Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated scientists as indigenously designed 700 MWe Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3 in Gujarat achieved criticality
Entire nation salutes our scientists on this stellar achievement says Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah said New India is marching ahead under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to realise his vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat
22 JUL 2020 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated scientists as indigenously designed 700 MWe Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3 in Gujarat achieved criticality. Shri Amit Shah said “This is a big day in India’ snuclear history and the entire nation salutes our scientists on this stellar achievement”.
Union Home Minister added “New India is marching ahead under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to realise his vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat”.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
കക്രപാര്‍ ആണവോര്‍ജ്ജ പ്ലാന്റ് പ്രവര്‍ത്തന സജ്ജമായതില്‍ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞരെ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
22 JUL 2020 2:04PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
തദ്ദേശീയമായി രൂപകല്‍പന ചെയ്ത 700 മെഗാവാട്ട് ശേഷിയുള്ള ഗുജറാത്തിലെ കക്രപാര്‍ ആണോവര്‍ജ്ജ പ്ലാന്റ് 3 വൈദ്യുതോത്പാദനത്തിനായി പൂര്‍ണ്ണമായും പ്രവര്‍ത്തന സജ്ജമായതില്‍ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞരെ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു. ഇത് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആണവ ചരിത്രത്തിലെ പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട ദിനമാണെന്നും ഈ മിന്നുന്ന നേട്ടത്തില്‍ രാജ്യം മുഴുവന്‍ നമ്മുടെ ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞരെ അഭിവാദനം ചെയ്യുകയാണെന്നും ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ട്വിറ്ററില്‍ കുറിച്ചു.
ആത്മനിര്‍ഭര്‍ ഭാരത് എന്ന കാഴ്ചപ്പാട് യാഥാര്‍ത്ഥ്യമാക്കാന്‍ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തില്‍ നവ ഇന്ത്യ മുന്നോട്ട് കുതിക്കുകയാണെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം കൂട്ടിച്ചേര്‍ത്തു.