গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
পুন্যতিথি উপলক্ষে স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্রী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
04 JUL 2020 1:59PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে স্বামী বিবেকানন্দ আছিল একেধাৰে দেশপ্রেমিক সাধক, মহান চিন্তাবিদ আৰু অনুকৰণীয় বক্তা, যিগৰাকীয়ে কেৱল ভাৰততে জাতীয়তাবাদী চেতনাক সুদৃঢ় কৰা নাই বৰঞ্চ সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বক ভাৰতৰ সংস্কৃতিৰ তত্ত্বৰে সমৃদ্ধ কৰিছিল৷ স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ আজি পুন্যতিথিত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাই শ্রী অমিত শ্বাহে এক টুইটাৰত কয় যে শিক্ষা, বিশ্ব ভ্রাতৃত্ব আৰু আত্মজাগৰণৰ বিষয়ত স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ ধাৰণাৰ প্রাসংগিকতা আজিও অটুট আছে৷
কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, “ স্বামী বিবেকানন্দই ভাৰতৰ যুৱশক্তিৰ সক্ষমতাক লৈ প্ৰচুৰ আত্মবিশ্বাসী আছিল৷ তেওঁ বিশ্বাস কৰিছিল যে কেৱল যুৱ সমাজেই সঠিক দিক নির্দেশ কৰিব পাৰে আৰু অনাগত দিনত সমগ্ৰ জাতিক শক্তিশালী কৰিব পাৰে৷ গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্বাহে কয়, “বৰ্তমানেও বিবেকানন্দৰ নীতি আৰু তেওঁৰ আদর্শই যুৱ সমাজক সেৱাৰ প্ৰতি উদ্বুদ্ধ কৰি আহিছে। তেওঁ কয়, “এই পুন্যতিথিত তেওঁৰ প্ৰতি মই প্ৰণিপাত জনাইছো৷”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to Swami Vivekananda on his punyatithi
“Swami Vivekananda was a patriotic saint, a great thinker and an exemplary orator who not only reinforced the spirit of nationalism in India but also enriched the whole world with the ethos of Indian culture” - Shri Amit Shah
Shri Amit Shah said relevance of Swami Vivekananda’s thoughts on education, universal brotherhood and self-awakening continue to remain unbroken even today
Union Home Minister said Swami Vivekananda had great faith in the abilities of India’s youth power. He believed that only the youth can provide the right direction and empower the nation in the times to come.
“Even today, Vivekananda ji’s principles and his ideals continue to inspire the youth towards the service of the nation. I bow before him on his punyatithi”: Shri Amit Shah
04 JUL 2020 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has said Swami Vivekananda was a patriotic saint, a great thinker and an exemplary orator who not only reinforced the spirit of nationalism in India but also enriched the whole world with the ethos of Indian culture. Paying tributes to Swami Vivekananda on his punyatithi today, Shri Amit Shah, in a tweet, said, “Relevance of Swami Vivekananda’s thoughts on education, universal brotherhood and self-awakening continue to remain unbroken even today.”
The Union Home Minister said “Swami Vivekananda had great faith in the abilities of India’s youth power”. “He believed that only the youth can provide the right direction and empower the nation in the times to come,” said Shri Amit Shah. “Even today, Vivekananda ji’s principles and his ideals continue to inspire the youth towards the service of the nation”, he said. “I bow before him on his punyatithi” said Shri Amit Shah.