PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
13 JUL 2020 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
India has more than 5.5 lakh Recovered Cases; 19 States have a higher Recovery Rate than the National average of 63.02%; 30 States have a lower Fatality Rate then the National average of 2.64%
The series of pro-active, pre-emptive and coordinated steps taken by the Centre and the State governments for containment and prevention of COVID-19 has contributed to a gradual surge in COVID-19 recovery. There has been recovery of 18,850 people in the last 24 hours, taking the total cumulative number of recovered cases among COVID-19 patients to 5,53,470. The recovery rate has further improved to 63.02% today. 19 States have a recovery rate higher than the national average. There are 3,01,609 active cases and they are all under medical supervision either in hospitals, COVID care centres or in home isolation. There are 2,51,861 more recovered cases than active cases. India’s fatality rate has also dropped to 2.64% owing to the enhanced stress on clinical management of critical cases. 30 States have a fatality rate lower than the national average. During the last 24 hours, 2,19,103 samples were tested. The cumulative number of samples tested, as of now is 1,18,06,256. The testing per million is continuously growing. It is 8555.25 today.
For details:
PM interacts with Google CEO Sundar Pichai; Google CEO appreciates PM’s leadership in the battle against the pandemic in India
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Google CEO Shri Sundar Pichai via video conferencing earlier today. Shri Pichai briefed the Prime Minister about the efforts undertaken by Google to help spread awareness and provide reliable information about COVID-19. He said that the strong step of Lockdown initiated by the Prime Minister set up a very strong foundation of India’s battle against the pandemic. Prime Minister appreciated the proactive role played by Google in battling misinformation and conveying information about necessary precautions. He also talked about further leveraging technology in providing healthcare services. Prime Minister was briefed about Google’s plan to launch a large investment fund and develop strategic partnerships in India. Prime Minister remarked that India is amongst the most open economies in the world.
For details:
Department of Pharmaceuticals is finalizing guidelines for selecting locations of three bulk drug parks and four medical devices parks: Shri Gowda
Union Minister of Chemicals & Fertilisers Shri DV Sadananda Gowda has said that Department of Pharmaceuticals is finalizing guidelines which will form basis for objectively selecting locations of upcoming three bulk drugs parks and four medical devices parks in the country. The scheme for promotion of bulk drug park is expected to result in incremental production of bulk drugs worth about Rs 46,400 crore, while scheme for promotion of medical device park will lead to incremental production of medical devices worth about Rs 68,437 crore. These schemes will also result in significant generation of jobs.
For details:
Finance Commission holds meeting with the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
The 15th Finance Commission today held a meeting with the Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Harsh Vardhan and senior officials of Health Ministry on the specific issues of Revising the State Specific proposals of the Mnistry in light of the COVID-19 experience; Exploring the possibility of back loading in the light of fiscal strain; and Consideration of the suggestions of the High Level Group of the XVFC on health by the Ministry. Initiating the meeting the Chairman, XVFC, Shri N. K. Singh announced that looking at the peculiar state of the pandemic, the Commission has decided to have a separate Chapter on Health in its final Report. The Ministry in a detailed presentation to the Commission highlighted the National Health Policy (NHP) 2017 targets which include: Increase public health expenditure to 2.5% of GDP, in a progressive manner, by 2025; Primary Health Expenditure to be 2/3rd of the total health expenditure; and Increase State sector health spending to more than 8% of their budget by 2020.
For details:
NITI Aayog presents India’s second Voluntary National Review at UN’s High-Level Political Forum,
NITI Aayog presented India’s second Voluntary National Review (VNR) at the United Nations High-level Political Forum (HLPF) on Sustainable Development, 2020. The HLPF is the foremost international platform for follow-up and review of progress on the 17 Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs). Dr Rajiv Kumar, Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog, presented the VNR. In his opening remarks, Dr Rajiv Kumar expressed his solidarity with all the countries which were grappling with challenges brought about by the pandemic, while highlighting the key features of India’s response to the pandemic under the Aatam Nirbhar Bharat campaign. In his statement the Vice Chairman said, “We should all obliterate all divisions and distinctions amongst us and come together to try and convert the prevailing situation into an opportunity for accelerating our progress towards achieving the SDG targets’’.
For details:
Commerce and Industry Minister addresses 184th AGM of Bombay Chamber of Commerce Industry
Covid-19 has changed the world but Indian people, businesses and industries did not succumb to the crisis, and stood out with a unique trait of resilience and constantly evolving the new ways to deal with the situation and turning the crisis into opportunity, said Union Minister for Commerce and Industry & Railways, Piyush Goyal in New Delhi today. He added that before Covid and After Covid worlds will be different and we are preparing moving for the better post-covid world .
For details:
Indian Railways on MISSION MODE of becoming a "Green Railway" ( Net Zero Carbon Emission) by 2030; 365 km major connectivity work has been commissioned even during COVID period
Ministry of Railways, with a goal of transforming Indian Railways into Green Railways by 2030 has taken a number of major initiatives towards mitigation of global warming and combating climate change. Railway Electrification, improving energy efficiency of locomotives & trains and fixed installations, green certification for installations/stations, fitting bio toilets in coaches and switching to renewable sources of energy are parts of its strategy of achieving net zero carbon emission. Indian Railways has completed electrification of more than 40,000 Route km (RKM) (63% of BG routes. 365 km major connectivity work has been commissioned during COVID period. Major connectivity commissioned during COVID period like Katni-Satna section (99 RKM) of Mumbai-Howrah via Allahabad route has been commissioned providing an alternate route to Howrah. Likewise, Pachore-Maksi (88 RKM) section on Indore - Guna-Bina route has also been commissioned providing an alternate route to Maksi-Bhopal-Bina.
