गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांच्याकडून ‘राष्ट्रीय शैक्षणिक धोरण 2020’ चे स्वागत
“गेल्या 34 वर्षांत, भारताला अशा भविष्यवेधी धोरणाची आवश्यकता होती. या महत्त्वपूर्ण निर्णयाबद्दल पंतप्रधान व केंद्रीय शिक्षणमंत्री यांचे आभार, नवभारत निर्मितीसाठी अतिशय महत्त्वाचा निर्णय”
‘राष्ट्रीय शैक्षणिक धोरण 2020’ चा उद्देश समग्र आणि बहुशाखीय पद्धतीने भारतीय शिक्षण पद्धतीत अमुलाग्र परिवर्तन घडवून आणणे आणि बालकांचा सर्वांगीण विकास करणे हा आहे”
29 JUL 2020 10:59PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 29 जुलै 2020
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी ‘राष्ट्रीय शैक्षणिक धोरण 2020’ चे स्वागत केले आहे. आपल्या ट्वीट संदेशात गृहमंत्री म्हणतात “शिक्षण हा कोणत्याही देशाचा पाया असतो आणि गेल्या 34 वर्षांपासून, भारताल अशा भविष्यवेधी धोरणाची आवश्यकता होती. या महत्त्वपूर्ण निर्णयाबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी आणि केंद्रीय शिक्षणमंत्री डॉ रमेश पोखरीयाल यांचे स्वागत करतो, हा निर्णय नवभारत निर्मितीत अतिशय महत्त्वाचा ठरणार आहे”.
अमित शाह पुढे म्हणाले, हा खरोखर भारतीय शिक्षण व्यवस्थेच्या इतिहासातील उल्लेखनीय दिवस आहे. ‘राष्ट्रीय शैक्षणिक धोरण 2020' मुळे शालेय आणि उच्च शिक्षणात नितांत आवश्यकता असलेल्या ऐतिहासिक सुधारणा घडून येतील.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आपल्या ट्वीटमध्ये पुढे म्हणाले “जगातील कोणतेही राष्ट्र संस्कृती आणि मुल्ये सोडून प्रगती करु शकत नाही. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे राष्ट्रीय शैक्षणिक धोरण 2020 बाबतचे उद्दिष्ट सर्वांना उच्च गुणवत्तापूर्ण शिक्षण प्रदान करुन भारतीय संस्कृतीत खोलवर रुजलेली शिक्षण प्रणाली निर्माण करणे आणि जागतिक ज्ञान महासत्ता म्हणून भारताची पुनर्बांधणी करणे आहे”.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले की ‘राष्ट्रीय शैक्षणिक धोरण 2020’ समाजाच्या प्रत्येक घटकातील विद्यार्थ्यांपर्यंत पोहोचेल आणि हे सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी एक विशेष संयुक्त कृती दलाची स्थापना केली जाईल. अमित शाह पुढे म्हणाले, उच्च शिक्षणातील एकूण नोंदणी प्रमाण (Gross Enrolment Ratio) वाढवण्यासाठी सातत्यपूर्ण आणि धोरणात्मक पावले ऊचलली जातील.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले, “नवीन शैक्षणिक धोरण-2020 ची वैशिष्ट्ये म्हणजे शालेय शिक्षणात नवीन पद्धती 5+3+3+4 प्रणाली, नवीन 4-वर्षांचा अभ्यासक्रम, सिंगल पॉईंट कॉमन रेग्युलेटरी सिस्टीम, शुल्क निश्चिती आणि उच्च शिक्षणासाठी नियामक आराखड्यात अनेक प्रवेश आणि निर्गम बिंदूंसाठी समान धोरण”.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी निदर्शनास आणून दिले की, नवीन शैक्षणिक धोरण-2020 मध्ये शैक्षणिक पतपेढीची तरतूद, शैक्षणिक प्रणालीत वाढती गुंतवणूक, शिक्षणाचे आंतरराष्ट्रीयीकरण, वंचित प्रदेशांसाठी विशेष शैक्षणिक झोन, कस्तुरबा गांधी बालिका विद्यालयाचे 12 वी पर्यंत अद्यतन आणि लोक विद्येवर लक्ष केंद्रीत करणे आणि तंत्रज्ञानाचा वापर करणे याचा समावेश आहे.
अमित शाह पुढे म्हणाले, ‘राष्ट्रीय शैक्षणिक धोरण 2020’ चा उद्देश समग्र आणि बहुशाखीय पद्धतीने भारतीय शिक्षण पद्धतीत अमुलाग्र परिवर्तन घडवून आणणे आणि देशातील बालकांचा सर्वांगीण विकास करणे हा आहे.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah welcomed ‘National Education Policy 2020’
“For the last 34 years, India was in dire need of such a futuristic policy. Gratitude to Prime Minister & Union Minister of Education on this landmark decision which will play an unprecedented role in building of a ‘New India’”
“A remarkable day for Indian education system. Under the visionary leadership of PM Modi, Union Cabinet today approved NEP 2020 for the 21st century bringing in much needed historic reforms”
No nation in the world can excel by giving up its culture and values
“Aim of PM Modi’s ‘NEP 2020’ is to create an education system which is rooted in Indian ethos & can rebuild India as a global knowledge superpower”
“Objective of NEP 2020 is to bring transformational change in the Indian Education system through holistic & multidisciplinary approaches; which will lead to the overall development of children”
29 JUL 2020 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has welcomed ‘National Education Policy 2020’. Union Home Minister, in a tweet, said “Education is the foundation of any nation and for the last 34 years, India was in dire need of such a futuristic policy. I express my gratitude Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Union Minister of Education, Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank on this landmark policy decision which will play an unprecedented role in building of a New India”.
Shri Amit Shah added that, it is truly a remarkable day in the history of Indian education system. Under the visionary leadership of PM Narendra Modi, Union Cabinet today approved ‘National Education Policy 2020' for the 21st century; bringing in much needed historic reforms in both School & Higher Education.
Union Home Minister also mentioned in his tweet that “No nation in the world can excel by giving up its culture and values. The aim of Prime Minister Modi’s National Education Policy 2020 is to create an education system which is deeply rooted in Indian ethos & can rebuild India as a global knowledge superpower, by providing high-quality education to all”.
Union Home Minister also asserted that ‘National Education Policy2020’ will reach students of every section of the society and a special joint task force will be constituted to ensure the same. Shri Amit Shah also said continuous and strategic steps will be taken to increase the Gross Enrolment Ratio (GER) in higher education.
Union Home Minister added that “New Education Policy-2020 brings in various features like 5+3+3+4 system in school education, introduction of new 4-year courses, single point common regulatory system, fee fixation & common norms within board regulatory framework along with multiple entry and exit points in higher education”.
The Union Home Minister pointed out that New Education Policy-2020 will also have the provision of academic credit bank, increased investment in education system, internationalism of education, special education zone for disadvantaged regions, upgradation of Kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya to 12 grade and an increased focus on Lok Vidya & the use of technology.
Shri Amit Shah added that “The objective of National Education Policy 2020 is to bring in a huge transformational change in the Indian Education system through holistic and multidisciplinary approaches. Focus on different aspects will lead to the overall development of the children across the country.”