Ministry of Railways
Clarification Regarding Timeline of Introduction of Private Trains
19 JUL 2020 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Kindly refer to the story in some of the publications regarding “Timeline of introduction of Private Trains”, where it's mentioned that "Private Trains project would start in March 2024”.
While a clarification was posted in the media group yesterday i.e. 18th July 2020, the same is being reiterated once again.
It may be noted that Private Trains are slated to run from March 2023 only.
Tenders will be finalised by March 2021 and Trains will operate from March 2023.
In case any misgiving has arisen due to any previous reason, the above mentioned facts may be taken as actual statement of fact.

রেলৱে মন্ত্রালয়
লনাই ত্রেন হৌদোকপগী মতমগী মতাংদা শেংদোক ৱারোল
19 JUL 2020 12:43PM by PIB Imphal
পব্লিকেসন খরদা “তাইমলাইন ওফ ইন্ত্রদক্সন ওফ প্রাইভেত ত্রেন্স”কী মতাংদা ফোঙখিবা পাঊশিংদা “লনাই ত্রেনশিংগী প্রোজেক্ত মার্চ ২০২৪দগী হৌরগনি” হায়না পনখিবা অদু য়েংবিয়ু‍।
ঙরাং জুলাই ১৮, ২০২০দা হায়রিবা মিদিয়া গ্রুপ অদুদা শেংদোক ৱারোল থাখকবগা লোয়ননা হায়রিবা ৱাফমসি অমুক্কা হন্না ফোঙদোক্লি‍।
পনবা য়াবা ৱাফমদি লনাই ত্রেনশিং মার্চ ২০২৩দগী খক্তা চেনবা হৌগদবনি‍।
তেন্দরশিং মার্চ ২০২১ ফাওবদা লোইশিল্লগনি অমদি ত্রেনশিং মার্চ ২০২৩দগী চেনবা হৌগনি‍।
হান্নগী মরম অমনা পাউ লান্না লৌনবা লৈরবসু মথক্তা পনখ্রিবা ৱাফমশিং অসিনা অচুমবা ৱারোল ওইনা লৌগনি‍।