For details:
3 Months Extension for Re import of Cut and Polished Diamonds
In view of COVID-19 pandemic situation, the Government has extended relief to gems and jewellery sector by relaxing the requirement of re-import of cut and polished diamonds, which have been sent abroad for certification and grading, by three months. This extension shall apply to all cut and polished diamonds that should have been re-imported between 1st Feb. 2020 to 31st July 2020 but which could not be brought back due to disruption on account of COVID-19 pandemic situation. The re-import in the extended period would be without payment of Basic Customs Duty (BCD) and IGST. This facility is available to exporters with average annual export turnover of Rs. 5 crore for the last three years.
For details
SER BHARAT SCOUTS & GUIDES PROVIDES FOOD AND RATION TO NEEDY PEOPLE IN & AROUND ITS STATIONS
South Eastern Railway (SER) Bharat Scouts & Guides played a crucial role in providing services to the needy community people during the lockdowns in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic. Ever since the lockdown was imposed, SER Bharat Scouts & Guides distributed 76,821 cooked and 3,16,084 dry ration packets comprising rice, pulses, spices, onions, potatoes, soya beans, garlic, edible oil etc. to the helpless and needy people in the vicinity of railway areas all over its jurisdiction. When people dared not to come outside their homes, the Rangers, Rovers and other young Scouts & Guides of SER assisted the downtrodden and poorer sections of the society. They also produced and distributed 25,876 face masks amongst the helpless and poor people to contain the spread of COVID-19.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Kerala: One more Covid death has been reported in the state, taking the death toll to 32; the deceased is a 71 year old male under treatment at Kottayam MC and his source of infection is yet to be known. One person under observation in Wayanad also died. His swab test report is awaited. Triple lockdown has come into force in the critical containment zones in the coastal areas from today till July 23. Fisheries Minister J. Mercykutty Amma said the government is considering to clamp lockdown in the entire coastal areas to contain the spread of the pandemic. Fisher folks would be permitted to venture into the sea for fishing. Meanwhile, as many as 2680 expatriates will arrive in Kochi in 13 flights under Vande Bharat mission. A total of 435 cases were reported yesterday of which 206 were infected through contact. 3,743 patients are still undergoing treatment.
• Tamil Nadu: Puducherry reports 50 new Covid-19 cases, tally rises to 1,468. Puducherry Health Minister seeks MLAs' involvement to test people in 'vulnerable' areas. TN’s Vellore district tally crosses 3000, officials step up fever surveillance; so far 3131 cases and 25 deaths have been reported in the district. 72 police personnel re-join duty in Chennai after recovering from Covid-19. 4244 new cases & 68 deaths reported yesterday in TN. Total cases: 1,38,470; Active cases: 46,969; Deaths: 1966; Active cases in Chennai: 17,469.
• Karnataka: CM today conducted video conference with all DCs, CEOs and SPs on containing of Covid. In the meeting most of DCs expressed opinion to impose lockdown in the districts to control corona. Already Dharwad and Dakshin Kannada districts DCs announced one week lockdown starting from July 15. State government is planning more Covid Care Centers in hotels and apartment complexes. BBMP has decided to double down its efforts at contract tracing and enforcing home quarantine norms. 2627 new cases & 71 deaths reported yesterday; 1525 cases in Bangalore city. Total positive cases: 38,843; Active cases: 22,746; Deaths: 684.
• Andhra Pradesh: State health and medical department has asked concerned district authorities to test corona suspects by using rapid antigen kits. Each district has been provided with 20K rapid antigen test kits. Following the death of a senior video journalist working in a Telugu news channel in Tirupati on Sunday due to Covid, the district I&PR department organised Covid testing to scribes today. With the rise in number of coronavirus cases traders in Gollapudi (Vijayawada) wholesale market, voluntarily implementing lockdown for a week from today. 1933 new cases and 19 deaths reported yesterday. Total cases: 29,168; Active cases: 13,428; Deaths: 328.
• Telangana: Analysis of the clinical trials registry at ICMR’s National Institute of Medical Statistics reveals more number of clinical trials of Covid-19 drug in progress by AYUSH, leaving behind those in Allopathy in Telangana and Andhra Pradesh. Total cases reported till yesterday: 34,671; Active cases: 11,883; Deaths 356; Discharges: 22,482.
• Haryana: Haryana Chief Minister, while speaking during a webinar 'YuvaManthan with MukhyaMantri' - a professional talk on the theme of 'COVID-19 Challenges and Opportunities', has urged Youth of the state that they should not let the uncertainties arising due to COVID-19 Pandemic overpower their enthusiasm and the zeal in their lives. The Chief Minister said that in order to ensure that students studying in various institutions do not suffer academically during COVID-19, as many as 70 lakh students have been facilitated through online classes and distance education through television in the state.
• Maharashtra: 7,827 new patients have been identified as positive in Maharashtra in the past 24 hours. Total count of COVID19 patients in the state stands at 2,54,427. Out of this, a total 1,40,325 patients have been cured and discharged from the hospitals in the state till date. Total deaths in the state as on Sunday is 10,116 which is the highest compared to any other state. Total active cases are 91,457. Pune will be going into lockdown from midnight tonight till 23rd July. In Mumbai, 1,263 new patients have been identified taking the city’s overall number to 92,720. Doubling rate of Mumbai is now 50 days and recovery rate is 70% both higher than the state average.
• Gujarat: The state has recorded 879 new cases of Covid19 during the last 24 hours and the total active cases as on Sunday is 10,613. The total death toll in the state up to 2045. Also, 513 patients have been discharged after recovery during the last 24 hours. With this, the total patients recovered from the Covid19 have gone up to 29,162. Ahmedabad's successful Dhanvanatari Raths initiative is being widely appreciated. These Raths have successfully conducted over five lakhs OPD consultations in Ahmedabad so far.
• Rajasthan: The COVID-19 tally of the state has gone up to 24,370, with the reporting of 95 new positive cases. There are 514 deaths so far (as of today morning 10:30 AM). A total of 10,54,080 samples have been collected for testing. 18,123 people have recovered so far whereas 17,754 people have been discharged. Total number of recoveries in the state is 17,238.
• Madhya Pradesh: 431 new cases reported in Madhya Pradesh on Sunday. This takes the state tally to 17,632. While the number of active cases is 4,103, total recoveries till date are 12,876. Maximum cases were reported on Sunday from Bhopal (95) cases, followed by Indore (84 cases), Jabalpur (24 cases) and Barwani (20 cases). Hotspot Indore’s COVID-19 tally stands at 5260, while capital city Bhopal’s tally so far is 3502 cases.
• Chhattisgarh: 150 new positive cases have been identified on Sunday, which takes the state tally of COVID-19 to 4081. The number of active cases is 909. With the discharge after recovery of 83 patients on Sunday, the total recoveries stand at 3,153. Raipur reported 96 of the new cases.
• Goa: 85 new persons tested positive for COVID-19 on Sunday. It takes the state tally of corona virus infections to 2453. Also, 2 deaths have been reported on Saturday. The death toll in the state has gone up to 14. This apart, 59 patients have recovered on the same day. This takes the count of recovered patients in Goa to 1487. As per the latest report, there are 952 active cases in the state.
• Arunachal Pradesh: Totally 31,520 samples collected for Covid-19 test in Arunachal Pradesh. The total number of COVID-19 positive cases stands at 219 in the state while results of 1657 samples are awaited. Police force deployed at various check points in Capital Complex of Itanagar to curtail unnecessary movement on the streets.
• Assam: The CM of Assam, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal announced three new schemes amounting to Rs. 25 Crore to check erosion activities in Rohmoria, Dibrugarh today.
• Manipur: State Bank of India's Regional Office at Imphal donated 350 PPE & 3 Ventilators to the CM at the CM's office in Manipur today.
• Nagaland: Kohima district administration demarcates some areas under upper AG colony as sealed zones following the detection of a COVID 19 positive person.
• Mizoram: Mizoram Board of School Education to announce HSSLC and HSLC (Compartmental) results tomorrow.
• Sikkim: District wise tabulation of Covid-19 positive cases in Sikkim are as follows: East district - 88; West District - 22; South district 42; North District - 2 ; Total number of positive cases in the State stands at 153 .

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
13 JUL 2020 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttps://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001OZXY.jpg
*
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
*بھارت میں 5.5 لاکھ سے زیادہ بازیافت کیسز ہیں ، جو ایکٹو کیسز سے ڈھائی لاکھ سے زیادہ ہیں۔
* 19 ریاستوں میں قومی اوسط سے زیادہ بحالی کی شرح 63.02فیصد ہے۔
* 30 ریاستوں میں شرح اموات کی شرح اوسط64 2.64 فیصد ہے۔
* فی ملین کی جانچ 8555 سے زیادہ ہے۔
* وزیر اعظم نے گوگل کے سی ای او سندر پچائی سے بات چیت کی۔ گوگل کے سی ای او ہندوستان میں وبائی امراض کے خلاف جنگ میں وزیر اعظم کی قیادت کی تعریف کرتے ہیں۔
* محکمہ دواسازی نے تین بلک ڈرگ پارکس اور چار میڈیکل ڈیوائس پارکوں کے مقامات کے انتخاب کے لئے رہنما اصولوں کو حتمی شکل دی ہے۔
بھارت میں 5.5 لاکھ سے زیادہ بازیافت کیسز ہیں۔ 19 ریاستوں میں قومی اوسط سے زیادہ بحالی کی شرح 63.02فیصد ہے؛ 30 ریاستوں میں اموات کی شرح کم ہے پھر قومی اوسط64 2.64فیصد
نئی دہلی 13جولائی 2020۔کووڈ19 کی روک تھام اور روک تھام کے لئے مرکز اور ریاستی حکومتوں کی جانب سے اٹھائے گئے متحرک ، قبل از جذباتی اور مربوط اقدامات کا سلسلہ COVID19 بحالی میں بتدریج اضافے کا باعث بنا ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 18850 افراد کی بازیابی ہوئی ہے ، جس سے COVID19 کے مریضوں میں بازیاب ہونے والے کیسوں کی مجموعی تعداد 553470 ہوگئی ہے۔ بحالی کی شرح آج مزید 63.02فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ 19 ریاستوں میں بحالی کی شرح قومی اوسط سے زیادہ ہے۔ یہاں 301609 فعال معاملات ہیں اور وہ تمام طبی نگرانی میں ہیں یا تو اسپتالوں ، COVID نگہداشت مراکز میں یا گھر میں تنہائی میں۔ فعال کیسوں کے مقابلے میں 251861 مزید بازیافت کیسز ہیں۔ سنگین نوعیت کے معاملات کے کلینیکل مینجمنٹ پر بڑھتے ہوئے تناؤکی وجہ سے ہندوستان کی اموات کی شرح بھی 2.64 فیصد رہ گئی ہے۔ 30 ریاستوں میں اموات کی شرح قومی اوسط سے کم ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 219103 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی۔ آزمائشی نمونوں کی مجموعی تعداد ، اب تک 11806256 ہے۔ فی ملین ٹیسٹنگ میں مسلسل اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔ آج 8555.25 ہے۔
گوگل کے سی ای او نے بھارت میں وبائی بیماری کے خلاف لڑائی میں وزیراعظم کی قیادت کی تعریف کی ہے
نئی دہلی 13جولائی 2020۔وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج کے اوائل میں ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے گوگل کے سی ای او شری سندر پچائی سے بات چیت کی۔ شری پچائی نے وزیر اعظم کو گوگل کی طرف سے آگاہی پھیلانے اور COVID19 کے بارے میں قابل اعتماد معلومات فراہم کرنے میں کی جانے والی کوششوں کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ لاک ڈاؤن کے مضبوط قدم وزیر اعظم نے شروع کیا جس سے وبائی امراض کے خلاف ہندوستان کی لڑائی کی ایک بہت مضبوط بنیاد قائم ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے غلط معلومات سے نمٹنے اور ضروری احتیاطی تدابیر کے بارے میں معلومات تک پہنچانے میں گوگل کے کردار ادا کرنے کو سراہا۔ انہوں نے صحت کی نگہداشت کی خدمات کی فراہمی میں مزید مستعدی ٹیکنالوجی کے بارے میں بھی بات کی۔ وزیر اعظم کو گوگل کے ایک بڑے سرمایہ کاری فنڈ کو لانچ کرنے اور ہندوستان میں اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری تیار کرنے کے منصوبے کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا گیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے ریمارکس دیئے کہ ہندوستان دنیا کی سب سے زیادہ کھلی معیشتوں میں شامل ہے۔
