স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
স্বামী বিবেকানন্দের প্রয়াণের পুন্যতিথিতে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ-র শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
04 JUL 2020 1:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৪ জুলাই, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, স্বামী বিবেকানন্দ ছিলেন একজন দেশপ্রেমিক সাধক, একজন মহান চিন্তাবিদ এবং অনুকরণীয় বক্তা, যিনি কেবল ভারতে জাতীয়তাবাদের চেতনাকেই আরও দৃঢ় করেননি বরং সমগ্র বিশ্বকে ভারতের সংস্কৃতির তত্ত্ব দিয়ে সমৃদ্ধ করেছিলেন। স্বামী বিবেকানন্দের আজ পুন্য প্রয়াণ তিথিতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়ে শ্রী অমিত শাহ এক টুইট বার্তায় বলেছেন, শিক্ষা, সার্বজনীন ভ্রাতৃত্ব এবং আত্মজাগরণের বিষয়ে স্বামী বিবেকানন্দের ধারণার প্রাসঙ্গিকতা আজও অটুট রয়েছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, স্বামী বিবেকানন্দ ভারতের যুবশক্তির সক্ষমতা নিয়ে প্রচুর আত্মবিশ্বাসী ছিলেন। তিনি বিশ্বাস করতেন যে কেবলমাত্র যুব সমাজই সঠিক দিক নির্দেশ করে দিতে পারে এবং আগামী দিনে সমগ্র জাতিকে শক্তিশালী করতে পারে। শ্রী শাহ বলেন, আজও বিবেকানন্দের নীতি ও তাঁর আদর্শ যুব সমাজকে সেবার প্রতি উদ্বুদ্ধ করে চলেছে। তিনি বলেন, ‘আমি এই পুন্যতিথিতে তাঁর সামনে নতজানু হই’।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to Swami Vivekananda on his punyatithi
“Swami Vivekananda was a patriotic saint, a great thinker and an exemplary orator who not only reinforced the spirit of nationalism in India but also enriched the whole world with the ethos of Indian culture” - Shri Amit Shah
Shri Amit Shah said relevance of Swami Vivekananda’s thoughts on education, universal brotherhood and self-awakening continue to remain unbroken even today
Union Home Minister said Swami Vivekananda had great faith in the abilities of India’s youth power. He believed that only the youth can provide the right direction and empower the nation in the times to come.
“Even today, Vivekananda ji’s principles and his ideals continue to inspire the youth towards the service of the nation. I bow before him on his punyatithi”: Shri Amit Shah
04 JUL 2020 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has said Swami Vivekananda was a patriotic saint, a great thinker and an exemplary orator who not only reinforced the spirit of nationalism in India but also enriched the whole world with the ethos of Indian culture. Paying tributes to Swami Vivekananda on his punyatithi today, Shri Amit Shah, in a tweet, said, “Relevance of Swami Vivekananda’s thoughts on education, universal brotherhood and self-awakening continue to remain unbroken even today.”
The Union Home Minister said “Swami Vivekananda had great faith in the abilities of India’s youth power”. “He believed that only the youth can provide the right direction and empower the nation in the times to come,” said Shri Amit Shah. “Even today, Vivekananda ji’s principles and his ideals continue to inspire the youth towards the service of the nation”, he said. “I bow before him on his punyatithi” said Shri Amit Shah.