హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
'జాతీయ విద్య విధానం 2020' ని స్వాగతించిన కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి అమిత్ షా
"గడచిన 34 ఏళ్లుగా భారత్ ఇటువంటి అత్యంత అవసరమైన భవిష్యత్ విధానం కోసం ఎదురు చూస్తోంది.
'నవభారత' నిర్మాణంలో అపూర్వమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తున్న ఈ అద్భుతమైన నిర్ణయంపై ప్రధాన మంత్రి, కేంద్ర విద్యాశాఖ మంత్రికి కృతజ్ఞతలు"
భారత విద్య వ్యవస్థలో ఇది ఒక మరువలేని రోజు. ప్రధాని మోడీ దార్శనిక నాయకత్వంలో 21వ శతాబ్దం కోసం ఎన్ఈపి 2020ని కేంద్ర క్యాబినెట్ ఆమోదించింది. ఈ కొత్త విధానం ఎంతో అవసరమైన చారిత్రక సంస్కరణలను ఆవిష్కరిస్తుంది"
ప్రపంచంలో ఏ దేశం కూడా తన సాంస్కృతిక, విలువలకు తిలోదకాలిచ్చి మనుగడ సాగించలేదు. "మూలాల్లో ఉన్న నీతివిచారాలను, సంస్కృతిని ప్రతిబింబిస్తూ, విశ్వ విజ్ఞాన అజేయ శక్తిగా భారత్ ను పునర్నిర్మించే లక్ష్యంగా ప్రధాని మోడీ ఆలోచనలకు ప్రతిరూపమైన ఎన్ఈపి -2020."
“ఎన్ఈపి - 2020 లక్ష్యం పరిపూర్ణమైన, బహుశాస్త్ర మిశ్రితమైన పద్దతుల ద్వారా భారతీయ విద్యావ్యవస్థలో పరివర్తన తీసుకురావడం; ఇది పిల్లల సమగ్ర అభివృద్ధికి దారి తీస్తుంది ”
29 JUL 2020 8:59PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ‘జాతీయ విద్యా విధానం 2020’ ను స్వాగతించారు. ఆయన ఒక ట్వీట్‌ చేస్తూ, “విద్య ఏ దేశానికైనా పునాది, గత 34 సంవత్సరాలుగా, భారతదేశానికి ఇటువంటి భవిష్యత్ విధానం అవసరం. నవ భారతాన్ని నిర్మించడంలో అపూర్వమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తున్న ఈ మైలురాయి విధాన నిర్ణయంపై ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీ, కేంద్ర విద్యాశాఖ మంత్రి డాక్టర్ రమేష్ పోఖ్రియాల్ నిశాంక్ నా కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలియజేస్తున్నాను ” అని పేర్కొన్నారు.
భారత విద్యావ్యవస్థ చరిత్రలో ఇది నిజంగా గొప్ప రోజు అని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. ప్రధాని నరేంద్ర మోడీ దార్శనిక నాయకత్వంలో, కేంద్ర మంత్రివర్గం ఈ రోజు 21 వ శతాబ్దానికి ‘జాతీయ విద్యా విధానం 2020’ ను ఆమోదించింది; పాఠశాల, ఉన్నత విద్య రెండింటిలో చాలా అవసరమైన చారిత్రక సంస్కరణలకు ఈ రోజు శ్రీకారం చుట్టాము అని ఆయన తెలిపారు. కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి తన ట్వీట్‌లో “ప్రపంచంలోని ఏ దేశమూ తన సంస్కృతిని, విలువలను వదులుకోవడం ద్వారా రాణించదు. ప్రధానమంత్రి మోడీ జాతీయ విద్యా విధానం 2020 లక్ష్యం భారతీయ నీతి విచారాలు, సంస్కృతితో మూలల్లో ఉన్న ఒక విద్యావ్యవస్థను సృష్టించడం, అందరికీ అత్యంత నాణ్యమైన విద్యను అందించడం ద్వారా భారతదేశాన్ని విశ్వ విజ్ఞాన వీధుల్లో సూపర్ పవర్ గా నిలపగలరు” అని వివరించారు.