دواسازی کا تین محکمہ پارکس اور چار میڈیکل ڈیوائس پارکوں کے مقامات کے انتخاب کے لئے رہنما اصولوں کو حتمی شکل دے رہا ہے:شری گوڈا
نئی دہلی 13جولائی 2020۔مرکزی وزیر برائے کیمیکلز اینڈ فرٹیلائزرسری ڈی وی سدانند گوڑا نے کہا ہے کہ محکمہ فارماسیوٹیکل ہدایات کو حتمی شکل دے رہا ہے، جو ملک میں آئندہ تین بلک ڈرگ پارکس اور چار میڈیکل ڈیوائس پارکوں کے مقامات کو معقول طریقے سے منتخب کرنے کی بنیاد بنائے گی۔ بلک ڈرگ پارک کے فروغ کے لئے اسکیم کے نتیجے میں تقریبا 46400 کروڑ روپے مالیت کی بلک دوائیں تیار کی جائیں گی ، جبکہ میڈیکل ڈیوائس پارک کو فروغ دینے کی اسکیم میں تقریبا 68437 کروڑ روپئے کے طبی آلات کی اضافی پیداوار ہوگی۔ ان اسکیموں کے نتیجے میں ملازمتوں کی نمایاں نسل پیدا ہوگی۔
فائنانس کمیشن نے وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود سے ملاقات کی
نئی دہلی 13جولائی 2020۔15 فائنانس کمیشن نے آج وزیر صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے وزیر ، ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن اور وزارت صحت کے اعلی عہدیداروں کے ساتھ ایک COVID19 کے تجربے کی روشنی میں منسٹری کی ریاستی مخصوص تجاویز پر نظر ثانی کے مخصوص امور پر ایک میٹنگ کی۔ مالی دباؤ کی روشنی میں بیک لوڈنگ کے امکان کی تلاش؛ اور وزارت کے ذریعہ صحت سے متعلق XVFC کے اعلی سطح کے گروپ کی تجاویز پر غور۔ اجلاس کی ابتدا کرتے ہوئے ، چیئرمین ، XVFC ، شری این کے سنگھ نے اعلان کیا کہ وبائی مرض کی مخصوص حالت کو دیکھتے ہوئے ، کمیشن نے اپنی حتمی رپورٹ میں صحت سے متعلق ایک الگ باب رکھنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ وزارت نے کمیشن کو ایک تفصیلی پیش کش میں نیشنل ہیلتھ پالیسی (این ایچ پی) 2017 کے اہداف پر روشنی ڈالی جس میں شامل ہیں: 2025 تک ترقیاتی انداز میں ، صحت عامہ کے اخراجات کو جی ڈی پی کے 2.5 فیصد تک بڑھایا جائے۔ صحت کے بنیادی اخراجات کا کل صحت کے اخراجات کا 2/3 حصہ ہے۔ اور 2020 تک ریاستی سیکٹر کے صحت کے اخراجات میں 8 فیصد سے زیادہ کا بجٹ بڑھائیں۔
نیتی آیوگ اقوام متحدہ کے اعلی سطحی سیاسی فورم میں ہندوستان کا دوسرا رضاکارانہ قومی جائزہ پیش کیا
نئی دہلی 13جولائی 2020۔نیتی آیوگ نے پائیدار ترقی ، 2020 کے بارے میں اقوام متحدہ کے اعلی سطحی پولیٹیکل فورم (HLPF) میں ہندوستان کا دوسرا رضاکارانہ قومی جائزہ (VNR) پیش کیا۔ HLPF 17 پائیدار ترقیاتی اہداف پر پیشرفت اور اس کے جائزے کا ایک اہم بین الاقوامی پلیٹ فارم ہے۔ (ایس ڈی جی) ڈاکٹر راجیو کمار ، نائب چیئرمین نیتی آیوگ نے VNR پیش کیا۔ ڈاکٹر راجیو کمار نے اپنے افتتاحی کلمات میں ، آٹام نیربھارت بھارت مہم کے تحت وبائی امراض کے بارے میں ہندوستان کے ردعمل کی کلیدی خصوصیات کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے ، ان تمام ممالک کے ساتھ اظہار یکجہتی کیا جو وبائی امراض سے لاحق چیلنجوں کا مقابلہ کررہے ہیں۔ اپنے بیان میں وائس چیئرمین نے کہا کہ "ہمیں سب کو اپنے درمیان موجود تمام تفریقوں اور امتیازات کو ختم کرنا چاہئے اور کوشش کریں اور موجودہ صورتحال کو ایس ڈی جی اہداف کے حصول کی طرف اپنی پیشرفت کو تیز کرنے کے موقع میں تبدیل کریں۔
وزیر تجارت و صنعت نے بمبئی چیمبر آف کامرس انڈسٹری کے 184 ویں اے جی ایم سے خطاب کیا
نئی دہلی 13جولائی 2020۔یونین نے کہا ، کووڈ۔19 نے دنیا کو تبدیل کر دیا ہے لیکن ہندوستانی عوام ، کاروبار اور صنعتیں بحران سے دوچار نہیں ہوئے ، اور لچک کے انوکھے خاکہ کے ساتھ کھڑے ہوئے اور صورتحال سے نمٹنے اور بحران کو موقع کی شکل دینے کے لئے مستقل طور پر نئے راستے تیار کرتے رہے۔ وزیر تجارت و صنعت و ریلوے پیوش گوئل آج نئی دہلی میں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ کوڈ سے پہلے اور اس کے بعد کووڈ کی دنیامیں مختلف ہوں گی اور ہم کوویڈ کے بعد کی بہتر دنیا کے لئے آگے بڑھنے کی تیاری کر رہے ہیں۔
2030 تک "گرین ریلوے" (نیٹ زیرو کاربن اخراج) بننے کے مشن موڈ پر ہندوستانی ریلوے۔ 365 کلو میٹر طویل رابطے کے کام کووڈ مدت کے دوران بھی شروع کردیئے گئے ہیں
