Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to Swami Vivekananda on his punyatithi
“Swami Vivekananda was a patriotic saint, a great thinker and an exemplary orator who not only reinforced the spirit of nationalism in India but also enriched the whole world with the ethos of Indian culture” - Shri Amit Shah
Shri Amit Shah said relevance of Swami Vivekananda’s thoughts on education, universal brotherhood and self-awakening continue to remain unbroken even today
Union Home Minister said Swami Vivekananda had great faith in the abilities of India’s youth power. He believed that only the youth can provide the right direction and empower the nation in the times to come.
“Even today, Vivekananda ji’s principles and his ideals continue to inspire the youth towards the service of the nation. I bow before him on his punyatithi”: Shri Amit Shah
04 JUL 2020 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has said Swami Vivekananda was a patriotic saint, a great thinker and an exemplary orator who not only reinforced the spirit of nationalism in India but also enriched the whole world with the ethos of Indian culture. Paying tributes to Swami Vivekananda on his punyatithi today, Shri Amit Shah, in a tweet, said, “Relevance of Swami Vivekananda’s thoughts on education, universal brotherhood and self-awakening continue to remain unbroken even today.”
The Union Home Minister said “Swami Vivekananda had great faith in the abilities of India’s youth power”. “He believed that only the youth can provide the right direction and empower the nation in the times to come,” said Shri Amit Shah. “Even today, Vivekananda ji’s principles and his ideals continue to inspire the youth towards the service of the nation”, he said. “I bow before him on his punyatithi” said Shri Amit Shah.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
സ്വാമിവിവേകാനന്ദന്റെ പുണ്യതിഥി ദിനത്തിൽ അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത്ഷാ ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ചു.
04 JUL 2020 1:59PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി , ജൂലൈ 04, 2020
ദേശസ്നേഹിയായ സന്യാസിയും,വലിയ ചിന്തകനും ,പ്രഗല്ഭനായ പ്രഭാഷകനുമായിരുന്നു സ്വാമി വിവേകാനന്ദൻ എന്ന് ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ.ഭാരതമണ്ണിൽ ദേശീയബോധം ഊട്ടിയുറപ്പിക്കുക മാത്രമല്ല,ഭാരതസംസ്കാരത്തിന്റെ മൂല്യങ്ങളും ദർശനങ്ങളും കൊണ്ട് ലോകത്തെ മുഴുവൻ സമ്പന്നമാക്കാനും അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് സാധിച്ചിരുന്നതായും ശ്രീ.ഷാ അഭിപ്രായപ്പെട്ടു.സ്വാമിവിവേകാനന്ദന്റെ പുണ്യതിഥി (ചരമവാർഷികം) ദിനമായ ഇന്ന്, അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് ആദരവ് അർപ്പിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് കുറിച്ച ട്വീറ്റിൽ ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ഇങ്ങനെ അഭിപ്രായപ്പെട്ടു."വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം,ആഗോളസഹോദര്യം,ആത്മഉണർവ്വ്എന്നിവയെ സംബന്ധിച്ചുള്ള സ്വാമി വിവേകാനന്ദന്റെ ചിന്തകൾക്കുള്ള പ്രാധാന്യം ഇന്നും തുടരുന്നു ".
"ഇന്ത്യൻ യുവതയുടെ കഴിവുകളിൽ സ്വാമിവിവേകാനന്ദന് വലിയ വിശ്വാസം ഉണ്ടായിരുന്നതായി" ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി അനുസ്മരിച്ചു.വരും കാലത്ത്,രാജ്യത്തെ ശാക്തീകരിക്കാനും,ശരിയായ ദിശ നൽകാനും യുവാക്കൾക്ക് മാത്രമേ കഴിയൂ എന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം വിശ്വസിച്ചു."സ്വാമി വിവേകാനന്ദന്റെ ആശയങ്ങളും ആദർശങ്ങളും, രാജ്യസേവനത്തിനായി ഇന്നും യുവാക്കൾക്ക് പ്രചോദനം പകരുന്നവയാണ്.സ്വാമിവിവേകാന്ദനറെ ചരമവാര്ഷികദിനത്തിൽ അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് മുൻപിൽ ശിരസ്സ് നമിക്കുന്നതായും ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു