صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ جانچ کے اعدادوشمار ایک کروڑ کے پار ہوئے
کل کووڈ جانچ لیبس 1100 کے پار ہوئیں
4.24 لاکھ معاملے ٹھیک ہوئے۔ سرگرم کووڈ کیسوں کی تعداد 1.7 لاکھ سے زیادہ
قومی ریکوری شرح میں بہتری ہوکر یہ 60.86 فی صد پر پہنچا
06 JUL 2020 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،6 جولائی 2020/ کووڈ معاملوں کی جانچ میں ہندستان نے بڑی کامیابی حاصل کرلی ہے اور اس کے اعدادوشمار ایک کروڑ کی سطح سے زیادہ ہوگیا ہے۔
اس سے مرکزی حکومت اور ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے فولو اپ اقدامات کے ساتھ وسیع پیمانےپر جانچ (ٹیسٹ) پتہ لگانے (ٹریس ) اور علاج (ٹریٹمنٹ) کی حکمت عملی کا پتہ چلتا ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 346489 نمونوں کی جانچ ہوئی۔ اس طرح ابھی تک کل 10135525 نمونوں کی جانچ ہوچکی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں جانچ تجربہ گاہوں کے نیٹ ورک میں مسلسل توسیع کے سہارے ہی یہ کامیابی ممکن ہوسکی ہے۔ اب لوگ 1105 سے زیادہ لیباٹریوں میں کووڈ 19 کی جانچ کرارہے ہیں۔ ان میں سے 788 سرکاری لیبارٹریاں ہیں اور 317 نجی شعبے کی ہیں۔ لیبارٹریوں کے ذریعہ دستیاب کرائے جارہے مختلف طرح کے کووڈ-19 ٹسٹ اس طرح ہیں۔
• ریئل ٹائم آر ٹی پی سی آر پر مبنی لیبارٹریز:552 (سرکاری:386 نجی: 34)
• سی بی این اے اے ٹی پر مبنی لیبارٹریز :92 (سرکاری:33 نجی:59)
حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ ملکر کووڈ-19 کی روک تھام اور انتظام کے لئے مسلسل اور مرکزیت پر مبنی کوششوں سے آج صحت مند اور تندرست ہونے والے معاملوں یا مریضوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 424432 ہوگئی ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کل 15350 مریض ٹھیک ہوئے ہیں۔
سرگرم معاملوں کی تعداد کے مقابلے میں صحت مند ہونے والےلوگوں کی تعداد 171145 سے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے۔ اس سے قومی سطح پر سدھار کی شرح بڑھ کر 60:86 ہوگئی ہے۔
سرگرم معاملوں کی تعداد 253287 کی سطح پر ہے اور تمام سرگرم معاملے سخت طبی دیکھ بھال میں ہیں۔
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق تکنیکی معاملوں ، رہنما ہدایات اور مشوروں کے بارے میں تمام مصدقہ اور تازہ ترین جانکاری کے لئے درج ذیل پتوں پر رابطہ کریں۔
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/اور@MoHFW_INDIA.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID Tests cross 1 crore milestone
Total number of COVID labs cross 1100
Recovered cases more than 4.24 lakhs, exceed active cases by more than 1.7 lakh
National Recovery Rate improves to 60.86%
06 JUL 2020 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, the number of COVID tests has crossed the 10 million (1 crore) milestone.
This signifies the importance accorded to widespread testing and the focussed “Test, Trace, Treat” strategy with several follow-up measures taken in tandem by the Central government and the States/UTs.
During the last 24 hours 3,46,459 samples have been tested. The cumulative number of samples tested, as of now is 1,01,35,525.
This achievement has also been possible by the continuously expanding network of testing labs throughout the country. As on date, more than 1105 labs have enables people to undergo COVID tests. There are 788 labs in the government sector and 317 private labs. The various kinds of tests for COVID-19 and the labs providing these are as follows:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 592 (Govt: 368 + Private: 224)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 421 (Govt: 387 + Private: 34)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 92 (Govt: 33 + Private: 59)
Consistent and focussed efforts for containment and management of COVID-19 by Government of India along with the States/UTs have led to the number of recovered cases among COVID-19 patients rise to 4,24,432 as of today. During the last 24 hours, a total of 15,350 COVID-19 patients have been cured.
There are 1,71,145 more recovered patients than COVID-19 active cases. This takes the national recovery rate amongst COVID-19 to 60.86%.
There are 2,53,287 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.