نئی دہلی 13جولائی 2020۔وزارت ریلوے نے ، سن 2030 تک ہندوستانی ریلوے کو گرین ریلوے میں تبدیل کرنے کے ایک مقصد کے ساتھ ، گلوبل وارمنگ کے خاتمے اور موسمیاتی تبدیلیوں سے نمٹنے کے لئے متعدد بڑے اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ ریلوے کا برقیہ کاری ، انجنوں اور ٹرینوں اور طے شدہ تنصیبات میں توانائی کی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانا ، تنصیبات / اسٹیشنوں کے لئے گرین سرٹیفیکیشن ، کوچوں میں بائیو ٹوائلٹ لگانا اور قابل تجدید ذرائع سے توانائی کے لئے تبادلہ کرنا خالص صفر کاربن اخراج کے حصول کی اس حکمت عملی کا حصہ ہیں۔ ہندوستانی ریلوے نے 40000 سے زیادہ روٹ کلومیٹر (آر کے ایم) (63 فیصد بی جی راستوں کی بجلی کا کام مکمل کرلیا ہے۔ کووڈ مدت کے دوران 365 کلومیٹر اہم رابطے کا کام شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ ممبئی کے کٹنی - ستنا سیکشن (99 آر کے ایم) جیسے کووڈ مدت کے دوران بڑی رابطے کا کام شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ -ہوراہ کے راستے الہ آباد روٹ کو ہاوڑہ کو ایک متبادل راستہ فراہم کرنے کا کام شروع کردیا گیا ہے ، اسی طرح ، اندور۔ گونا-بینا روٹ پر پچور - مکسی (88 آر کے ایم) سیکشن کو بھی مکسی بھوپال-بینا کو ایک متبادل راستہ فراہم کرنے کا کام شروع کیا گیا ہے۔
کٹ اور پالش ہیروں کی دوبارہ درآمد کیلئے 3 ماہ کی توسیع
نئی دہلی 13جولائی 2020۔کووڈ19 وبائی صورتحال کے پیش نظر ، حکومت نے کاٹ اور پالش ہیروں کی دوبارہ درآمد کی ضرورت میں نرمی کرتے ہوئے جواہرات اور زیورات کے شعبے میں ریلیف دیا ہے ، جو سند اور گریڈنگ کے لئے بیرون ملک بھیجے گئے ہیں ، کو تین ماہ تک روک دیا گیا ہے۔ اس توسیع کا اطلاق ان تمام کٹے اور پالش ہیروں پر ہوگا جن کو 1 فروری 2020 سے 31 جولائی 2020 کے درمیان دوبارہ درآمد کیا جانا چاہئے تھا لیکن COVID19 وبائی صورتحال کی وجہ سے رکاوٹ کی وجہ سے جو واپس نہیں لاسکے۔ توسیعی مدت میں دوبارہ درآمد بیسک کسٹم ڈیوٹی (بی سی ڈی) اور آئی جی ایس ٹی کی ادائیگی کے بغیر ہوگی۔ یہ سہولت برآمد کنندگان کے لئے دستیاب ہے جو سالانہ اوسط ٹرن اوور 500 روپے ہے پچھلے تین سالوں سے 5 کروڑہے ۔
سیر بھارت اسکائٹس اینڈ گائیڈز اس اور اس کے آس پاس کے علاقوں میں ضرورت مند لوگوں کو خوراک اور راشن فراہم کرتے ہیں
نئی دہلی 13جولائی 2020۔جنوب مشرقی ریلوے (ایس ای آر) بھارت سکاؤٹس اینڈ گائیڈز نے کووڈ 19 وبائی امراض کے بعد لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران ضرورت مند کمیونٹی کے لوگوں کو خدمات فراہم کرنے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا۔ جب سے لاک ڈاؤن نافذ کیا گیا ہے ، ایس ای آر بھارت اسکاؤٹس اینڈ گائیڈز نے چاق ، دال ، مصالحہ ، پیاز ، آلو ، سویا بین ، لہسن ، خوردنی تیل وغیرہ پر مشتمل 76821 پکے ہوئے اور 316084 خشک راشن پیکٹ تقسیم کیے جو بے بس اور نادار لوگوں کو دیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے دائرہ اختیار میں ریلوے کے علاقوں کے آس پاس۔ جب لوگوں نے ہمت کی کہ وہ گھروں سے باہر نہ آئیں تو ، رینجرز ، روورز اور ایس ای آر کے دیگر نوجوان اسکاؤٹس اینڈ گائڈز نے معاشرے کے پسماندہ اور غریب طبقات کی مدد کی۔ انہوں نے COVID19 کے پھیلاؤ پر قابو پانے کے لئے لاچار اور غریب لوگوں میں 25876 چہرے کے ماسک تیار اور تقسیم کیے۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
*کیرالہ: ریاست میں ایک اور کووڈ کی موت کی اطلاع ملی ہے ، جس میں ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 32 ہوگئی ہے۔ مرنے والا کوئٹیم ایم سی میں زیر علاج 71 سال کا مرد ہے اور اس کے انفیکشن کے ذرائع کے بارے میں ابھی تک پتہ نہیں چل سکا ہے۔ وایاناد میں زیر مشاہدہ ایک شخص کی بھی موت ہوگئی۔ اس کی جھاڑو ٹیسٹ کی رپورٹ کا انتظار ہے۔ آج سے 23 جولائی تک ساحلی علاقوں میں کنٹینٹ کنٹینمنٹ زون میں ٹرپل لاک ڈاؤن نافذ العمل ہے۔ ماہی گیر وزیر جے جے مرسی کٹی عما نے کہا کہ حکومت وبائی امراض کو پھیلانے پر قابو پانے کے لئے پورے ساحلی علاقوں میں لاک ڈاؤن بند کرنے پر غور کررہی ہے۔ فشر لوگوں کو ماہی گیری کے لئے سمندر میں جانے کی اجازت ہوگی۔ دریں اثنا ، وندے بھارت مشن کے تحت 13 پروازوں میں 2680 کے قریب تارکین وطن کوچی پہنچیں گے۔ کل کل 435 کیس رپورٹ ہوئے جن میں سے 206 رابطے کے ذریعے متاثر ہوئے تھے۔ 3743 مریض اب بھی زیر علاج ہیں۔
