যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া মন্ত্ৰালয়
দেশৰ সকলো ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ ক্ৰীড়া আৰু যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা বিভাগৰ মন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে দুদিনীয়া ‘ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্স’ত মিলিত হ’ব শ্ৰী কিৰেণ ৰিজিজু
13 JUL 2020 3:23PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশৰ সকলো ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চললমূহৰ ক্ৰীড়া আৰু যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা বিভাগৰ মন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে অহা ১৪ আৰু ১৫ জুলাইত কেন্দ্ৰীয় যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া বিভাগৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী কিৰেণ ৰিজিজুৱে এক দুদিনীয়া ‘ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্স’ত মিলিত হ’ব। এই সন্মিলনত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে দেশত তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ত ক্ৰীড়াৰ উন্নয়ণ সাধন কৰিব পৰাকৈ পৰিকল্পনা যুগুতাই উলিওৱাৰ লগতে দেশজুৰি চলি থকা ‘নেহৰু যুৱ কেন্দ্ৰ সংগঠন’(এনওৱাইকেএছ) আৰু ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সেৱা আঁচনি’(এনএছএছ)ৰ কাম-কাজৰ খটিয়ান ল’ব।
সন্মিলনখনৰ সন্দৰ্ভত মন্তব্য প্ৰকাশ কৰি মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে, দেশে ইতিমধ্যে দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ ‘আনলক’ পৰিস্থিতিত প্ৰৱেশ কৰিছে আৰু এই সময়ত ক্ৰীড়া আৰু যুৱ-প্ৰজন্মৰ কৰ্মসূচীসমূহ আগবঢ়াই নিয়াৰ বাবে দেশৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰে সৈতে একত্ৰিত হোৱাৰ লগতে আলোচনাত মিলিত হোৱাৰ প্ৰয়োজন আছে। দেশত বলবত্ হোৱা লকডাউনৰ সময়চোৱাতো কিন্তু ক্ৰীড়া আৰু যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা দুয়োটা বিভাগেই দেশে নিৰ্দ্ধাৰণ কৰা বৃহত্তৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাৰ বাবে বিশেষ সক্ৰিয় ভুমিকা পালন কৰিছিল বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে। সেইদৰে, খেলপথাৰৰ কাৰ্যসূচীসমূহ সাময়িক ভাবে স্থগিত আছিল যদিও এই সময়চোৱাতো সকলো পৰ্যায়ৰ এথলেট আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষকসকলাৰ বাবে অনলাইন প্ৰশিক্ষণসূচী অব্যাহত আছিল। সেইদৰে, ক’ভিড-১৯ বিৰোধী যুঁজত জিলা প্ৰশাসনসমূহৰ সৈতে আমাৰ ‘নেহৰু যুৱ কেন্দ্ৰ সংগঠন’ আৰু ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সেৱা আঁচনি’ৰ স্বেচ্ছাসেৱকসকলে অহৰ্নিশে সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াইছিল। এই সময়চোৱাত প্ৰায় ৭৫লাখ স্বেচ্ছাসেৱকে স্বাস্থ্য সুৰক্ষা আৰু জন-স্বাস্থ্যবিধিৰ নীতি নিৰ্দেশনা সন্দৰ্ভত সজাগতা সৃষ্টি, মাস্ক বিতৰণ, বয়োজ্যেষ্ঠসকলক সহায় কৰাকে ধৰি অন্যান্য বিভিন্ন কাম-কাজত জড়িত হৈ আহিছিল বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে।
তেওঁ, ২০২৮চনৰ অলিম্পিকত বিশেষ সাফল্য অৰ্জন কৰা শীৰ্ষৰ ১০খন দেশৰ মাজত ভাৰতক অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰিব পৰাকৈ দেশৰ তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰেক্ষাপটৰ উত্তৰণ সাধনৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া ইতিমধ্যেই আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে বুলি প্ৰসংগক্ৰমে উল্লেখ কৰে। এই লক্ষ্য আগত ৰাখিয়ে ক্ৰীড়া মন্ত্ৰালয়ে দেশৰ ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহত ‘খেলো ইণ্ডিয়া ষ্টেট চেণ্টাৰ অব এক্সেলেন্স’(কেআইএছচিই) স্থাপনৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ লগতে দেশৰ ১০০০টা স্থানত জিলা পৰ্যায়ৰ ‘খেলো ইণ্ডিয়া চেণ্টাৰ’(কেআইচি) স্থাপনৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰি যাৱতীয় প্ৰক্ৰিয়া অব্যাহত ৰখা হৈছে। এইসমূহ কেন্দ্ৰত স্থানীয় খেলুৱৈসকলক অলিম্পিকৰ ১৪টা ক্ৰীড়াৰ আৰু অন্যান্য পৰম্পৰাগত খেলৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব বুলি তথ্য দাঙি ধৰে।
উল্লেখ্য যে, দেশৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহক দুটা গোটত বিভক্ত কৰি দুদিনীয়া সন্মিলনখনত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদানৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Shri Kiren Rijiju to hold 2-day video conference with Sports and Youth Affairs ministers of all states/ UTs
13 JUL 2020 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Kiren Rijiju will be meeting Sports and Youth affairs ministers of all states and union territories in a two-day video conference on July 14 and July 15, to chart out the roadmap for grassroot-level sports development as well as the activities of Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS) and National Service Scheme (NSS), across the country.
Speaking about the decision to hold this meeting, Shri Rijiju said, “The country is in the second phase of unlock now and it is important to have a dialogue with the states to align the way forward for sports and youth related activities. During the lockdown both the sports and youth affairs departmentshave been active and continued to pursue the larger goals that have been set. Despite closure of on-field training, online training has been conducted for athletes of all levels as well as for coaches, so that athletes and coaches could remain close to the sport. Similarly, our NYKS and NSS volunteers have worked relentlessly alongside district administration to help in the fight against Covid 19. About 75 lakh volunteers have been involved in creating awareness about safety and health guidelines, distribution of masks, helping the elderly among many other things. We want to assess the impact of all these activities and also plan the way forward, in collaboration with the states.”
The agenda of the meeting includes review of action taken during Covid 19, as well as discussions on restarting sporting activities at the state-level and identification of budding sports talent through competitions at block and district levels in states and UTs. Inclusion of fitness and sports as part of the curriculum in all schools across the country will also be discussed. Plans to conduct Khelo India events and Youth Festivals later this year or early next year will be decided.
“Strengthening of the sports ecosystem at the grassroot level is crucial if we want to realise the dream of making India one of the Top 10 countries at the Olympic podium in 2028, and we must start that process now. The Sports Ministry has already decided to set up Khelo India State Center of Excellence (KISCE) in all states and UTs. Further, 1000 Khelo India Centers (KIC) are to be set up at the district level to enable local talent to be identified and trained in 14 identified Olympic sport and traditional sports. Both the KISCEs and KICs will strengthen the grassroot-level sports ecosystem in India in a big way, and states have a big role to play in it. Also, the One State, One Sport policy that the government has made needs to be discussed and implemented early. We hope to exchange ideas with all states to ensure that there is one collaborative roadmap towards making India a sporting superpower,” Shri. Rijiju added.
The states have been divided into two groups over the two days to allow every state time to discuss the various issues at the meeting.