ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കോവിഡ് പരിശോധന ഒരു കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
06 JUL 2020 6:01PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാജ്യത്തെ കോവിഡ് പരിശോധനകളുടെ എണ്ണം ഇന്ന് ഒരു കോടി എന്ന നാഴികക്കല്ല് പിന്നിട്ടു. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനിടെ രാജ്യത്ത് 3,46,459സാമ്പിളുകളാണ് പരിശോധിച്ചത്. ആകെ പരിശോധനകളുടെ എണ്ണം 1,01,35,525.
788 ഗവണ്‍മെന്റ് ലാബുകളും 317 സ്വകാര്യ ലാബുകളും അടക്കം 1105 ലാബുകളാണ് കോവിഡ് പരിശോധനയ്ക്കായി രാജ്യത്ത് പ്രവര്‍ത്തിക്കുന്നത്.
നാളിതു വരെയുള്ള കണക്കനുസരിച്ച് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ കോവിഡ് രോഗമുക്തരുടെ എണ്ണം 4,24,432ആയി വര്‍ദ്ധിച്ചു. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനിടെ 15,350 പേരാണ് രാജ്യത്ത് കോവിഡ്-19 രോഗമുക്തരായത്.
രോഗമുക്തരുടെ എണ്ണം ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളവരേക്കാല്‍ 1,71,145 കൂടുതലാണ്. കോവിഡ് മുക്തി നിരക്ക് 60.86 ശതമാനമാണ്. നിലവില്‍ 2,53,287 പേരാണ് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത്.
കോവിഡ് 19-മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട സാങ്കേതിക പ്രശ്നങ്ങള്‍, മാര്‍ഗനിര്‍ദേശങ്ങള്‍, ഉപദേശങ്ങള്‍ എന്നിവയുടെ ആധികാരികവും പുതിയതുമായ വിവരങ്ങള്‍ക്ക് https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ അല്ലെങ്കില് @MoHFW_INDIA
കോവിഡ് -19 സംബന്ധിച്ച ഏത് അന്വേഷണങ്ങള്‍ക്കും ദയവായി കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ- കുടുംബ ക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ഹെല്‍പ്പ് ലൈന്‍ നമ്പരിരായ +91 1123978046 ല്‍ വിളിക്കുക; അല്ലെങ്കില്‍ ടോള്‍ ഫ്രീ നമ്പറായ 1075 ല്‍ ബന്ധപ്പെടുക. കോവിഡ് 19 സംബന്ധിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെയും ഹെല്‍പ് ലൈന്‍ നമ്പരുകള്‍ ഈ ലിങ്കില്‍ ലഭ്യമാണ്:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID Tests cross 1 crore milestone
Total number of COVID labs cross 1100
Recovered cases more than 4.24 lakhs, exceed active cases by more than 1.7 lakh
National Recovery Rate improves to 60.86%
06 JUL 2020 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, the number of COVID tests has crossed the 10 million (1 crore) milestone.
This signifies the importance accorded to widespread testing and the focussed “Test, Trace, Treat” strategy with several follow-up measures taken in tandem by the Central government and the States/UTs.
During the last 24 hours 3,46,459 samples have been tested. The cumulative number of samples tested, as of now is 1,01,35,525.
This achievement has also been possible by the continuously expanding network of testing labs throughout the country. As on date, more than 1105 labs have enables people to undergo COVID tests. There are 788 labs in the government sector and 317 private labs. The various kinds of tests for COVID-19 and the labs providing these are as follows:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 592 (Govt: 368 + Private: 224)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 421 (Govt: 387 + Private: 34)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 92 (Govt: 33 + Private: 59)
Consistent and focussed efforts for containment and management of COVID-19 by Government of India along with the States/UTs have led to the number of recovered cases among COVID-19 patients rise to 4,24,432 as of today. During the last 24 hours, a total of 15,350 COVID-19 patients have been cured.
There are 1,71,145 more recovered patients than COVID-19 active cases. This takes the national recovery rate amongst COVID-19 to 60.86%.
There are 2,53,287 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.