Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s cumulative testing crosses 1.77 crore
Tests Per Million increase to 12858
29 JUL 2020 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The State/UT governments under the guidance of Centre are steadily ramping up testing to ensure prompt identification and isolation of COVID-19 positive cases. With 4,08,855 samples tested in the last 24 hours, the number of Test Per Million (TPM) has increased to 12,858 and cumulative testing has crossed 1.77 crore.
The testing lab network in the country is continuously strengthened with 1316 labs in the country; 906 labs in the government sector and 410 private labs. These include:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 675 (Govt: 411 + Private: 264)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 537 (Govt: 465 + Private: 72)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 104 (Govt: 30 + Private: 74)
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has released a document titled “COVID-19 Pandemic and Tobacco Use in India”. It can be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/COVID19PandemicandTobaccoUseinIndia.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতৰ সামূহিক নমূনা পৰীক্ষা ১.৭৭কোটি অতিক্ৰম
প্ৰতি ১০লাখৰ বিপৰীতে ১২,৮৫৮টা নমূনা পৰীক্ষা সম্পন্ন
29 JUL 2020 4:40PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ তত্ত্বাৱধানত ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহে দ্ৰুতগতিত নমূনা পৰীক্ষা বৃদ্ধি কৰি ক’ভিড-১৯ পজিটিভ ৰোগী তাৎক্ষণিকভাৱে চিনাক্ত কৰাৰ লগতে আইছ’লেচনত ৰখাটো সুনিশ্চিত কৰিছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৪,০৮,৮৫৫টা নমূনা পৰীক্ষণেৰে প্ৰতি ১০লাখত ১২,৮৫৮লৈ বৃদ্ধি হোৱাৰ লগতে সামূহিক পৰীক্ষা ১.৭৭কোটিৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷
দেশত পৰীক্ষা ব্যৱস্থা ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে সুদৃঢ় কৰা হৈছে৷ ৯০৬টা চৰকাৰী আৰু ৪১০টা ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডসহ মুঠ পৰীক্ষাগাৰৰ সংখ্যা ১,৩১৬টা আছে৷ সেইবোৰ হৈছে-
সঠিক সময়ত আৰটি-পিচিআৰ আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ৬৭৫(চৰকাৰীঃ৪১১+ব্যক্তিগতঃ২৬৪)
ট্ৰুনাট আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ৫৩৭(চৰকাৰীঃ৪৬৫+ব্যক্তিগতঃ৭২)
চিবিএনএএটি আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ১০৪(চৰকাৰীঃ৩+ব্যক্তিগতঃ৭৪)
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান মন্ত্ৰালয়ে “ভাৰতত ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰী আৰু গুটখাজাতীয় সামগ্ৰী ব্যৱহাৰ” শীৰ্ষক এক দষ্টাবেজ প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে৷ এই দষ্টাবেজ চাবলৈ এই লিংকত ক্লিক কৰকঃ-
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/COVID19PandemicandTobaccoUseinIndia.pdf
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু আপডেটেড তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.