जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
ट्राइफेड ने जनजातीय क्षेत्रों में बने उत्‍पादों के कारोबार को बढ़ावा देने के लिए ऑनलाइन बिक्री की व्‍यवस्‍था शुरू की
ट्राइफेड ने ऑनलाइन बिक्री के लिए जनजातीय लोगों से एक लाख रुपए से अधिक के बिना बिके उत्‍पाद खरीदे
28 JUL 2020 12:31PM by PIB Delhi
जनजातीय मामलों के मंत्रालय के अधीन कार्यरत भारतीय जनजातीय सहकारी विपणन विकास संघ-ट्राइफेड ने जनजातीय लोगों द्वारा बनाए गए उत्‍पादों की बिक्री के लिए ऑनलाइन व्‍यवस्‍था शुरू की है। इसके तहत जनजातीय क्षेत्र के उत्‍पादों और कारीगरों को राष्‍ट्रीय और अंतरराष्‍ट्रीय बाजार से सीधे जोड़ने की व्‍ववस्‍था की गई है। यह ई-प्‍लेटफार्म अंतरराष्‍ट्रीय मानकों के अनुरूप बनाया गया है।
ट्राइफेड वन धन योजना, गाँव हाट और उनके गोदामों के बारे में वनवासियों से संबंधित सभी सूचनाओं के डिजिटलीकरण की प्रक्रिया में है। इस प्रयास के तहत सभी जनजातीय समूहों की पहचान की गई है और जीआईएस प्रौद्योगिकी का उपयोग करके उन्‍हें मैप किया गया है। यह, प्रधानमंत्री के आत्मनिर्भर अभियान के तहत इन लोगों को लाभ पहुंचाने में मदद करेगा।
कोविड-19 के संकट भरे समय में ट्राइफेड ने गो वोकल फॉर लोकल गो ट्राइबल– मेरा वन मेरा धन मेरा उद्यान के तहत कई पहल की हैं और इसके जरिए जनजातीय क्षेत्र के लोगों के लिए रोजगार और आजीविका के साधन उपलब्‍ध कराए हैं।
कोविड महामारी के कारण लगाए गए लॉकडाउन की वजह से जनजातीय शिल्‍पकारों द्वारा बनाए गए करीब 100 करोड़ रुपए के सामान बिना बिके यूंही पड़े हुए हैं। इन सामानों की बिक्री सुनिश्चित करके प्रभावित परिवारों को मदद पहुंचाने के लिए ही ट्राइफेड ने इनसे 1 लाख रुपए से ज्‍यादा के सामान खरीदे हैं और उन्‍हें खासी छूट के साथ ट्राइब्‍स इंडिया की वेबसाइट के जरिए ऑनलाइन बेचने की व्‍यवस्‍था की है। इसके अलावा अमेजॉन, फ्लिपकार्ट, और सरकारी ई बाजार –जेम के जरिए भी इन्‍हें बेचने का इंतजाम किया गया है।
कोविड महामारी के शुरू होने के बाद से पिछले चार महीनों में लोगों के जीवन पर इसका बड़ा बुरा असर पड़ा है। अब जब आम जन जीवन पटरी पर लौटने लगा है ट्राइफेड के लोग जनजातीय लोगों को मुख्‍यधारा में लाने के लिए जी जान से प्रयास कर रहे हैं।

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
TRIFED, M/o Tribal Affairs embarks an All-Encompassing Digitisation drive to promote Tribal Commerce
TRIFED purchases more than one lakh unsold itmes from Tribals to market them online offering discounts
28 JUL 2020 12:31PM by PIB Delhi
TRIFED under Ministry of Tribal Affairs has embarked on an ‘all-encompassing digitisation drive’ to only promote tribal commerce at a time when all aspects of life have moved online. The drive also maps and links its village-based tribal producers and artisans to national and international markets by setting up state of art e- platforms benchmarked to international standards. The strategy is aimed to effectively promote tribal commerce.
TRIFED is in the process of digitising all the information related to the forest dwellers associated with the Van Dhan Yojana, village haats and their warehouses. This digitization effort wherein all tribal clusters are identified and mapped using GIS technology will help bring benefits to these people under the ‘Atmanirbhar Abhiyan’ clarion call given by the Prime Minister.
Adapting ‘Go Vocal for Local’, a mantra in these troubled times, into ‘Go Vocal for Local Go Tribal – Mera Van Mera Dhan Mera Udyam’, TRIFED has put in place several path-breaking initiatives, in addition to its existing flagship programmes and implementations, that have emerged as a panacea for the distressed tribals in such times. TRIFED’s noteworthy efforts in the recent months have aided the tribal people in employment and livelihood generation in these difficult times.
Due to the suddenness of the pandemic overtaking our lives and the immediate lockdown, stocks by tribal artisans worth Rs 100 crores were lying unsold. In order to ensure that these stocks got sold and all the sales proceeds go to the affected tribal families, TRIFED purchased more than 1 lakh items and launched an aggressive plan to market these unsold goods online (offering substantial discounts) through its Tribes India website and also other retail platforms such as Amazon, Flipkart and GeM.
It has now been four months since the pandemic has caused (and continues to cause) havoc in the lives of people, across the country. As people try to pick up their lives and livelihoods, the team of TRIFED warriors is continuing to forge ahead in its endeavour to bring the tribal people towards mainstream development.