*تمل ناڈو: پڈوچیری میں 50 نئے کوویڈ 19 کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ، ان کی تعداد 1468 ہوگئی۔ پڈوچیری وزیر صحت نے 'کمزور' علاقوں میں لوگوں کی جانچ کے لئے ایم ایل اے کی شمولیت کی کوشش کی۔ ٹی این کے ضلع ویلور کی تعداد 3000 کو عبور کرتی ہے ، حکام نے بخار کی نگرانی میں اضافہ کیا۔ ضلع میں اب تک 3131 واقعات اور 25 اموات کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ کوڈ 19 میں صحت یاب ہونے کے بعد 72 پولیس اہلکار چنئی میں دوبارہ ملازمت میں شامل ہوگئے۔ گذشتہ روز ٹی این میں 4244 نئے کیسز اور 68 اموات کی اطلاع ملی۔ کل معاملات: 138470؛ فعال مقدمات: 46969؛ اموات: 1966؛ چنئی میں سرگرم مقدمات: 17469۔
*کرناٹک: وزیراعلیٰ نے آج کووڈ پر مشتمل ڈی سی ، سی ای او اور ایس پیز کے ساتھ تمام ڈی سی ، کے ساتھ ویڈیو کانفرنس کی۔ اجلاس میں بیشتر ڈی سیوں نے کرونا کو کنٹرول کرنے کے لئے اضلاع میں لاک ڈاو ¿ن نافذ کرنے پر رائے ظاہر کی۔ پہلے ہی دھارواڈ اورکنڑہ اضلاع کے ڈی سیوں نے 15 جولائی سے ایک ہفتہ لاک ڈاو ¿ن کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ ریاستی حکومت ہوٹلوں اور اپارٹمنٹ کمپلیکسوں میں مزید کوویڈ کیئر سنٹرز کا منصوبہ بنا رہی ہے۔ بی بی ایم پی نے معاہدے کا سراغ لگانے اور گھریلو سنگرودھ کے اصولوں کو نافذ کرنے کی کوششوں کو دوگنا کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ گذشتہ روز 2627 نئے کیسز اور 71 اموات کی اطلاع موصول ہوئی ہے۔ بنگلور شہر میں 1525 مقدمات۔ مثبت معاملات: 38843؛ فعال مقدمات: 22746؛ اموات: 684۔
*آندھرا پردیش: ریاستی محکمہ صحت اور طبی محکمہ نے متعلقہ ضلعی حکام سے تیزی سے اینٹیجن کٹس استعمال کرکے کورونا مشتبہ افراد کی جانچ کرنے کو کہا ہے۔ ہر ضلع میں 20 ریپڈ اینٹیجن ٹیسٹ کٹس فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔ اتوار کے روز کووڈ کی وجہ سے تروپتی میں ایک تلگو نیوز چینل میں کام کرنے والے ایک سینئر ویڈیو صحافی کی ہلاکت کے بعد ، ضلع آئی اینڈ پی آر ڈیارٹمنٹ نے آج لکھنے والوں کو کوڈ ٹیسٹنگ کا اہتمام کیا۔ گولپودی (وجئے واڑہ) ہول سیل مارکیٹ میں کورونا وائرس کیسوں کی تعداد میں اضافے کے ساتھ ، آج سے ایک ہفتے کے لئے رضاکارانہ طور پر لاک ڈاؤن نافذ کررہے ہیں۔ کل 1933 نئے کیس اور 19 اموات کی اطلاع ہے۔ کل معاملات: 29168؛ فعال مقدمات: 13428؛ اموات: 328۔
*تلنگانہ: آئی سی ایم آر کے نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل سٹیٹسٹکس میں کلینیکل ٹرائلز رجسٹری کے تجزیے سے یہ پتہ چلتا ہے کہ کووڈ۔19 دوا کے زیادہ سے زیادہ کلینیکل ٹرائلز آئیوش نے جاری رکھے ہوئے ہیں ، ان کے پیچھے تلنگانہ اور آندھرا پردیش میں ایلوپیتھی میں شامل ہیں۔ کل تک کل مقدمات کی اطلاع: 34671؛ فعال مقدمات: 11883؛ اموات 356؛ ڈسچارجز: 22482۔
*ہریانہ: ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلی نے 'کویاڈ 19 کے چیلینج اور مواقع' کے موضوع پر پیشہ ورانہ گفتگو - 'مکیا منتری کے ساتھ یوو مانتھن' کے دوران گفتگو کرتے ہوئے ، ریاست کے نوجوانوں سے اپیل کی ہے کہ وہ کووڈ کی وجہ سے پیدا ہونے والی غیر یقینی صورتحال کو ختم نہیں ہونے دیں۔ وبائی امراض ان کے جوش و خروش اور ان کی زندگی میں جوش پر قابو پالیں۔ وزیراعلیٰ نے کہا کہ اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے کہ کوویڈ 19 کے دوران مختلف اداروں میں تعلیم حاصل کرنے والے طلبا کو تعلیمی لحاظ سے تکلیف کا سامنا نہ کرنا پڑے ، کیونکہ ریاست میں ٹیلی ویژن کے ذریعہ 70 لاکھ طلباءکو آن لائن کلاسوں اور فاصلاتی تعلیم کے ذریعہ سہولت فراہم کی گئی ہے۔
