Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to Swami Vivekananda on his punyatithi
“Swami Vivekananda was a patriotic saint, a great thinker and an exemplary orator who not only reinforced the spirit of nationalism in India but also enriched the whole world with the ethos of Indian culture” - Shri Amit Shah
Shri Amit Shah said relevance of Swami Vivekananda’s thoughts on education, universal brotherhood and self-awakening continue to remain unbroken even today
Union Home Minister said Swami Vivekananda had great faith in the abilities of India’s youth power. He believed that only the youth can provide the right direction and empower the nation in the times to come.
“Even today, Vivekananda ji’s principles and his ideals continue to inspire the youth towards the service of the nation. I bow before him on his punyatithi”: Shri Amit Shah
04 JUL 2020 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has said Swami Vivekananda was a patriotic saint, a great thinker and an exemplary orator who not only reinforced the spirit of nationalism in India but also enriched the whole world with the ethos of Indian culture. Paying tributes to Swami Vivekananda on his punyatithi today, Shri Amit Shah, in a tweet, said, “Relevance of Swami Vivekananda’s thoughts on education, universal brotherhood and self-awakening continue to remain unbroken even today.”
The Union Home Minister said “Swami Vivekananda had great faith in the abilities of India’s youth power”. “He believed that only the youth can provide the right direction and empower the nation in the times to come,” said Shri Amit Shah. “Even today, Vivekananda ji’s principles and his ideals continue to inspire the youth towards the service of the nation”, he said. “I bow before him on his punyatithi” said Shri Amit Shah.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா, சுவாமி விவேகானந்தருக்கு அவருடைய மறைந்த தினத்தில் அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்
04 JUL 2020 1:59PM by PIB Chennai
சுவாமி விவேகானந்தர் ஒரு தேசபக்த துறவி, சிறந்த சிந்தனையாளர் மற்றும் முன்மாதிரியான சொற்பொழிவாளர் என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித்ஷா புகழாரம் சூட்டியதுடன், அவர் இந்தியாவில் தேசியவாத உணர்வை வலுப்படுத்தியது மட்டுமல்லாமல், உலகம் முழுவதையும் இந்திய கலாச்சாரத்தின் நெறிமுறைகளால் வளப்படுத்தினார். சுவாமி விவேகானந்தர் மறைந்த தினமான இன்று அவருக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்திய திரு அமித்ஷா, ஒரு சுட்டுரையில், “கல்வி குறித்த எண்ணங்கள், உலகளாவிய சகோதரத்துவம் மற்றும் சுய விழிப்புணர்வு பற்றிய சுவாமி விவேகானந்தரின் பேச்சுகள் இன்றளவும் யாராலும் மறுக்க முடியாமல் உள்ளது” என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் “சுவாமி விவேகானந்தர் இந்தியாவின் இளைஞர் சக்தியின் திறன்களில் மிகுந்த நம்பிக்கை கொண்டிருந்தார்” என்றார். அது மட்டுமன்றி வரவிருக்கும் காலங்களில் இளைஞர்களால் மட்டுமே சரியான திசையைக் காட்டவும், தேசத்தை மேம்படுத்தவும் முடியும் என்று அவர் நம்பினார், ” இன்றும் கூட, சுவாமி விவேகானந்தரின் கொள்கைகளும் அவரின் இலட்சியக் கருத்துகளும் இளைஞர்களை தேசத்தின் சேவையை நோக்கி நகர ஊக்கமளிக்கிறது " என்று கூறினார். மேலும் இந்தப் புனித நாளில் அவர் முன்னால் தலை வணங்குகிறேன்" என்றார் திரு.அமித்ஷா.