ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഏഷ്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ സൗരോർജ വൈദ്യുതി പദ്ധതിയായ 750 മെഗാ വാട്ട് റീവ പദ്ധതി രാഷ്ട്രത്തിനു സമർപ്പിച്ചതിനു കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. നരേന്ദ്രമോദിക്ക് നന്ദി പ്രകാശിപ്പിച്ചു
10 JUL 2020 4:16PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി , ജൂലൈ 10,2020
ഏഷ്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ സൗരോർജ വൈദ്യുതി പദ്ധതിയായ 750 മെഗാ വാട്ട് റീവ സൗരോർജ പദ്ധതി രാഷ്ട്രത്തിനു സമർപ്പിച്ചതിനു കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിക്ക് ട്വിറ്ററിലൂടെ നന്ദി പ്രകാശിപ്പിച്ചു . ഭാവിയിലേക്ക് വളരെ പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട ഈ പദ്ധതി ആത്‌മനിർഭർ ഭാരത് എന്ന ലക്‌ഷ്യം സാക്ഷാത്കരിക്കാനുള്ള മോദി ഗവർമെന്റിന്റെ നിശ്ചയദാർഢ്യം ഊട്ടി ഉറപ്പിക്കുന്നതായും ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ട്വിറ്ററിൽ കുറിച്ചു .റീവ പദ്ധതിയിലൂടെ 2022 ഓടെ പുനരുപയോഗ ഊർജ രംഗത്ത് 175 ഗിഗാവാട്ട് സ്ഥാപിത ഊർജ ശേഷി എന്ന ലക്‌ഷ്യം സാക്ഷാത്കരിക്കാനുള്ള രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധത വെളിവാക്കുന്നതായും ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ കൂട്ടിച്ചേർത്തു .

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for dedicating Asia’s largest '750 MW Rewa Solar Project' to the nation
This key futuristic project reinforces Modi government’s vision of Aatmanirbhar Bharat - Shri Amit Shah
Union Home Minister added that Rewa Solar Project reaffirms India’s resolve to achieve the target of 175 GW installed renewable energy capacity by 2022
10 JUL 2020 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for dedicating Asia's largest '750 Megawatt (MW) Rewa Solar Project' to the nation.
In his tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, this key futuristic project reinforces Modi government’s vision of Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
Union Home Minister also added that Rewa Solar Project reaffirms India’s commitment towards achieving the target of 175 Gigawatt (GW) installed renewable energy capacity by 2022.
The dedication of '750 Megawatt (MW) Rewa Solar Project' is yet another step-in making India self-reliant in energy security in the future. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 30th November 2015, at the 21st session of United Nations Climate Change Conference of the Parties (COP-21) in Paris, France had launched the International Solar Alliance.