Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to Swami Vivekananda on his punyatithi
“Swami Vivekananda was a patriotic saint, a great thinker and an exemplary orator who not only reinforced the spirit of nationalism in India but also enriched the whole world with the ethos of Indian culture” - Shri Amit Shah
Shri Amit Shah said relevance of Swami Vivekananda’s thoughts on education, universal brotherhood and self-awakening continue to remain unbroken even today
Union Home Minister said Swami Vivekananda had great faith in the abilities of India’s youth power. He believed that only the youth can provide the right direction and empower the nation in the times to come.
“Even today, Vivekananda ji’s principles and his ideals continue to inspire the youth towards the service of the nation. I bow before him on his punyatithi”: Shri Amit Shah
04 JUL 2020 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has said Swami Vivekananda was a patriotic saint, a great thinker and an exemplary orator who not only reinforced the spirit of nationalism in India but also enriched the whole world with the ethos of Indian culture. Paying tributes to Swami Vivekananda on his punyatithi today, Shri Amit Shah, in a tweet, said, “Relevance of Swami Vivekananda’s thoughts on education, universal brotherhood and self-awakening continue to remain unbroken even today.”
The Union Home Minister said “Swami Vivekananda had great faith in the abilities of India’s youth power”. “He believed that only the youth can provide the right direction and empower the nation in the times to come,” said Shri Amit Shah. “Even today, Vivekananda ji’s principles and his ideals continue to inspire the youth towards the service of the nation”, he said. “I bow before him on his punyatithi” said Shri Amit Shah.

गृह मंत्रालय
स्वामी विवेकानंद यांच्या पुण्यतिथीनिमित्त स्वामीजींना केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी श्रद्धांजली केली अर्पण
‘‘स्वामी विवेकानंद एक राष्ट्रभक्त संत, महान विचारवंत आणि असामान्य- अनुकरणीय वक्ते होते; त्यांनी केवळ भारतामध्ये राष्ट्रवादाची भावना रूजवली असे नाही तर संपूर्ण विश्वामध्ये भारतीय समृद्ध संस्कृतीच्या गुणविशेष जतनाचे कार्य केले’’ - अमित शहा
शिक्षण, वैश्विक बंधुभाव आणि आत्म-प्रबोधन या विषयीचे स्वामी विवेकानंदांचे विचार आजही तितकेच प्रासंगिक असल्याचे अमित शहा यांनी सांगितले
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री म्हणाले, ‘‘ स्वामी विवेकानंदांचा भारतीय युवकांमध्ये असलेल्या उंदड क्षमतेवर पूर्ण विश्वास होता. त्यांच्या मते युवापिढीच आगामी काळामध्ये राष्ट्राच्या विकासाला योग्य दिशा दाखवेल आणि सक्षम बनवेल’’
‘‘आजच्या काळातही स्वामी विवेकानंदांची तत्वे आणि त्यांचा आदर्श तरुणांना राष्ट्रसेवेसाठी प्रेरणा देतात. आज पुण्यतिथीनिमित्त मी त्यांना नमन करतो ’’: अमित शहा
04 JUL 2020 10:15PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी आज स्वामी विवेकानंद यांच्या पुण्यतिथीनिमित्त स्वामीजींना श्रद्धांजली अर्पण केली. आपल्या व्टिटर संदेशात अमित शहा यांनी म्हटले आहे की, ‘‘स्वामी विवेकानंद एक राष्ट्रभक्त संत, महान विचारवंत आणि अनुकरणीय- असामान्य वक्ते होते; त्यांनी केवळ भारतामध्ये राष्ट्रवादाची भावना रूजवली असे नाही तर संपूर्ण विश्वामध्ये भारतीय समृद्ध संस्कृतीच्या गुणविशेष जतनाचे कार्य केले. शिक्षण, वैश्विक बंधुभाव आणि आत्म-प्रबोधन या विषयीचे स्वामी विवेकानंदांचे विचार आजही तितकेच प्रासंगिक आहेत.’’
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री म्हणाले की, ‘‘ स्वामी विवेकानंदांचा भारतीय युवकांमध्ये असलेल्या उंदड क्षमतेवर पूर्ण विश्वास होता. त्यांच्या मते युवापिढीच आगामी काळामध्ये राष्ट्राच्या विकासाला योग्य दिशा दाखवेल आणि सक्षम बनवेल’’. अमित शहा यांनी आपल्या संदेशात पुढे म्हटले आहे की, ‘‘आजच्या काळातही स्वामी विवेकानंदांची तत्वे आणि त्यांचा आदर्श तरुणांना राष्ट्रसेवेसाठी प्रेरणा देतात. आज पुण्यतिथीनिमित्त मी त्यांना नमन करतो’’.