Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for dedicating Asia’s largest '750 MW Rewa Solar Project' to the nation
This key futuristic project reinforces Modi government’s vision of Aatmanirbhar Bharat - Shri Amit Shah
Union Home Minister added that Rewa Solar Project reaffirms India’s resolve to achieve the target of 175 GW installed renewable energy capacity by 2022
10 JUL 2020 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for dedicating Asia's largest '750 Megawatt (MW) Rewa Solar Project' to the nation.
In his tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, this key futuristic project reinforces Modi government’s vision of Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
Union Home Minister also added that Rewa Solar Project reaffirms India’s commitment towards achieving the target of 175 Gigawatt (GW) installed renewable energy capacity by 2022.
The dedication of '750 Megawatt (MW) Rewa Solar Project' is yet another step-in making India self-reliant in energy security in the future. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 30th November 2015, at the 21st session of United Nations Climate Change Conference of the Parties (COP-21) in Paris, France had launched the International Solar Alliance.

য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়
কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিৎ শাহনা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীবু এসিয়াগী খ্বাইদগী চাউবা ‘এম.দবল্যু. ৭৫০ রেৱা সোলর প্রজেক্ত’পু লৈবাক অসিদা খুৎশিন্নবগীদমক্তা থাগৎপা ফোংদোকখ্রে
মসিগী মরু ওইবা ফ্যুচরিস্তিক প্রোজেক্ত অসিনা মোদী সরকারগী আত্মানির্ভর ভারতকী মাংলানবু হেন্না কনখৎহল্লে- শ্রী অমিৎ শাহ
কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রীনা ভারতনা ইং ২০২২ ফাওবগী মনুংদা রিন্যুএবল ইনর্জীগী জি.দবল্যু. ১৭৫ খিনবা ঙম্বগী পান্দম থম্লিবা অসিবু রেৱা সোলর প্রোজেক্ত অসিনা অমুক্কা হন্না মীয়ামদা নিংশিংহনখ্রে
10 JUL 2020 4:16PM by PIB Imphal
কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিৎ শাহনা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীবু এসিয়াগী খ্বাইদগী চাউবা ‘এম.দবল্যু. ৭৫০ রেৱা সোলর প্রজেক্ত’পু লৈবাক অসিদা খুৎশিন্নবগীদমক্তা থাগৎপা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
শ্রী অমিৎ শাহনা মহাক্কী ত্বীত অমদা মসিগী মরু ওইবা ফ্যুচরিস্তিক প্রোজেক্ত অসিনা মোদী সরকারগী আত্মানির্ভর ভারতকী মাংলানবু হেন্না কনখৎহল্লে হায়খি।
কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রীনা মখা তানা ভারতনা ইং ২০২২ ফাওবগী মনুংদা রিন্যুএবল ইনর্জীগী জি.দবল্যু. ১৭৫ খিনবা ঙম্বগী পান্দম থম্লিবা অসিবু রেৱা সোলর প্রোজেক্ত অসিনা অমুক্কা হন্না মীয়ামদা নিংশিংহনখ্রে।
‘এম.দবল্যু. ৭৫০ রেৱা সোলর প্রজেক্ত’পু লৈবাক অসিদা খুৎশিন্নবা অসিনা তুংদা ভারতপু ইনর্জী সেক্যুরিতীগী মতাংদা মরোমদোম লেপচবা ঙমহন্নবা খোংথাং অমগা অমুক ওইরে। প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা নবেম্বর ৩০, ২০১৫দা ফ্রান্সকী পেরিস্তা পাংথোকখিবা য়ুনাইতেদ নেসন্স ক্লাইমেৎ চেঞ্জ কনফরেন্স ওফ দি পার্তিস (সি.ও.পি.-২১)গী ২১শুবা সেসন্দা ইন্তর্নেস্নেল সোলর এলাএন্স লোঞ্চ তৌখিবনি।
I thank PM @NarendraModi for dedicating Asia's largest '750 MW Rewa Solar Project' to the nation. This key futuristic project reinforces Modi govt's vision of #AatmaNirbharBharat & its commitment towards achieving the target of 175 GW installed renewable energy capacity by 2022. pic.twitter.com/WVGWhWH0fl
— Amit Shah (@AmitShah) July 10, 2020