Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated scientists as indigenously designed 700 MWe Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3 in Gujarat achieved criticality
Entire nation salutes our scientists on this stellar achievement says Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah said New India is marching ahead under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to realise his vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat
22 JUL 2020 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated scientists as indigenously designed 700 MWe Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3 in Gujarat achieved criticality. Shri Amit Shah said “This is a big day in India’ snuclear history and the entire nation salutes our scientists on this stellar achievement”.
Union Home Minister added “New India is marching ahead under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to realise his vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat”.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
গুজরাটে দেশীয় প্রযুক্তিতে তৈরি ৭০০ মেগাওয়াট কাকরাপাড় পারমাণবিক বিদ্যুৎকেন্দ্র -৩ নম্বর প্ল্যান্টের সাফল্যের জন্য বিজ্ঞানীদের অভিনন্দন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শা
22 JUL 2020 2:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২২ জুলাই, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ গুজরাটে দেশীয় প্রযুক্তিতে তৈরি ৭০০ মেগাওয়াট কাকরাপাড় পারমাণবিক বিদ্যুৎকেন্দ্র -৩ নম্বর প্ল্যান্টের সাফল্যের জন্য বিজ্ঞানীদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, ভারতের পারমাণবিক ইতিহাসে “এ এক বড় দিন’ এবং সমগ্র দেশবাসী আমাদের বিজ্ঞানীদের এই অসামান্য কৃতিত্বের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানাচ্ছে”।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী আরো বলেন "আত্মনির্ভর ভারতের লক্ষ্য পূরণে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে নতুন ভারত এগিয়ে চলেছে।"