Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated scientists as indigenously designed 700 MWe Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3 in Gujarat achieved criticality
Entire nation salutes our scientists on this stellar achievement says Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah said New India is marching ahead under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to realise his vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat
22 JUL 2020 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated scientists as indigenously designed 700 MWe Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3 in Gujarat achieved criticality. Shri Amit Shah said “This is a big day in India’ snuclear history and the entire nation salutes our scientists on this stellar achievement”.
Union Home Minister added “New India is marching ahead under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to realise his vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat”.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
গুজৰাটত দেশীয় প্ৰযুক্তিত নিৰ্মিত ৭০০মেগাৱাট সম্পন্ন কাকৰাপাৰ আণৱিক শক্তি প্ৰকল্প-৩ৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে বিজ্ঞানীসকলক অভিনন্দন কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
এই অভূতপূৰ্ব সফলতাৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ জাতিয়ে আমাৰ বিজ্ঞানীসকলক অভিবাদন জনাইছেঃ কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধান মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীৰ নেতৃত্বত তেওঁৰ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ সপোন সাকাৰ কৰাৰ দিশে নতুন ভাৰত আগবাঢ়ি আছেঃ শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহ
22 JUL 2020 2:04PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে গুজৰাটত দেশীয় প্ৰযুক্তিত নিৰ্মিত ৭০০মেগাৱাট সম্পন্ন কাকৰাপাৰ আণৱিক শক্তি প্ৰকল্প-৩ৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে বিজ্ঞানীসকলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, ভাৰতৰ পাৰমাণৱিক ইতিহাসত ই এক বৃহত্ দিন আৰু এই অভূতপূৰ্ব সফলতাৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ জাতিয়ে আমাৰ বিজ্ঞানীসকলক অভিবাদন জনাইছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আৰু কয়-প্ৰধান মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীৰ নেতৃত্বত তেওঁৰ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ সপোন সাকাৰ কৰাৰ দিশে নতুন ভাৰত আগবাঢ়ি আছে।