Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated scientists as indigenously designed 700 MWe Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3 in Gujarat achieved criticality
Entire nation salutes our scientists on this stellar achievement says Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah said New India is marching ahead under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to realise his vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat
22 JUL 2020 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated scientists as indigenously designed 700 MWe Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3 in Gujarat achieved criticality. Shri Amit Shah said “This is a big day in India’ snuclear history and the entire nation salutes our scientists on this stellar achievement”.
Union Home Minister added “New India is marching ahead under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to realise his vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat”.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଗୁଜୁରାଟରେ 700 ମେଗାୱାଟ କାକରପାର ଆଣବିକ ଶକ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର-3ର ସଫଳତା ନେଇ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
• ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶ ଆମ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏହି ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ଅଭିବାଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
• ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଏହା ସହାୟକ ହେବ
22 JUL 2020 2:04PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଗୁଜୁରାଟରେ 700 ମେଗାୱାଟ କାକରପାର ଆଣବିକ ଶକ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର-3ର ସଫଳ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମତା ପାଇଁ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ । ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଭାରତର ଆଣବିକ ଇତିହାସରେ ଏହା ଏକ ବଡ ଦିନ ଏବଂ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶ ଆମ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏହି ଜବରଦସ୍ତ ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ଅଭିବାଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି” ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆହୁରି କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ଲାଗି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ଵରେ ନୂତନ ଭାରତ ଆଗକୁ ବଢୁଛି” ।