ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଏକ କୋଟି ଅତିକ୍ରମ କଲା କୋଭିଡ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ସଂଖ୍ୟା
• ସମୁଦାୟ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ସଂଖ୍ୟା 1100 ଡେଇଁଲା
• ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 4.24 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ
• ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 1.7 ଲକ୍ଷ ଅଧିକ
• ଜାତୀୟ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର ଶତକଡା 60.86କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
06 JUL 2020 6:01PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସଫଳତା କ୍ରମରେ, କୋଭିଡ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 10 ମିଲିୟନ (1 କୋଟି) ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି ।
ବ୍ୟାପକ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ତଥା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ତଥା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସହିତ “ପରୀକ୍ଷା, ଚିହ୍ନଟ, ଚିକିତ୍ସା” ରଣନୀତିର ସଫଳତାକୁ ଏହା ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି ।
ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 3,46,459 ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଛି । ପରୀକ୍ଷିତ ନମୁନାଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସମୁଦାୟ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା 1,01,35,525 ।
ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବରେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବା ଦ୍ଵାରା ଏହି ସଫଳତା ସମ୍ଭବ ହୋଇଛି । ଆଜି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ, 1105ରୁ ଅଧିକ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ କରୋନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରିବାରେ ସକ୍ଷମ ହୋଇଛି । ସରକାରୀ ଭାବେ 788ଟି ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ଥିବା ବେଳେ ବେସରକାରୀ ଭାବେ 317ଟି ରହିଛି ।
- Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 592 (Govt: 368 + Private: 224)
- TrueNat based testing labs: 421 (Govt: 387 + Private: 34)
- CBNAAT based testing labs: 92 (Govt: 33 + Private: 59)
ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା କୋଭିଡ-19ର ଧାରଣ ଏବଂ ପରିଚାଳନା ତଥା କ୍ରମାଗତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଯୋଗୁଁ କରୋନା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଥିବା ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଆଜିସୁଦ୍ଧା 4,24,432କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମୁଦାୟ 15,350 ରୋଗୀ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଅପେକ୍ଷା ସୁସ୍ଥ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 1,71,145 ଅଧିକ । ଏହା ଜାତୀୟ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାରକୁ 60.86%ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇଛି ।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ 2,53,287 ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ରହିଥିବା ବେଳେ ସମସ୍ତେ ଡାକ୍ତରୀ ତତ୍ଵାବଧାନରେ ଅଛନ୍ତି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID Tests cross 1 crore milestone
Total number of COVID labs cross 1100
Recovered cases more than 4.24 lakhs, exceed active cases by more than 1.7 lakh
National Recovery Rate improves to 60.86%
06 JUL 2020 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, the number of COVID tests has crossed the 10 million (1 crore) milestone.
This signifies the importance accorded to widespread testing and the focussed “Test, Trace, Treat” strategy with several follow-up measures taken in tandem by the Central government and the States/UTs.
During the last 24 hours 3,46,459 samples have been tested. The cumulative number of samples tested, as of now is 1,01,35,525.
This achievement has also been possible by the continuously expanding network of testing labs throughout the country. As on date, more than 1105 labs have enables people to undergo COVID tests. There are 788 labs in the government sector and 317 private labs. The various kinds of tests for COVID-19 and the labs providing these are as follows:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 592 (Govt: 368 + Private: 224)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 421 (Govt: 387 + Private: 34)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 92 (Govt: 33 + Private: 59)
Consistent and focussed efforts for containment and management of COVID-19 by Government of India along with the States/UTs have led to the number of recovered cases among COVID-19 patients rise to 4,24,432 as of today. During the last 24 hours, a total of 15,350 COVID-19 patients have been cured.
There are 1,71,145 more recovered patients than COVID-19 active cases. This takes the national recovery rate amongst COVID-19 to 60.86%.
There are 2,53,287 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.