Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated scientists as indigenously designed 700 MWe Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3 in Gujarat achieved criticality
Entire nation salutes our scientists on this stellar achievement says Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah said New India is marching ahead under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to realise his vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat
22 JUL 2020 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated scientists as indigenously designed 700 MWe Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3 in Gujarat achieved criticality. Shri Amit Shah said “This is a big day in India’ snuclear history and the entire nation salutes our scientists on this stellar achievement”.
Union Home Minister added “New India is marching ahead under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to realise his vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat”.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
குஜராத்தில் உள்ள காக்ராபர் அணு மின் நிலையத்தின் 700 மெ.வா. திறனுள்ள 3-வது அணு உலையில் மின் உற்பத்தி துவங்கியதற்கு, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித் ஷா விஞ்ஞானிகளுக்கு வாழ்த்து
22 JUL 2020 2:04PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித் ஷா, குஜராத்தில் உள்ள காக்ராபர் அணு மின் நிலையத்தின் 3-வது அணு உலையில் அணு மின் உற்பத்தி துவக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதற்கு விஞ்ஞானிகளுக்கு வாழ்த்துத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். 700 மெ.வா. திறன் கொண்ட இந்த அணு உலை உள்நாட்டிலேயே வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டது.
“இன்று இந்திய அணு சக்தி வரலாற்றில் மிக முக்கியமான நாளாகும். இந்த மிகச் சிறந்த சாதனைக்காக ஒட்டு மொத்த தேசமும் நமது விஞ்ஞானிகளுக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்துகிறது” என்று திரு. அமித் ஷா கூறியுள்ளார்.
“பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ், அவரது தொலைநோக்கு இலக்கான தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவை அடைய புதிய இந்தியா வெற்றி நடை போடுகிறது“ என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் மேலும் தெரிவித்தார்.