జాతీయ విద్యా విధానం 2020 విద్యార్థులందరికీ చేరేలా త్వరలో ఒక ప్రత్యేక టాస్క్ ఫోర్స్ ని ఏర్పాటు చేస్తామని కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి వెల్లడించారు.
ఉన్నత విద్యలో స్థూల నమోదు నిష్పత్తి (జిఇఆర్) పెంచడానికి నిరంతర, వ్యూహాత్మక చర్యలు తీసుకుంటామని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు.
“కొత్త విద్యా విధానం -2020 పాఠశాల విద్యలో 5 + 3 + 3 + 4 వ్యవస్థ, కొత్త 4 సంవత్సరాల కోర్సులను ప్రవేశపెట్టడం, సింగిల్ పాయింట్ కామన్ రెగ్యులేటరీ సిస్టమ్, ఫీజు ఫిక్సేషన్, బోర్డు రెగ్యులేటరీలోని సాధారణ నిబంధనలు వంటి వివిధ అంశాలను పొందుపరిచారు” అని ఆయన తెలిపారు.
కొత్త విద్యా విధానం -2020 లో అకాడెమిక్ క్రెడిట్ బ్యాంక్, విద్యావ్యవస్థలో పెట్టుబడులు పెరగడం, విద్యలో అంతర్జాతీయ దృక్పథం, వెనుకబడిన ప్రాంతాలకు ప్రత్యేక విద్యా మండలి, కస్తూర్బా గాంధీ బాలికా విద్యాలయను 12 గ్రేడ్‌కు అప్‌గ్రేడ్ చేయడం, లోక్ విద్య, సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానం వాడకం ఇలా పలు అంశాలపై ఎక్కువ దృష్టి పెట్టారు. అని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah welcomed ‘National Education Policy 2020’
“For the last 34 years, India was in dire need of such a futuristic policy. Gratitude to Prime Minister & Union Minister of Education on this landmark decision which will play an unprecedented role in building of a ‘New India’”
“A remarkable day for Indian education system. Under the visionary leadership of PM Modi, Union Cabinet today approved NEP 2020 for the 21st century bringing in much needed historic reforms”
No nation in the world can excel by giving up its culture and values
“Aim of PM Modi’s ‘NEP 2020’ is to create an education system which is rooted in Indian ethos & can rebuild India as a global knowledge superpower”
“Objective of NEP 2020 is to bring transformational change in the Indian Education system through holistic & multidisciplinary approaches; which will lead to the overall development of children”
29 JUL 2020 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has welcomed ‘National Education Policy 2020’. Union Home Minister, in a tweet, said “Education is the foundation of any nation and for the last 34 years, India was in dire need of such a futuristic policy. I express my gratitude Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Union Minister of Education, Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank on this landmark policy decision which will play an unprecedented role in building of a New India”.
Shri Amit Shah added that, it is truly a remarkable day in the history of Indian education system. Under the visionary leadership of PM Narendra Modi, Union Cabinet today approved ‘National Education Policy 2020' for the 21st century; bringing in much needed historic reforms in both School & Higher Education.
Union Home Minister also mentioned in his tweet that “No nation in the world can excel by giving up its culture and values. The aim of Prime Minister Modi’s National Education Policy 2020 is to create an education system which is deeply rooted in Indian ethos & can rebuild India as a global knowledge superpower, by providing high-quality education to all”.
Union Home Minister also asserted that ‘National Education Policy2020’ will reach students of every section of the society and a special joint task force will be constituted to ensure the same. Shri Amit Shah also said continuous and strategic steps will be taken to increase the Gross Enrolment Ratio (GER) in higher education.
Union Home Minister added that “New Education Policy-2020 brings in various features like 5+3+3+4 system in school education, introduction of new 4-year courses, single point common regulatory system, fee fixation & common norms within board regulatory framework along with multiple entry and exit points in higher education”.
The Union Home Minister pointed out that New Education Policy-2020 will also have the provision of academic credit bank, increased investment in education system, internationalism of education, special education zone for disadvantaged regions, upgradation of Kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya to 12 grade and an increased focus on Lok Vidya & the use of technology.
Shri Amit Shah added that “The objective of National Education Policy 2020 is to bring in a huge transformational change in the Indian Education system through holistic and multidisciplinary approaches. Focus on different aspects will lead to the overall development of the children across the country.”