Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has expressed his condolences on the sad demise of highly revered Saint Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj ji
Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj ji’s divine teachings and selfless contribution towards the welfare of society has no parallels says Shri Amit Shah
Union Home Minister adds that Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj ji’s life was full of values and wisdom, selflessly devoted to the greater cause of humanity
16 JUL 2020 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has expressed his condolences on the demise of the highly revered Saint,Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj ji who blessed and enlightened millions of lives.
The Union Home Minister, in a tweet, said his divine teachings and selfless contribution towards the welfare of society has no parallels.
Shri Amit Shah added that Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharajji's life was full of values and wisdom and he selflessly devoted himself to the greater cause of humanity.
The Union Home Minister further said that the revered Saint’s passing away is an irreparable loss and he prays for his noble soul to rest in peace and give strength to his followers all across the globe.
Acharya Swamishree Purushottampriyadasji Maharaj was the spiritual leader of Maninagar Shree Swaminarayan Gadi Sansthan. He was the fifth heir in the lineage of ascetic Acharyas. He was presently the incumbent Acharya of Shree SwaminarayanGadi.

য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়
কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহনা থাক ৱাংনা ইকায়খুম্নরবা লম্বোইবা অচার্য় শ্রী পুরুশোত্তমপ্রিয়াদাসজী স্বামিশ্রী মহারাজ জীনা লৈখিদবদা নুংঙাইতবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
অচার্য় শ্রী পুরুশোত্তমপ্রিয়াদাসজী স্বামিশ্রী মহারাজ জীনা তাকপীরম্বা অথোইবা ৱাফমশিং অমদি খুন্নাইগী য়াইফনবগীদমক ওইজবা থিদনা থৌদাং য়ারমবা অসিগী লম্বা লৈতে হায়না শ্রী অমিত শাহনা হায়রি
অচার্য় শ্রী পুরুশোত্তমপ্রিয়াদাসজী স্বামিশ্রী মহারাজ জীগী পুন্সি মমল লৈবা অমদি লৌশিংতনা থনবনি, মীওইবা খুন্নাইগীদমক্তা ওইজবা থিদনা কত্থোক্লমবনি হায়না কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রীনা মখা তারি
16 JUL 2020 1:11PM by PIB Imphal
কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহনা পুন্সি মিলিয়ন কয়াবু চান্বিরমবা অমদি মঙাল পীবিরমবা অচার্য় শ্রী পুরুশোত্তমপ্রিয়াদাসজী স্বামিশ্রী মহারাজ জীনা লৈখিদবদা নুংঙাইতবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে‍।
মহাক্না তাকপীরম্বা অথোইবা ৱাফমশিং অমদি খুন্নাইগী য়াইফনবগীদমক ওইজবা থিদনা থৌদাং য়ারমবা অসিগী লম্বা লৈতে হায়না শ্রী অমিত শাহনা ত্বীত অমদা হায়খি‍।
শ্রী অমিত শাহনা মখা তাখিবদা অচার্য় শ্রী পুরুশোত্তমপ্রিয়াদাসজী স্বামিশ্রী মহারাজজীগী পুন্সি মমল লৈবা অমদি লৌশিংতনা থনবনি, মীওইবা খুন্নাইগীদমক্তা ওইজবা থিদনা কত্থোক্লমবনি‍।
ইকায়খুম্নরবা লম্বোইবা অসিনা চৎখিবা অসি মেন্সিনবা ঙম্লরোইদবা মাঙজবা অমনি অমদি মহাক্না মাগী নোল্লুক্লবা থৱাইনা ইংনা চিক্না পোত্থারুনবা অমদি মালেম পুম্বদা লৈরিবা মাগী তুংইনবশিংদা থৌনা হাপ্পীনবা থৌনিজরি হায়না কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রীনা মখা তাখি‍।
অচার্য় শ্রী পুরুশোত্তমপ্রিয়াদাসজী স্বামিশ্রী মহারাজ অসি মনিনগর শ্রী স্বামিনরায়ন গদি সন্সথানগী স্পিরিচুএল লুচিংবা অমা ওইরম্মী‍। মহাক মশাগী ওইজবা পুমবা থাদোক্লবা অচার্য়শিংগী লীক্লমদা মঙাসুবা খুফম ফংখিবা মীশক্নি‍। মহাক হৌজিক হৌজিক্কী ওইনা শ্রী স্বানিমরায়নগদিগী অচার্য় ওইনা পুরম্বনি‍।