their loved ones during the festival season.
The gift boxes will have one printed Silk Mask and three other masks in solid attractive colors. These triple-layered silk masks are skin-friendly, washable, reusable and bio-degradable. The Silk Masks have three pleats and come with adjustable ear loops and attractive beads. It has two inner layers of 100% Khadi cotton fabric and one top layer of Silk fabric.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای کے وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے ریشم کے ماسک کا کے وی آئی سی کاگفٹ باکس لانچ کیا
اب آپ اپنے خاندان اور دوستوں کو تحفے میں خاص طور پر تیار کئے گئے کھادی ریشم فیس ماسک کا ایک جاذب نظر گفٹ باکس دے سکتے ہیں
01 AUG 2020 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے کل کھادی اینڈ ولیج آیوگ (کے وی آئی سی) کے ذریعے تیار کردہ گفٹ باکس کاآغاز کیا۔ گفٹ باکس میں مختلف رنگوں اور پرنٹوں میں ریشم کے ماسک ہوتے ہیں۔ ماسک کو سنہرا، اُبھری ہوئی پرنٹنگ کے ساتھ ایک خوبصورتی کے ساتھ تیار کئے گئے ہاتھ سے بنائے گئے کالے رنگ کے پیپر باکس میں پیک کیا گیا ہے۔
جناب گڈکری نے گفٹ باکس کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ یہ تحفظ کو یقینی بنانے کے ساتھ تیوہاروں کا جشن منانے کا ایک بہترین پروڈکٹ ہے۔ انہوں نے کے وی آئی سی کی ماسک بنانے کی پہل کی ستائش کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ اس سے کاریگروں کو کورونا وبا کے سب سے مشکل دور کے دوران مقامی روزی روٹی حاصل ہوتی ہے۔
1EE3.jpg)
ریشم ماسک گفٹ باکس کی قیمت صرف 500 روپئے فی باکس ہے اور اب دہلی این سی آر میں کے وی آئی سی کی سبھی دوکانوں پر دستیاب ہے۔
کے وی آئی سی کے صدر جناب ونے کمار سکسینہ نے کہا کہ گفٹ باکس لانچ کرنے کے پیچھے کا خیال غیرملکی بازار اور تیوہاروں کے موسم کے دوران اپنے عزیز واقارب کیلئے مناسب قیمت کے تحائف کی تلاش کررہے ایک بڑی ہندوستانی آبادی کی مانگ کو پورا کرنا ہے۔
گفٹ باکس میں ایک پرنٹیڈ ریشم ماسک اور تین دیگر ماسک ٹھوس جاذب نظر رنگوں میں ہوں گے۔ یہ تین سطح والے ریشم ماسک جلدوں کے موافق، دھونے کے قابل، دوبارہ استعمال کرنے کے قابل اور بایوڈی گریڈیبل ہیں۔ ریشم ماسک میں تین چنّٹ ہوتے ہیں اور کان میں لگانے والے لوپ کو آسانی سے ایڈجسٹ کیا جاسکتا ہے۔ اس میں 100 فیصد کھادی، سوت، کپڑے کی دو داخلی پرتیں اور ریشم کپڑے کی ایک اعلیٰ پرت ہے۔
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 4282