Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has expressed his condolences on the sad demise of highly revered Saint Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj ji
Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj ji’s divine teachings and selfless contribution towards the welfare of society has no parallels says Shri Amit Shah
Union Home Minister adds that Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj ji’s life was full of values and wisdom, selflessly devoted to the greater cause of humanity
16 JUL 2020 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has expressed his condolences on the demise of the highly revered Saint,Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj ji who blessed and enlightened millions of lives.
The Union Home Minister, in a tweet, said his divine teachings and selfless contribution towards the welfare of society has no parallels.
Shri Amit Shah added that Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharajji's life was full of values and wisdom and he selflessly devoted himself to the greater cause of humanity.
The Union Home Minister further said that the revered Saint’s passing away is an irreparable loss and he prays for his noble soul to rest in peace and give strength to his followers all across the globe.
Acharya Swamishree Purushottampriyadasji Maharaj was the spiritual leader of Maninagar Shree Swaminarayan Gadi Sansthan. He was the fifth heir in the lineage of ascetic Acharyas. He was presently the incumbent Acharya of Shree SwaminarayanGadi.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে পৰম পূজনীয় সন্ত আচাৰ্য শ্ৰী পুৰুষোত্তমপ্ৰিয়দাসজী স্বামী শ্ৰী মহাৰাজজীৰ বিয়োগত গভীৰ শোক ব্যক্ত কৰে
16 JUL 2020 1:11PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে মণিনগৰ স্বামীনাৰায়ণ গাদী সংস্থাৰ আচাৰ্য শ্ৰী পুৰুষোত্তমপ্ৰিয়দাসজী স্বামী শ্ৰী মহাৰাজজীৰ বিয়োগত গভীৰ শোক ব্যক্ত কৰিছে। তেওঁ এজন শ্ৰদ্ধেয় সন্ত আছিল যি লাখ লাখ মানুহক আশীৰ্বাদ আৰু জ্ঞান দি তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱনক এক নতুন দিশ দেখুৱালে।
নিজৰ টুইটত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীজনে কৈছে যে সমাজ কল্যাণৰ প্ৰতি আচাৰ্য শ্ৰী পুৰুষোত্তমপ্ৰিয়দাসজী স্বামী শ্ৰী মহাৰাজজীৰ বিচাৰ, শিক্ষা আৰু নিস্বাৰ্থ যোগদানৰ কোনো সমকক্ষ নাই।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে লগতে কয় যে আচাৰ্য শ্ৰী পুৰুষোত্তমপ্ৰিয়দাসজী স্বামী শ্ৰী মহাৰাজজীৰ জীৱন মূল্য আৰু বিবেকেৰে পৰিপূৰ্ণ আছিল আৰু তেওঁ নিজক সম্পূৰ্ণ ৰূপে মানৱতাৰ সেৱাৰ বাবে সমৰ্পিত কৰিছিল।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে পৰম পূজনীয় সন্তৰ বিয়োগ এক অপূৰণীয় ক্ষতি। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে স্বৰ্গীয় আত্মাৰ শান্তিৰ প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰি বিশ্বজুৰি তেওঁৰ অনুগামীসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ সমবেদনা ব্যক্ত কৰে।
আচাৰ্য শ্ৰী পুৰুষোত্তমপ্ৰিয়দাসজী স্বামী শ্ৰী মহাৰাজজী মণিনগৰ শ্ৰী স্বামীনাৰায়ণ গাদী সংস্থাৰ আধ্যাত্মিক মুৰব্বী আছিল। তেওঁ তপস্বী আচাৰ্য বংশাৱলীৰ পঞ্চম আচাৰ্য আৰু শ্ৰী স্বামীনাৰায়ণ গাদীৰ বৰ্তমানৰ আচাৰ্য আছিল।