Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for dedicating Asia’s largest '750 MW Rewa Solar Project' to the nation
This key futuristic project reinforces Modi government’s vision of Aatmanirbhar Bharat - Shri Amit Shah
Union Home Minister added that Rewa Solar Project reaffirms India’s resolve to achieve the target of 175 GW installed renewable energy capacity by 2022
10 JUL 2020 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for dedicating Asia's largest '750 Megawatt (MW) Rewa Solar Project' to the nation.
In his tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, this key futuristic project reinforces Modi government’s vision of Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
Union Home Minister also added that Rewa Solar Project reaffirms India’s commitment towards achieving the target of 175 Gigawatt (GW) installed renewable energy capacity by 2022.
The dedication of '750 Megawatt (MW) Rewa Solar Project' is yet another step-in making India self-reliant in energy security in the future. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 30th November 2015, at the 21st session of United Nations Climate Change Conference of the Parties (COP-21) in Paris, France had launched the International Solar Alliance.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے ایشیا کا سب سے بڑا ‘750 ایم ڈبلیو ریوا سولر پروجیکٹ’ قوم کے نام وقف کرنے پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا
مستقبل کے اس اہم پروجیکٹ سے آتم نربھر بھارت کے مودی حکومت کے وژن کو تقویت حاصل ہوگی: جناب امت شاہ
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے مزید کہا کہ ریوا سولر پروجیکٹ سے 2022 تک 175 جی ڈبلیو قابل تجدید توانائی کا ہدف حاصل کرنے کے بھارت کے عزم کی توثیق ہوتی ہے
10 JUL 2020 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،10 جولائی، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے ایشیا کا سب سے بڑا ‘750 ایم ڈبلیو ریوا سولر پروجیکٹ’ قوم کے نام وقف کرنے پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے ٹوئٹ میں کہا ہے کہ مستقبل کے اس اہم پروجیکٹ سے آتم نربھر بھارت کے مودی حکومت کے وژن کو تقویت حاصل ہوگی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے مزید کہا کہ ریوا سولر پروجیکٹ سے 2022 تک 175 جی ڈبلیو قابل تجدید توانائی کا ہدف حاصل کرنے کے بھارت کے عزم کی توثیق ہوتی ہے۔
‘سات سو پچاس میگاواٹ (ایم ڈبلیو) ریواسولر پروجیکٹ’ کا وقف کیا جانا مستقبل میں توانائی کی مسلسل فراہمی کے معاملے میں بھارت کو خود انحصار بنانے کے سلسلےمیں ایک اور قدم ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 30 نومبر 2015 کو پیرس، فرانس میں اقوام متحدہ کی آب وہوا کی تبدیلی سے متعلق فریقوں کی کانفرنس (سی او پی-21) کے 21ویں اجلاس میں انٹرنیشنل سولر الائنس کی شروعات کی تھی۔