Ministry of Railways
Clarification Regarding Timeline of Introduction of Private Trains
19 JUL 2020 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Kindly refer to the story in some of the publications regarding “Timeline of introduction of Private Trains”, where it's mentioned that "Private Trains project would start in March 2024”.
While a clarification was posted in the media group yesterday i.e. 18th July 2020, the same is being reiterated once again.
It may be noted that Private Trains are slated to run from March 2023 only.
Tenders will be finalised by March 2021 and Trains will operate from March 2023.
In case any misgiving has arisen due to any previous reason, the above mentioned facts may be taken as actual statement of fact.

ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়
ব্যক্তিগত ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ প্ৰচলনৰ সময়কাল সন্দৰ্ভত স্পষ্টীকৰণ
19 JUL 2020 12:43PM by PIB Guwahati
‘২০২৪ চনত আৰম্ভ হ’ব ব্যক্তিগত ৰে’লগাড়ী প্ৰকল্প’ৰ-শীৰ্ষকৰে একাংশ সংবাদ পত্ৰত ‘ব্যক্তিগত ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ প্ৰচলন’ সম্পৰ্কীয় বাতৰি প্ৰকাশিত হৈছে।
অৱশ্যে, সংবাদগোষ্ঠীসমূহলৈ কালি, অৰ্থাত্ ১৮ জুলাই ২০২০ত এক স্পষ্টীকৰণ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছে, আৰু এই স্পষ্টীকৰণত কথাটো আকৌ এবাৰ দোহৰা হৈছে।
উল্লেখ্য যে, ব্যক্তিগত ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ প্ৰচলন ২০২৩ চনৰ মাৰ্চ মাহৰ পৰা কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰস্তুতি গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত ২০২১ চনৰ মাৰ্চ মাহত নিবিদাৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে ২০২৩চনৰ মাৰ্চ মাহৰ পৰা ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ প্ৰচলন আৰম্ভ কৰা হ’ব।
প্ৰকাশিত বাতৰিৰ বাবে যদি কোনো বিভ্ৰান্তিৰ সৃষ্টি হৈছে, তেন্তে উপৰিউক্ত তথ্যসমূহক প্ৰকৃত তথ্য হিচাপে গণ্য কৰিব পাৰিব।