गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने परम पूजनीय संत आचार्य श्री पुरषोतमप्रियदासजी स्वामीश्री महाराज जी के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि समाज कल्याण के प्रति आचार्य श्री पुरषोतमप्रियदासजी स्वामीश्री महाराज जी के विचार, शिक्षा, और निस्वार्थ योगदान का कोई समांतर नहीं
आचार्य श्री पुरषोतमप्रियदासजी स्वामीश्री महाराज जी का जीवन मूल्यों और विवेक से परिपूर्ण था और उन्होने स्वयं को पूर्ण रूप से मानवता की सेवा के लिए समर्पित कर दिया था- श्री अमित शाह
16 JUL 2020 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने मणिनगर स्वामीनारायण गादी संस्थान के आचार्य श्री पुरषोतमप्रियदासजी स्वामीश्री महाराज जी के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है। वह एक श्रद्धेय संत थे जिन्होंने लाखों लोगों को आशीर्वाद व ज्ञान देकर उनके जीवन को एक नई दिशा दिखाई।
अपने ट्वीट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि समाज कल्याण के प्रति आचार्य श्री पुरषोतमप्रियदासजी स्वामीश्री महाराज जी के विचार, शिक्षा, और निस्वार्थ योगदान का कोई समांतर नहीं है।
श्री अमित शाह ने यह भी कहा कि आचार्य श्री पुरषोतमप्रियदासजी स्वामीश्री महाराज जी का जीवन मूल्यों और विवेक से परिपूर्ण था और उन्होने स्वयं को पूर्ण रूप से मानवता की सेवा के लिए समर्पित कर दिया था।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि परम पूजनीय संत का निधन एक अपूर्णिय क्षति है। श्री अमित शाह ने दिवंगत आत्मा की शांति की प्रार्थना करते दुनियाभर मे उनके अनुयायियों के प्रति गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त की।
आचार्य श्री पुरषोतमप्रियदासजी स्वामीश्री महाराज मणिनगर श्री स्वामीनारयाण गद्दी संस्थान के आध्यात्मिक प्रमुख थे। वे तपस्वी आचार्य वंशावली के पांचवे आचार्य और श्री स्वामीनारयाण गद्दी के मौजूदा आचार्य थे।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has expressed his condolences on the sad demise of highly revered Saint Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj ji
Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj ji’s divine teachings and selfless contribution towards the welfare of society has no parallels says Shri Amit Shah
Union Home Minister adds that Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj ji’s life was full of values and wisdom, selflessly devoted to the greater cause of humanity
16 JUL 2020 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has expressed his condolences on the demise of the highly revered Saint,Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj ji who blessed and enlightened millions of lives.
The Union Home Minister, in a tweet, said his divine teachings and selfless contribution towards the welfare of society has no parallels.
Shri Amit Shah added that Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharajji's life was full of values and wisdom and he selflessly devoted himself to the greater cause of humanity.
The Union Home Minister further said that the revered Saint’s passing away is an irreparable loss and he prays for his noble soul to rest in peace and give strength to his followers all across the globe.
Acharya Swamishree Purushottampriyadasji Maharaj was the spiritual leader of Maninagar Shree Swaminarayan Gadi Sansthan. He was the fifth heir in the lineage of ascetic Acharyas. He was presently the incumbent Acharya of Shree SwaminarayanGadi.