Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
National COVID-19 Recovery Rate continues to sharply improve; touches 61.53%
Nearly 2 lakh more recovered COVID cases than active ones
More than 2.6 lakh samples tested in past 24 hours
08 JUL 2020 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
The number of samples being tested for detection of COVID-19 is substantially growing every day. During the last 24 hours, 2,62,679 samples have been tested of which more than 53,000 samples have been tested in private labs. The cumulative number of samples tested, as of now is 1,04,73,771. As a result, the tests per million today stand at 7180. This is because of the sharply focussed “Test, Trace, Treat” strategy of the central Government, in coordination with the States/UTs.
A crucial component in the appreciable growth in the COVID-19 testing is the increased number of diagnostic labs across the country. With 795 labs in the government sector and 324 private labs, there are as many as 1119 labs in the country. These include:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 600 (Govt: 372 + Private: 228)
TrueNat based testing labs: 426 (Govt: 390 + Private: 36)
CBNAAT based testing labs: 93 (Govt: 33 + Private: 60)
Growing healthcare infrastructure of various types of COVID facilities adequately supported by ICU and oxygen supported beds, ventilators and other equipment has facilitated and ensured timely detection and effective clinical management of COVID-19 positive cases. With more COVID-19 patients recovering, the gap between the number of recovered cases and active cases has increased by 1,91,886 as on date.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 16,883 COVID-19 patients have been cured, taking the cumulative figure of recovered cases to 4,56,830 so far.
The rate of recovery among COVID-19 patients continues to increase over the days. It has touched 61.53% today.
Presently, there are 2,64,944 active cases and all are under medical supervision.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ۔ انیس سے ٹھیک ہونے کی قومی شرح میں تیزی سے بہتری جاری،61.53فیصد پر پہنچی
کووڈ۔ 19 کے فعال معاملوں کے مقابلے میں ٹھیک ہونے والے تقریبا 2ً لاکھ زیادہ
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 2.6 لاکھ سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی
08 JUL 2020 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ۔ 19 کا پتہ لگانے کے لئے نمونوں کی جانچ کی تعداد روزانہ کافی بڑھ رہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ، 2،62،679 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ہے جن میں سے نجی لیبز میں 53،000 سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔ اب تک جانچ کئے گئے نمونوں کی کل تعداد 1،04،73،771 ہو چکی ہے۔ نتیجے کے طور پر ، آج جانچ کی تعداد فی ملین 7180 تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ اس کی اہم وجہ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کی حکومتوں کے ساتھ مل کر کووڈ۔ انیس وبا کے لئے "جانچ ، کھوج ، علاج" کی حکمت عملی پر مستعدی سے عمل کرنا ہے۔
کووڈ۔ انیس کی جانچ میں قابل ستائش اضافہ کا ایک اہم جزو پورے ملک میں تشخیصی لیبوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہے۔ سرکاری شعبے میں 795 لیبز اور 324 نجی لیبز کے ساتھ ملک میں 1119 لیب ہیں۔ ان میں شامل ہیں:
* ریئل ٹائم آر ٹی پی سی آر پر مبنی ٹیسٹنگ لیبز: 600 (گورنمنٹ: 372 + نجی: 228)
* ٹرو نیٹ پر مبنی ٹیسٹنگ لیبز: 426 (گورنمنٹ: 390 + نجی: 36)
* سی بی این اے اے ٹی پر مبنی ٹیسٹنگ لیبز: 93 (گورنمنٹ: 33 + نجی: 60)
آئی سی یو اور آکسیجن کی مدد والے بستروں، وینٹی لیٹروں اور دیگر آلات کے ذریعہ مناسب طور پر حمایت یافتہ مختلف قسم کی کووڈ سہولیات کے بڑھتے حفظان صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچہ نے کووڈ۔ انیس کے مثبت معاملوں کا بروقت پتہ لگایا ہے اور اس کا موثر کلینیکل بندوسبت یقینی بنایا ہے۔ کوویڈ 19 کے زیادہ مریضوں کے ٹھیک ہونے کے ساتھ موجودہ وقت میں ٹھیک ہوئے معاملوں اور اور فعال معاملوں کے بیچ کی تعداد کا فرق بڑھ کر 1،91،886 ہو چکا ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 16،883 کوویڈ۔ 19 کے مریض ٹھیک ہو گئے ہیں جس سے ٹھیک ہوئے معاملوں کی مجموعی تعداد اب بڑھ کر 4،56،830 ہوگئی ہے۔
کووڈ-19 کے مریضوں کے بیچ ٹھیک ہونے کی شرح دن بہ دن بڑھتی جا رہی ہے۔ آج یہ بڑھ کر 61.53٪ تک ہو گئی ہے۔
فی الحال ، 2،64،944 فعال معاملے ہیں اور یہ سبھی طبی نگرانی میں ہیں۔
کووڈ۔ 19 سے متعلق تکنیکی معاملات کے بارے میں تمام مستند اور اپ ڈیٹ شدہ معلومات ، رہنما خطوط اور مشاورتی نوٹ کے لئے برائے کرم مستقل طور پر دیکھیں : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ اور @MoHFW_INDIA