*مہاراشٹر: گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مہاراشٹر میں 7827 نئے مریضوں کی مثبت شناخت ہوئی ہے۔ ریاست میں COVID19 مریضوں کی کل تعداد 254427 ہے۔ اس میں سے ، ریاست کے اسپتالوں سے اب تک مجموعی طور پر 140325 مریض ٹھیک اور چھٹکارا پا چکے ہیں۔ اتوار کو ریاست میں کل اموات 10116 ہیں جو کسی بھی دوسری ریاست کے مقابلے میں سب سے زیادہ ہیں۔ کل فعال معاملات 91457 ہیں۔ پونے 23 جولائی تک آج رات آدھی رات سے لاک ڈاؤن میں جائے گا۔ ممبئی میں 1263 نئے مریضوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے جو شہر کی مجموعی تعداد 92720 پر لے جا رہے ہیں۔ ممبئی کی دوگنی شرح اب 50 دن ہے اور بازیافت کی شرح ریاست کی اوسط سے بھی 70فیصد زیادہ ہے۔
*گجرات: ریاست میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کوویڈ 19 کے 879 نئے واقعات ریکارڈ ہوئے ہیں اور اتوار کو کل سرگرم مقدمات 10613 ہیں۔ ریاست میں 2045 تک اموات کی مجموعی تعداد۔ اس کے علاوہ ، پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 513 مریضوں کو بازیابی کے بعد فارغ کردیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ، کووڈ 19 سے بازیاب ہونے والے کل مریض 29162 ہوچکے ہیں۔ احمد آباد کے دھنناتاری راٹھس کے کامیاب اقدام کی بڑی تعریف کی جارہی ہے۔ ان راٹھوں نے احمد آباد میں اب تک پانچ لاکھ سے زیادہ او پی ڈی مشاورت کامیابی کے ساتھ کی ہے۔
*راجستھان: ریاست میں کووڈ19 کی تعداد 95 ہزار مثبت واقعات کی رپورٹنگ کے ساتھ 24370 ہوگئی ہے۔ اب تک 514 اموات ہوچکی ہیں (آج صبح 10:30 بجے تک) جانچ کے لئے کل 1054080 نمونے اکٹھے کیے گئے ہیں۔ اب تک 18123 افراد بازیاب ہوئے ہیں، جبکہ 17754 افراد کو فارغ کردیا گیا ہے۔ ریاست میں بازیافت کی کل تعداد 17238 ہے۔
*مدھیہ پردیش: مدھیہ پردیش میں اتوار کے روز 431 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ اس سے ریاست کی تعداد 17632 ہوجاتی ہے۔ جبکہ فعال مقدمات کی تعداد 4103 ہے ، لیکن اب تک کی وصولی 12876 ہے۔ اتوار کے روز بھوپال (95) کیسوں میں زیادہ سے زیادہ کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ، اس کے بعد اندور (84 کیس) ، جبل پور (24 کیس) اور بروانی (20 کیس) آئے۔ ہاٹ سپاٹ انڈور کی کووڈ 19 کی تعداد 5260 ہے ، جبکہ دارالحکومت بھوپال کی اب تک کی تعداد 3502 ہے۔
*چھتیس گڑھ: اتوار کے روز 150 نئے مثبت واقعات کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے ، جو ریاست کووڈ- 19 سے 4081 تکمیلاتی ہے۔ فعال معاملات کی تعداد 909 ہے۔ اتوار کے روز 83 مریضوں کی بازیابی کے بعد خارج ہونے کے بعد ، مجموعی طور پر صحت یاب ہونے کی تعداد 3153 ہے۔ رائے پور میں نئے معاملات میں سے 96 رپورٹ ہوئے۔
*گوا: اتوار کے روز 85 نئے افراد نے کوویڈ 19 کے لئے مثبت تجربہ کیا۔ یہ ریاست میں کورونا وائرس کے انفیکشن کی تعداد 2453 تک لے جاتا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ، ہفتے کے روز بھی 2 اموات کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ ریاست میں اموات کی تعداد 14 ہوچکی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ایک ہی دن 59 مریض صحت یاب ہوگئے ہیں۔ اس سے گوا میں بازیاب مریضوں کی تعداد 1487 ہو جاتی ہے۔ تازہ ترین رپورٹ کے مطابق ، ریاست میں 952 سرگرم کیسز ہیں۔
*اروناچل پردیش: اروناچل پردیش میں کوویڈ 19 ٹیسٹ کے لئے مجموعی طور پر 31520 نمونے جمع ہوئے۔ ریاست میں کوویڈ 19 مثبت کیسوں کی مجموعی تعداد 219 ہے جبکہ 1657 نمونوں کے نتائج کا انتظار ہے۔ سڑکوں پر غیر ضروری نقل و حرکت کو روکنے کے لئے اٹان نگر کے کیپٹل کمپلیکس میں مختلف چیک پوائنٹس پر پولیس فورس تعینات ہے۔
*آسام: آسام کے چیف منسٹر شری سربانند سونووال نے تین نئی اسکیموں کا اعلان کیا جن کی مالیت 500 روپے ہے۔ آج روہومیریا ، ڈبروگڑھ میں کٹاؤکی سرگرمیوں کی جانچ پڑتال کے لئے 25 کروڑ۔
*منی پور: اسٹیٹ بینک آف انڈیا کے ریجنل آفس آف امفال نے آج منی پور میں چیف منسٹر کے دفتر میں 350 پی پی ای اور 3 وینٹی لیٹرس وزیر اعلی کو عطیہ کیا۔
*ناگالینڈ: کوہیما ضلعی انتظامیہ نے کووڈ 19 مثبت شخص کی نشاندہی کے بعد اوپری اے جی کالونی کے تحت کچھ علاقوں کی سیل کردی۔
*میزورم: میزورم بورڈ آف اسکول ایجوکیشن کل ایچ ایس ایل ایل سی اور ایچ ایس ایل سی (کمپارٹیشنل) نتائج کا اعلان کرے گا۔
*سکم: سکم میں کوویڈ 19 مثبت واقعات کی ضلعی وار طبقہ مندرجہ ذیل ہے: مشرقی ضلع - 88؛ مغربی ضلع - 22؛ جنوبی ضلع 42؛ شمالی ضلع - 2؛ ریاست میں مثبت معاملات کی کل تعداد 153 ہے۔